Book a hotel near MGM Grand Detroit Casino, Downtown Detroit
Seize Your Someday with our amazing deals for the whole family!
Save an extra 10% or more on select hotels with Member Discounts
Access exclusive hotel deals, only with the Travelocity app
Top hotels close to MGM Grand Detroit Casino

MGM Grand Detroit
1777 3rd Street Detroit MI
0.12 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$223 nightly
The price is $259 total per night
$259 total
Sep 7 - Sep 8
Total with taxes and fees
This luxury hotel features a casino, a full-service spa, and 7 restaurants. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the express check-in, express check-out, and valet parking. Relax with a drink at one of the 2 bars/lounges and enjoy perks like free self parking.

The Godfrey Detroit, Curio Collection By Hilton
1401 Michigan Avenue Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.32 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$123 nightly
The price is $143 total per night
$143 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel's 2 restaurants, 3 bars/lounges, and 24-hour gym are some of the featured amenities. WiFi in public areas is free. Valet parking, a coffee shop, and dry cleaning are also offered.

Cambria Hotel Detroit Downtown
600 WEST LAFAYETTE Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
0.42 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$157 nightly
The price is $177 total per night
$177 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees
This smoke-free hotel's 2 restaurants, 2 bars/lounges, and 24-hour gym are some of the featured amenities. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 24-hour business center, free WiFi in public areas, and valet parking. A coffee shop, a grocery/convenience store, and a computer station are also on offer.

Hotel Houze Detroit Downtown
305 Michigan Avenue Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.49 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$112 nightly
The price is $126 total per night
$126 total
Sep 3 - Sep 4
Total with taxes and fees
A 24-hour gym is featured at this hotel, along with free WiFi in public areas. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can provide around-the-clock assistance.

Trumbull and Porter Hotel
1331 Trumbull St Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.51 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$129 nightly
The price is $146 total per night
$146 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, a 24-hour gym, and a bar/lounge. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 24-hour business center and free WiFi in public areas. Self parking, a coffee shop, and a terrace are also offered.

Hotel Indigo Detroit Downtown by IHG
1020 Washington Blvd Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.53 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$134 nightly
The price is $156 total per night
$156 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, a 24-hour gym, and a bar/lounge. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 24-hour business center, free WiFi in public areas, and valet parking. A snack bar/deli, express check-in, and express check-out are also on offer.

MotorCity Casino Hotel
2901 Grand River Ave Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.54 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$199 nightly
The price is $231 total per night
$231 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
This luxury hotel features a casino, a full-service spa, and 2 restaurants. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the business center, free WiFi in public areas, and free valet parking. Relax with a drink at one of the 4 bars/lounges and enjoy perks like free self parking.

Shinola Hotel
1400 Woodward Ave Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.61 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$335 nightly
The price is $379 total per night
$379 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees
This luxury hotel's 4 restaurants, 4 bars/lounges, and 24-hour gym are some of the featured amenities. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the free WiFi in public areas, laundry service, and valet parking. Enjoy the free continental breakfast each morning.

The Siren Hotel, an Ash Hotel
1509 Broadway St. Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.62 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$170 nightly
The price is $192 total per night
$192 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant and 3 bars/lounges. WiFi in public areas is free. Valet parking, a coffee shop, and a garden are also offered.

Fort Pontchartrain Detroit, a Wyndham Hotel
2 Washington Blvd Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.77 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$144 nightly
The price is $167 total per night
$167 total
Sep 20 - Sep 21
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, a gym, and a bar/lounge. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 24-hour business center, free WiFi in public areas, and valet parking. A coffee shop, a garden, and a snack bar/deli are also on offer.

Atheneum Suite Hotel
1000 Brush Avenue Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
0.88 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$169 nightly
The price is $196 total per night
$196 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, a gym, and a bar/lounge. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 24-hour business center, free WiFi in public areas, and valet parking. A free area shuttle is offered as well.

Hollywood Casino at Greektown
1200 Saint Antoine St Detroit MI
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
1.01 mi from MGM Grand Detroit Casino
$185 nightly
The price is $215 total per night
$215 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
A casino, 5 restaurants, and a 24-hour gym are all featured at this smoke-free hotel. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the 10 conference rooms, business center, and laundry service. 2 coffee shops/cafes and 5 bars/lounges offer a variety of options for drinks and a bite to eat.
Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available properties in MGM Grand Detroit Casino
View all propertiesLowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
MGM Grand Detroit Casino hotels essential information
Accommodation | 1,247 hotels |
|---|---|
Lowest Price | $126 |
Highest Price | $379 |
Popular hotels | Trumbull and Porter Hotel, MotorCity Casino Hotel, Hotel Houze Detroit Downtown, Fort Pontchartrain Detroit, a Wyndham Hotel, Hollywood Casino at Greektown, MGM Grand Detroit, Atheneum Suite Hotel, The Siren Hotel, an Ash Hotel, Hotel Indigo Detroit Downtown by IHG, The Godfrey Detroit, Curio Collection By Hilton, Shinola Hotel, Cambria Hotel Detroit Downtown |
Recent MGM Grand Detroit Casino hotel reviews by fellow wanderers

MotorCity Casino Hotel
5 out of 5
Posted 2 hours ago
Travelocity Verified Review
"Great!"
A verified traveler stayed at MotorCity Casino Hotel
More ways to wander MGM Grand Detroit Casino
Explore More Ways to Travel with Travelocity
- Hotels near Fox Theatre
- Hotels in Garden City
- Hotels near GM Renaissance Center
- Greektown Historic District Hotels
- Hotels near Greenfield Village
- Hotels in Grosse Ile
- Hotels in Grosse Pointe Farms
- Hotels in Hamtramck
- Hotels in Harper Woods
- Hotels near Harpos Concert Theatre
- Hotels in Hazel Park
- Hotels near Henry Ford Museum
- Hotels in Highland Park
- Hotels near Hollywood Casino at Greektown
- Hotels near Huntington Place
- Hotels in Inkster
- Hotels near Lawrence Technological University
- Hotels in Lincoln Park
- Hotels near Little Caesars Arena
- Hotels in Livonia
- Hotels in Macomb
- Hotels in Madison Heights
- Hotels near Meadow Brook Amphitheatre
- Hotels in Melvindale
- Hotels near Michigan Stadium
- Midtown Hotels
- Hotels near MotorCity Casino
- Hotels near Motown Museum
- Hotels near Music Hall Center for the Performing Arts
- New Center Hotels
- North Rosedale Park Hotels
- Hotels in Oak Park
- Hotels near Oakland University
- Hotels near Painting with a Twist
- Palmer Woods Hotels
- Hotels near People Mover
- Hotels near Pine Knob Music Theatre
- Hotels in Redford
- Hotels in River Rouge
- Hotels in Riverview
- Rochester Hills Hotels
- Hotels in Roseville
- Hotels in Royal Oak
- Hotels near Saint Andrews Hall
- Hotels near Second Baptist Church
- Hotels near Somerset Collection
- Hotels in Southfield
- Hotels near St Florian Catholic Church
- Hotels near The Aretha Franklin Amphitheatre
- Hotels near The Detroit Shoppe
- Hotels near The Majestic Theatre
- Hotels near The Rust Belt Market
- Hotels in Trenton
- Hotels in Troy
- Hotels near U of M Hospital
- Hotels near University of Michigan Dearborn
- Hotels in Warren
- Hotels in Wayne
- Hotels near Wayne State University
- West Village Hotels
- Woodbridge Hotels
- Hotels in Wyandotte
- Hotels near Ford Field
- Hotels in Flat Rock
- Hotels near Fisher Theatre
- Hotels near Fillmore Detroit
- Hotels in Farmington
- Hotels near Fairlane Town Center
- Hotels near Elizabeth Park Marina
- Hotels in Ecorse
- Hotels in Eastpointe
- Eastern Market Hotels
- Downtown Detroit Hotels
- Hotels near Detroit Riverwalk
- Hotels near Detroit Opera House
- Hotels near Detroit MI
- Hotels near Detroit Masonic Temple
- Hotels in Detroit
- Hotels in Dearborn
- Hotels in Dearborn Heights
- Corktown Hotels
- Hotels near Comerica Park
- Hotels near Detroit MI
- Hotels in Clawson
- Hotels near C J Barrymore's
- Hotels near Civic Center Park
- Hotels near Campus Martius Park
- Brush Park Hotels
- Hotels in Brownstown Township
- Hotels in Bloomfield Hills
- Hotels in Birmingham
- Bingham Farms Hotels
- Hotels in Beverly Hills
- Hotels in Berkley
- Hotels near Belle Isle Aquarium
- Hotels near Automotive Hall of Fame
- Hotels near Arab American National Museum
- Hotels in Ann Arbor
- Hotels in Allen Park
- Hotels in Downtown Detroit
- Hotels near Huntington Place
- Hotels near Fox Theatre
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Downtown Detroit
- Casinos in Detroit
- Car rentals in Detroit
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Detroit
- Hotels in Corktown
- Cheap Hotels in Detroit
- Hotels near Fillmore Detroit
- Hotels near Comerica Park
- Hotels near Ford Field
- Motels in Detroit
- Detroit vacations
- Hotels with Suites in Downtown Detroit
- Hotels near Hollywood Casino at Greektown
- Hotels near Little Caesars Arena
- Flights to Detroit
- Hotels in Detroit





