Entire home

Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9

Vacation home near Reunion Resort Golf Course in Kissimmee

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9

Exterior
Pool
Exterior
Room
Dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Kissimmee, FL
  • Place, Jack Nicklaus Course
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Reunion Resort Golf Course
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Kissimmee

Reunion stay.Your stay at this Reunion vacation home places you within 2 miles (3 km) of Reunion Resort Golf Course and Jack Nicklaus Course. Also, ChampionsGate Golf Club is within 3 miles (5 km) and Providence Golf Club is within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Jack Nicklaus Course - 2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Reunion Resort Golf Course - 3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park - 13 min drive - 9.5 miles
  • Disney Springsâ„¢ - 13 min drive - 11.6 miles
  • Magic Kingdom® Park - 17 min drive - 13.1 miles

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 31 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Wawa - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪RaceTrac - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9

Summary:

Relax after a magical day at Disney or Universal.

Welcome to Magic Luxe Retreat, experience the perfect blend of luxury comfort and privacy in this elegant villa, located within the exclusive gated community of Reunion Village, just minutes from Orlando's world-famous theme parks.

Our Home offers everything you need for an unforgettable stay.

4 spacious bedrooms, 5 different pools in our resort.

Gate community with 24-7 security.

Fast wifi, smart TV, fully equipped kitchen.



The Space:

Beautiful villa at the reunion resort, this property is gated, and the guests have access to more than 5 pools, very peaceful and close to Disney and Universal parks.



Guest Access:

Id card inside the house to open resort gates , gym and club house doors



Interaction with Guests:

The Guest can contact Blue Skies from the Airbnb app.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2.5 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels, and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Recicling are Wednesday, Garvage are Thursday
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

RULES: Please make sure you agree with our house Rules. NO SMOKING inside the property ($1,500 Penalty) NO PARTIES: We don't allow parties under an...

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

6a6cbda30f066c00913270a9

Frequently asked questions

How close is Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 to the airport?

This vacation home is 18.5 mi (35-min drive) away from the Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 on Aug 25, 2026 start from $466, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 to the beach?

This vacation home is 11.2 mi (26-min drive) from Melt-Away Bay and 13.1 mi (25-min drive) from Hideaway Bay. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 to downtown Kissimmee?

This vacation home is 4.6 mi away from Four Corners.

Magic Luxe Retreat 15 minutes from Disney/sleeps 9 Reviews