TTC Resort Van Phong Bay

2.0 star property
Enjoy a stay at this Ninh Hoa hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for TTC Resort Van Phong Bay

A multi-story hotel with balconies, surrounded by greenery.
A hotel room with two beds, a large abstract painting, a wooden headboard, a nightstand, a lamp, and a view into the room.
A large hall with rows of tables and chairs, a central aisle, and a projector screen.
A spacious dining area with long wooden tables and wicker chairs, a large mural on the wall, and large windows on one side.
A park with trees, grass, hammocks, and swings.

Popular amenities

  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
Dong Cat, Ninh Hai Ward, Ninh Hoa Town, Dong Cat, Ninh Hai Ward, Ninh Hoa Town, Ninh Hoa, Khanh Hoa Province
  • Place, Ninh Diem Market
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Temple of Goodness
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Doc Let Beach
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Ninh Hoa

In Ninh Hoa .Within 3 miles (5 km) of this Ninh Hoa hotel, you'll find Doc Let Beach and Ninh Diem Market. Temple of Goodness is within 3 miles (5 km) and Ba Ho Waterfalls is within 20 miles (32 km).

What's nearby

  • Ninh Diem Market - 11 min drive - 2.7 miles
  • Temple of Goodness - 11 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Doc Let Beach - 11 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • Ba Ho Waterfalls - 57 min drive - 24.0 miles

Getting around

  • Ga Hoa Huynh Station - 19 min drive
  • Nha Trang (CXR-Cam Ranh) - 113 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪у тэна - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Khoi Pizza - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪White Sand Resort Bar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bánh xèo Phượng - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Hải sản Mười - ‬5 min walk

About this property

TTC Resort Van Phong Bay

Enjoy a stay at this Ninh Hoa hotel

Similar properties

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Frequently asked questions

    How close is TTC Resort Van Phong Bay to the airport?

    TTC Resort Van Phong Bay is 63 mi (113-min drive) away from the Nha Trang (CXR-Cam Ranh) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

    Does TTC Resort Van Phong Bay have an airport shuttle?

    Airport shuttle services are not available at TTC Resort Van Phong Bay.

    How close is TTC Resort Van Phong Bay to the beach?

    This hotel is 1.5 mi (9-min drive) from Doc Let Beach.

    Does TTC Resort Van Phong Bay offer free breakfast?

    TTC Resort Van Phong Bay does not offer free breakfast.

    Is there a casino at TTC Resort Van Phong Bay?

    No, there is no casino at this hotel.

    Is there free parking at TTC Resort Van Phong Bay?

    Free parking is not available at this hotel.

    Does TTC Resort Van Phong Bay have a pool?

    TTC Resort Van Phong Bay does not have a pool.

    Does TTC Resort Van Phong Bay have a spa?

    There are no spa services available at this hotel.

    How close is TTC Resort Van Phong Bay to downtown Ninh Hoa?

    TTC Resort Van Phong Bay is 6.7 mi away from Ninh Hoa.