Hilton Nagasaki

4.0 star property
4-star spa hotel near Amu Plaza Nagasaki

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Hilton Nagasaki

A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in shelves, and hanging pendant lights.
Property video
A modern hotel entrance with glass doors, a reception desk, and a staircase leading to upper floors.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a desk with a flat-screen TV, a small table, and a view of a cityscape through large windows.
A traditional Japanese-style building with a tiled roof, surrounded by lush greenery and a stone pathway leading to the entrance.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
4-2 Onouemachi, Nagasaki, Nagasaki, 850-0058
  • Place, Twenty-Six Martyrs Museum and Monument
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Nagasaki Dejima
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Hamanomachi Arcade
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Nagasaki (NGS)
    ‪49 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(10 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(16 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Corner

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Suite, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed (Executive)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(5 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Premium Room, 1 King Bed

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(7 reviews)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Presidential Suite, 1 King Bed

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(33 reviews)
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Room, 2 Twin Beds (Executive)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Two Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

Executive Deluxe King Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Nagasaki

Nagasaki retreat .Stay at this Nagasaki hotel and you'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Amu Plaza Nagasaki and 2 miles (3 km) of Nagasaki Dejima. Megane Bridge and Hamanomachi Arcade are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Amu Plaza Nagasaki - 4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Twenty-Six Martyrs Museum and Monument - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Nagasaki Dejima - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Hamanomachi Arcade - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Megane Bridge - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Nagasaki Station - 5 min walk
  • Nagasaki Airport (NGS) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪マクドナルド - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪五島うどん だしぼんず - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪海鮮炙り屋 いぶき地 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪蘇州林 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪とりかわ・もつ鍋竹乃屋長崎駅ナカ店 - ‬6 min walk

About this property

Hilton Nagasaki

4-star spa hotel near Amu Plaza Nagasaki
Hilton Nagasaki offers its guests a full-service spa and a fitness center. There are 3 restaurants on site, along with a coffee shop/café. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Hilton Nagasaki also features spa services, concierge services, and a front-desk safe.

This 4-star Nagasaki hotel is smoke free.

  • 200 guestrooms or units
  • 3 dining venues
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Front-desk safe
  • Concierge
  • Elevator
  • No smoking on site
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
Hilton Nagasaki offers 200 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and slippers. Beds feature down comforters. 55-inch flat-screen televisions come with digital channels.

Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers, bidets, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. In-room wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps) is available for a surcharge. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the hotel's full-service spa. The spa is equipped with a sauna. The spa is open daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi (JPY 900 per stay)
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Offsite parking available (JPY 2,000 per night)

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee: JPY 4,500 for adults and JPY 1,800 for children
  • 3 restaurants
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Cooking classes
  • Full-service spa
  • Gym

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • 55-inch flat-screen TV with digital channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Separate bathtub and shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laptop-compatible safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100–10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately JPY 4500 for adults and JPY 1800 for children
  • Fee for in-room wireless internet: JPY 900 per stay (rates may vary)
  • Nearby parking fee: JPY 2000 per night (98 ft away)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton)
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, Diners Club, JCB International, and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in each accommodation. This property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of CleanStay (Hilton).

We should mention

  • As required by the Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare, all international visitors must submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Also, it's required that lodging proprietors photocopy the passports of all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Hilton Nagasaki Hotel
Hilton Nagasaki Nagasaki
Hilton Nagasaki Hotel Nagasaki

Frequently asked questions

How close is Hilton Nagasaki to the airport?

Hilton Nagasaki is 23.6 mi (45-min drive) away from the Nagasaki Airport (NGS) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hilton Nagasaki?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hilton Nagasaki on Jul 13, 2026 start from $127, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Hilton Nagasaki have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Hilton Nagasaki.

How close is Hilton Nagasaki to the beach?

This hotel is 13.6 mi (46-min drive) from Takahama Beach.

Does Hilton Nagasaki offer free breakfast?

Free breakfast isn’t provided at Hilton Nagasaki, but buffet breakfast is offered for a fee of JPY 4500 for adults and JPY 1800 for children. It's available every day from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.

Is there a casino at Hilton Nagasaki?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Hilton Nagasaki?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

Is there free parking at Hilton Nagasaki?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Hilton Nagasaki have a pool?

Hilton Nagasaki does not have a pool.

Does Hilton Nagasaki have a restaurant?

Yes, there are 3 restaurants on site.

Does Hilton Nagasaki have a spa?

Yes, this hotel has a spa.

How close is Hilton Nagasaki to downtown Nagasaki?

Hilton Nagasaki is 0.6 mi away from Nagasaki.

Hilton Nagasaki Reviews

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 409 out of 524 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 89 out of 524 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 16 out of 524 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 524 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 6 out of 524 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Staff & service

9.4/10

Amenities

9.6/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

8/10 Good

Michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful room and very comfortable bed. The decor of the whole hotel is really great. Centrally located and straight across from Nagasaki Station. A great stay and Hilton quality all the way.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jayne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nagasaki Hilton Hotel was absolutely fantastic. Great service, beautiful rooms in a fantastic location. I could not want for more and I highly recommend it.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ellen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Clean room & fast check in/out
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sherman Ho-Kin

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was great. location very convenient. Hotel was just very nice. I would stay there again for sure.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lynne

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A lovely room with super staff and a lovely breakfast with a beautiful view. Thanks so much.
View from window
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

christopher

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Hilton Nagasaki was great! Break first, service, and facilities. I really satisfied it. I definitely wanna came back here to stay.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Denise

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was a little expensive but the only time we had it, the food was abundant and a huge variety. The facilities, staff, cleanliness were everything I expected and more. The location is very convenient and the staff incredibly helpful.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nathan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ideal
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nga Lun Alan

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Nice and new rooms, good gym, great location, easy parking and friendly staff
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alberto

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Excellent hotel
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carson

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Location is great right beside the station; quality of service was fantastic; rooms were spacious and extremely clean; amenities are wonderful
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alex Chee Bun

Great staff
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Darren

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Everything was 5 stars. Great property and staff
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shang-Chun

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Excellent location and staff service.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Ming Sum

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Stay and will return

Staff are friendly and helpful, hotel room is big and comfortable
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Shannon

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful Hotel with friendly staff. Great location next to Nagasaki Station.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Boon Aun

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, great rooms
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mazen

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location by the main station. The hotel itself is very modern and very clean.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Lieneng

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nice, clean and spacious room. Opposite JR station and a short walk from Amu Plaza so getting to transport and food is a breeze. Good and cheap parking (daily ¥1000) next to Hotel. Staff is very friendly and helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Melinda Jill

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We enjoyed our stay very much. The buffet breakfast had a lot of options, the room was very comfortable, it’s directly across from the station and the spa bath was quiet and relaxing. I would definitely stay there again
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Mathias

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very beautiful architecture and very good located.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Billie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff provides excellent service while the room is very clean and comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

michael

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good stay with excellent service and amenity Convenient location and large rooms Would stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Yes
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Peter

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and spacious
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025