Entire cabin

Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit

Sevierville cabin with private pool

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit

A cozy cabin interior with a living area featuring two sofas and a coffee table, a kitchen with modern appliances, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
An outdoor seating area with benches and a fire pit, surrounded by trees and string lights.
A wooden cabin interior with a dining table, chairs, a kitchen area with appliances, and a staircase.
A wooden room with a bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a tray with books and mugs on the bed.
A cabin interior with wooden walls, a kitchen with modern appliances, a dining area with a large table and chairs, and a fireplace.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 82280 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
Sevierville, TN
  • Place, Goats on the Roof
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Waldens Creek
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Knoxville, TN (TYS-McGhee Tyson)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Sevierville

In Sevierville .You'll find Goats on the Roof and Waldens Creek within 3 miles (5 km) of this cabin. Island at Pigeon Forge and LeConte Center at Pigeon Forge are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Goats on the Roof - 3 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Waldens Creek - 4 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster - 5 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Christmas Place - 8 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Island at Pigeon Forge - 8 min drive - 4.3 miles

Getting around

  • McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Mel's Classic Diner - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Reagan's House of Pancakes - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Smoky Mountain Brewery - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit

***weekly discount*** Three story log cabin. Beautiful, luxuries, spacious, tastefully decorated, with dazzling indoor heated saltwater pool and only minutes from Pigeon Forge and Gatlinburg. Free parking, EV charger 220 volts.
Main Level:
Aqua Paradise is located at the end of the road and looks out on a wooded view from the front porch, with a table and 2 chairs where you can sit and relax. Also, front patio you will find charcoal grill (bring your own charcoal) and fire pit (bring your own wood).
Step inside the cabin into the living room that offers a leather sofa sleeper, love-seat, and a 65 inch flat screen, smart TV set above the electric fireplace. The kitchen is fully equipped including a dining table with 8 chairs and is the perfect place for everyone to enjoy time together.
Also, on the main floor is a bedroom with king bed, dresser, closet, and a 50 inch flat screen, smart TV. There is a shared full size bathroom just off the bedroom and kitchen that has a jetted tub, shower and a washer/dryer. The main floor deck off the living room has a porch swing, small table with 2 chairs and 6 person hot tub in which you can relax and enjoy the view.
Upper Level:
The upper loft level hosts the game room including billiard table, foosball table, arcade game, full size bed and a full size bathroom that is shared with the enclosed bedroom that has a queen bed, dresser, closet and a 55 inch flat screen smart TV.
Lower Level:
The lower level of this cabin features the private Swimming Pool Room with indoor heated saltwater pool, table with 2 chairs, a full bathroom with shower and the private Sauna to relax in. Out on the lower deck are some rockers where guests can enjoy the beautiful view.
All cabin stays are provided with a free starter pack of coffee, paper towels, toilet tissue, hand soap, dish washer and dish washing detergent for your immediate use.

Things to do:
Smoky Mtn National Park - Gatlinburg attractions - Pigeon Forge attractions, Island, Shopping & Dinning - Smoky Mountain Alpine Coaster - Goats On the Roof Mountain Coaster - River Rat Tubing & Kayak - Whitewater Rafting - Equestrian Center -Horseback Riding - Zipline - Walmart, Kroger and Publix grocery stores. Local restaurants: Smoky Mountain Brewery, Local Goat, Boss Higgs bbq, Old Mill restaurant, Pottery House cafe and Little Tokyo

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Private pool
  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Heated pool

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Unit size: 2,280 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please follow checkout procedures posted in the cabin, thank you
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Minimum age of primary renter must be 25 Children must always be attended by an adult while in the Pool Room
$250 fee: No pets allowed, No Big Events or Parties, No smoking inside, smoking is allowed on the driveway
Please be familiar with our check-in and check-out procedures in Rental Agreement, signature required This can help make your trip safe and enjoyable!

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a deadbolt lock in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

Aqua Paradise W/private Indoor Pool Sauna
Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna Pigeon Forge

Frequently asked questions

How close is Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit to the airport?

This cabin is 33.7 mi (50-min drive) away from the McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit?

As of Sep 27, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit on Oct 14, 2026 start from $646, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cabin.

Does Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit offer free breakfast?

This cabin does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit?

No, there is no casino at this cabin.

What time is check-in at Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit?

Free parking is not available at this cabin.

Does Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit have a pool?

Yes, there's a private pool.

Does Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cabin.

How close is Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit to downtown Sevierville?

This cabin is 7 mi away from Sevierville.

Aqua Paradise w/Private Indoor Pool & Sauna, Wi-Fi, Hot Tub, Games, Fire Pit Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 132 out of 138 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 138 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 138 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 138 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 138 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cozy cabin for a good time!
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We absolutely loved this cabin. Had everything we needed for our teenagers to have a good time. Everything was so close to the property. We even seen bears!!! Highly recommend booking this property.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host kept in contact before during and after our stay to make sure we were satisfied and didn’t need anything.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The entire stay here was fantastic!Our grandchildren loved the pool each day. The location of the cabin is very easily accessible and close to everything! One of the best stays we have experienced in my 20 years of visiting the smokies!We would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We loved staying here, we are already planning to come again.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay

We enjoyed our stay.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Loved the pool. Granddaughters loved it. Place was easy to get to everything. Spacious and clean inside. Only problem was the construction going on 20 yards from our driveway that we was not told about until the day we arrived. Other wise a nice place.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Cabin has everything you need for your stay. I would advise bringing your own soap and shampoo, while there is some provided it is only enough for one use.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect everything! We loved the location, pool and hot tub!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The cabin was just a pictured. It was very clean and in a wonderful location. We loved the hot tub and pool. We had the best time and can’t wait to go back.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The host was welcoming and available. The amenities were as describe, clean and comfortable.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a great location. It was very clean and tidy, nothing was broken and nothing was missing. The host was very commutative through out the whole thing and check in was super easy. All the amenities that were offered were excellent. This is by far one of the best cabins I have stayed at 10/10 would recommend and would definitely stay again. Price was not bad for everything we got.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great cabin

We enjoy are stay the pool was amazing.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had very nice relaxing stay. We celebrated our 61st wedding anniversary and enjoyed the pool very much. We felt right at home and the downstairs bed we used was extremely comfortable. The only negative was the noise from the construction across the street. Thank you for providing such awesome home away from home. Henry and Linda
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Perfect place
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We loved having a pool to lounge around in when we were in the cabin in the evenings. We had an absolute blast.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great cabin and great location! Host was very attentive. Had a minor issue on our check in day and Michelle took care of it right away. Beds were comfy and the balcony by the kitchen was perfect for my morning coffee! The pool was great as well!
Loft
Main floor
2nd floor balcony view
2nd floor balcony view
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Absolutely amazing property. We loved the indoor pool. Very private. We hope to stay here again
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Place

Great place the kids really enjoyed themselves. The pool was awesome!!
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Pictures are accurate and the place is spotless. The view is gorgeous as the property is surrounded by trees. The owners are very responsive and the cabin is near many attractions and it's a quick drive to Dollywood. We enjoyed our stay and would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wonderful cabin! Can’t wait to go back

Everything was amazing
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was perfect! What a great place to stay for people who aren’t wanting to get out and do the whole tourist thing! Plenty of things to do at the house for a weekend of just hiding away! 10 out of 10 recommended! Looking forward to hopefully revisiting next year!!!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place

Relaxing
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed for Christmas. Cabin was beautifully decorated and very neat. Hosts communicated well. We really enjoyed the hot tub and pool. Would return in a heartbeat. Also a great location clean as to lots of restaurants and activities
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location. So much to do. Pool was great. Had a great time
Stayed 7 nights in Sep 2025