Entire chalet

Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Enjoy a stay at this Ners chalet

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

A wooden-paneled room with a bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted lamp, and a wall decoration.
A compact bathroom with a sink, mirror, and towel rack.
A patio area with lounge chairs, a table, and potted plants.
A swimming pool with stone steps leading to it, a wooden building with a blue door, and a small statue on the pool's edge.
A room with a massage table, a massage chair, a cabinet, and a wall-mounted air conditioner.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Ners
  • Place, Moulin a Huile Paradis
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau de Vezenobres
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Domaine Rotonde Cavalier
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    ‪49 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Ners

In Ners .Within 3 miles (5 km) of this Ners chalet, you'll find Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau de Vezenobres and Moulin a Huile Paradis. Also within 9 miles (15 km) are Domaine Rotonde Cavalier and Coste Longuiere.

What's nearby

  • Moulin a Huile Paradis - 6 min drive - 3.6 miles
  • Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau de Vezenobres - 7 min drive - 3.0 miles
  • Domaine Rotonde Cavalier - 17 min drive - 8.3 miles
  • Le Village des Enfants - 19 min drive - 10.9 miles
  • Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau d'Anduze - 27 min drive - 14.9 miles

Getting around

  • Boucoiran Station - 5 min drive
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons) - 40 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Grenier d'Aladin - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Resaurant Le Saint Maurice - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪bar le centaure - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Camping Beau Rivage - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪La Fleur De Thym - ‬12 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning

Le Cocon de Lydia welcomes you to Ners in a cozy 20 m² chalet, ideal for 2 guests. It features a bedroom with toilet, shower, and sink. You have a coffee maker (coffee provided), kettle, tea, and herbal infusions. Amenities include Wi-Fi, TV, wardrobe, shelves, small table, stools, and air conditioning (hot/cold) in the bedroom. This accommodation is adults-only, with the option for naturism. The only other people on the property are the owners, as there is just one guest room.



Outside, enjoy the shared garden, a covered terrace, and an open terrace. A shared barbecue is available for your outdoor meals. The outdoor pool and outdoor shower are also accessible, as well as a pétanque court.



On-site parking is provided. Parties and events are not permitted. Breakfast is offered, available for an extra fee.

- Breakfast payment 5,00 € per person per night

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathroom

  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Deck/patio
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Any additional fees listed in the description must be paid on site. If none are listed, this rule does not apply.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

70688915

Frequently asked questions

How close is Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the airport?

This chalet is 26.5 mi (40-min drive) away from the Nimes (FNI-Garons) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

As of Oct 19, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning on Nov 16, 2026 start from $134, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this chalet.

How close is Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to the beach?

This chalet is 17.9 mi (32-min drive) from La Calquière and 18.2 mi (33-min drive) from La Muse. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning offer free breakfast?

This chalet does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

No, there is no casino at this chalet.

What time is check-in at Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

Is there free parking at Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning?

Free parking is not available at this chalet.

Does Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this chalet.

How close is Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning to downtown Ners?

This chalet is 0.3 mi away from Ners.

Chalet 'Le Cocon De Lydia' with Shared Pool, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning Reviews