Arcade Hotels in Guatemala Department from $133
Seize Your Someday with our amazing deals for the whole family!
Save an extra 10% or more on select hotels with Member Discounts
Access exclusive hotel deals, only with the Travelocity app
Top cities to explore in Guatemala Department

Guatemala City
Arcade Hotels
Top Guatemala Department Arcade Hotels

Apart - Hotel Casa Serena
14 Calle 5-09 Zona 10 Guatemala City Guatemala
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$120 nightly
The price is $149 total per night
$149 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
Total with taxes and fees
This aparthotel features an outdoor pool, A 24-hour gym, and a restaurant. There's fun for all ages with a free kid's club and a children's pool, and families will appreciate the onsite laundry facilities. Guests will appreciate free perks like valet parking and WiFi in public areas.
Pool
Kitchen

Tikal Futura Hotel & Convention Center
Calzada Roosevelt 22-43 Guatemala City Guatemala
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$107 nightly
The price is $133 total per night
$133 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees
A full-service spa, an indoor pool, and a restaurant are all featured at this luxury hotel. Bring the family and enjoy the bowling alley, children's pool, and kid-friendly dining. Enjoy the gym and perks like free self parking and free WiFi.
Pool
Hot Tub
Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available properties in Guatemala Department
View all propertiesLowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Guatemala Department Arcade Hotels essential information
Arcade Hotels in Guatemala Department |
2 |
|---|---|
Highest price | $149 |
Cheapest price | $133 |
Total number of hotels in Guatemala Department | 538 |
Popular hotels | Apart - Hotel Casa Serena, Tikal Futura Hotel & Convention Center |
Recent Guatemala Department hotel reviews by fellow wanderers

Tikal Futura Hotel & Convention Center
4 out of 5
Posted 2 days ago
Travelocity Verified Review
"My stay at Tikal Futura Hotel in Guatemala was excellent! The hotel is beautiful, clean, and very well maintained. The staff was friendly, welcoming, and always willing to help with anything we needed. The rooms were comfortable, the beds were great, and everything was spotless. I especially enjoyed the indoor pool and the overall amenities, which made our stay even more relaxing. The location is convenient, with shopping and restaurants nearby, making it easy to explore the area."
A verified traveler stayed at Tikal Futura Hotel & Convention Center
More ways to wander Guatemala Department
Guatemala Department Flights
The best fares to get you there
Guatemala Department Hotels
Guatemala Department Vacation Rentals
Great Deals on Alternative Accommodations
Guatemala Department Car Rentals
Affordable cars to get you around town
Guatemala Department Vacations
Save more by combining flights, hotels and cars
Things to do in Guatemala Department
Explore More Ways to Travel with Travelocity
- Countryhouse in Guatemala City
- Aparthotels in Guatemala City
- Guesthouses in Guatemala City
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Guatemala City Historical District
- Hotels near Embassy Of Germany In Guatemala
- Hotels in Fraijanes
- Villas in Fraijanes
- Apartments in Guatemala City
- Bedandbreakfast in Guatemala City
- Chalets in Guatemala City
- Condos in Guatemala City
- Free Airport Transportation Hotels in Guatemala City Historical District
- Luxury Hotels in Guatemala City Historical District
- Holidayparks in Guatemala City
- Hostels in Guatemala City
- Adults Only in Guatemala City
- All-Inclusive in Guatemala City
- Arcade in Guatemala City
- Beach in Guatemala City
- Boutique in Guatemala City
- Casino in Guatemala City
- Budget in Guatemala City
- Business in Guatemala City
- Family Friendly in Guatemala City
- Fishing in Guatemala City
- LGBT Friendly in Guatemala City
- Golf in Guatemala City
- Sustainable in Guatemala City
- Historical in Guatemala City
- Suites in Guatemala City
- Airport Transportation in Guatemala City
- Early Check-in in Guatemala City
- Air Conditioning in Guatemala City
- Balcony in Guatemala City
- Bar in Guatemala City
- Free Breakfast in Guatemala City
- Free Airport Transportation in Guatemala City
- Hot Tub in Guatemala City
- Indoor Pool in Guatemala City
- Kitchenette in Guatemala City
- Waterslide in Guatemala City
- Lake in Guatemala City
- Luxury in Guatemala City
- Ocean View in Guatemala City
- Pet Friendly in Guatemala City
- River View in Guatemala City
- Romantic in Guatemala City
- Spa in Guatemala City
- Waterpark in Guatemala City
- Wedding in Guatemala City
- Hotels in Guatemala City
- Motels in Guatemala City
- Palaces in Guatemala City
- Privatevacationhomes in Guatemala City
- Ranches in Guatemala City
- Resorts in Guatemala City
- Caravanparks in Guatemala City
- Safaritentalow in Guatemala City
- Townhouses in Guatemala City
- Villas in Guatemala City
- Privatevacationhomes in Guatemala Department
- Hotels near Hospital Herrera Llerandi
- Countryhouse in Mixco
- Hotels in Mixco
- Hotels near Paseo Cayala
- Chalets in San Jose Pinula
- Countryhouse in San Jose Pinula
- Hotels in San Jose Pinula
- Hotels in San Miguel Petapa
- Countryhouse in Santa Catarina Pinula
- Hotels in Santa Catarina Pinula
- Hotels near U S Embassy In Guatemala
- Countryhouse in Villa Canales
- Guesthouses in Villa Nueva
- Hotels in Villa Nueva
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Zona 1
- Zona 1 Hotels
- Adults Only Hotels in Zona 18
- Pool Hotels in Zona 18
- Luxury Hotels in Zona 18
- Zona 2 Hotels
- Zona 4 Hotels
- Adults Only Hotels in Zona 5
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Zona 5
- Zona 6 Hotels
- Adults Only Hotels in Zona 7
- LGBT Friendly Hotels in Zona 7
- 3 Star Hotels in Amatitlan
- 4 Star Hotels in Guatemala City
- 4 Star Hotels in San Jose Pinula
- 5 Star Hotels in Guatemala City
- 5 Star Hotels in Santa Catarina Pinula
- Chalets in Amatitlan
- Hostels in Amatitlan
- Business in Amatitlan
- Pool in Amatitlan
- Free Breakfast in Amatitlan
- Luxury in Amatitlan
- Spa in Amatitlan
- Hotels in Amatitlan
- Adults Only in Guatemala Department
- Historical in Guatemala Department
- Tennis in Guatemala Department
- Economy Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Full Size Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Luxury Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Minivan Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Pickup Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Premium Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Sports Car Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Standard Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- SUV Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Van Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Car rentals near Guatemala City
- Convertible Car Rentals in Guatemala City
- Car rentals near Guatemala Department
