THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO

3-star guest house in Isola Sacra

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO

A restaurant with a bar area, tables, chairs, and a mural on the wall.
An outdoor patio with a table set for two, surrounded by chairs, with a garden view.
WiFi (free), bed sheets
A room with a vintage scooter, a gramophone, a large curtain with a musical theme, and a chair.
A bathroom with a shower, a sink, and a bidet.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Via F. Martinengo, 5, Fiumicino, RM, 00054
  • Place, Porto Canale
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Teatro Traiano
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Villa Guglielmi
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rome (FCO-Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl.)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Room options

Triple Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Fiumicino

Isola Sacra stay.Within a 15-minute walk of this Isola Sacra guesthouse, you'll find Porto Canale and Teatro Traiano. Villa Guglielmi and Gelateria Naturale Polo Nord are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Porto Canale - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Teatro Traiano - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • beach near Fiumicino Darsena Traiano - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Villa Guglielmi - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • beach near Parco Alessandro Ceccarelli - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Stella Polare Station - 14 min drive
  • Fiumicino Airport Station - 16 min drive
  • Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Seconda Riva - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Fish Take Away - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Zi Catarì Ristorante - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Sfizi di Mare - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bastianelli - ‬10 min walk

About this property

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO

3-star guest house in Isola Sacra
Free breakfast is available daily. Public spaces have free WiFi. THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO also features a garden, a convenience store, and a communal living room.

This 3-star Fiumicino guesthouse is smoke free.

  • 5 guestrooms or units
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Convenience store
  • Garden
  • No smoking on site
THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO offers 5 accommodations with air conditioning. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Grocery/convenience store

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking (max 2 spaces per unit)
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee: EUR 5 for check-in between 10:00 PM and 11:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 1:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 3.50 per person, per night, up to 15 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 10 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Late check-in fee: EUR 5 for check-in between 10:00 PM and 11:00 PM
  • Housekeeping fee: EUR 10 per day

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and cash. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT058120B4FHFEZDNZ

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO to the airport?

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO is 4.2 mi (16-min drive) away from the Fiumicino - Leonardo da Vinci Intl. Airport (FCO) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO.

How close is THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO to the beach?

This guesthouse is 6.3 mi (24-min drive) from Il Curvone and 7.3 mi (27-min drive) from Spiaggia Libera Canale dei Pescatori. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO offer free breakfast?

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO offers free continental breakfast every day from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM.

Is there a casino at THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO?

No, there is no casino at this guesthouse.

What time is check-in at THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

Is there free parking at THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO?

Free parking is not available at this guesthouse.

Does THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO have a pool?

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO does not have a pool.

Does THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this guesthouse.

How close is THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO to downtown Fiumicino?

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO is 0.3 mi away from Fiumicino.

THAT'S LOVE JAZZ FIUMICINO Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Staff & service

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

FILIPPO

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lo consiglierei sicuramente a tutti.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026