Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas

Golf lodge perfect for exploring Fredericksburg

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas

Exterior
1 bedroom, WiFi, bed sheets
Dining
Bathroom
Living area

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View in a map
Fredericksburg, TX
  • Place, Llano River
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Main Street
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Place, National Museum of the Pacific War
    ‪27 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Fredericksburg

Steps from the beach.Stay at this Fredericksburg lodge and you'll be within 20 miles (32 km) of Main Street and Enchanted Rock State Natural Area. Pioneer Museum and Artisans At Rocky Hill are also within 20 miles (32 km).

What's nearby

  • Llano River - 17 min drive - 19.6 miles
  • Main Street - 25 min drive - 20.6 miles
  • St. Mary's Catholic Church - 26 min drive - 21.0 miles
  • National Museum of the Pacific War - 27 min drive - 21.5 miles
  • Enchanted Rock Fissure - 28 min drive - 22.0 miles

Getting around

  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT) - 103 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hill Top Cafe - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas

Our Pod offers a distinctive accommodation by our north pond, complete with front parking. Each site features electric vehicle charging capabilities, and an optional fast-charging EV adapter is available for an additional fee.



These Pods are stylishly furnished in a contemporary design, ensuring a memorable stay. Each site includes a multi-zone air conditioner, heater, and Wi-Fi for your convenience.



You'll also find a fully equipped mini fridge/freezer, microwave, Keurig coffee maker, cutlery, utensils, and dinnerware (plates, bowls, cups, etc.). Additionally, each site has outdoor seating and a fire pit/grill for your enjoyment.



Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Birdwatching
  • Fishing
  • Golf course
  • Kayaking
  • Mountain biking
  • Rock climbing
  • Sailing

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-out

Flexible check-out available (contact host to arrange)

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Check-out time is flexible; to make arrangements, please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

119775

Frequently asked questions

How close is Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas to the airport?

This lodge is 85.4 mi (103-min drive) away from the San Antonio International Airport (SAT) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas?

As of Jul 3, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas on Jul 16, 2026 start from $427, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this lodge.

Does Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas offer free breakfast?

This lodge does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas?

No, there is no casino at this lodge.

Is there free parking at Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas?

Free parking is not available at this lodge.

Does Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas have a pool?

This lodge does not have a pool.

Does Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this lodge.

How close is Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas to downtown Fredericksburg?

This lodge is 16.3 mi away from Fredericksburg.

Spacious Unique Pod Perfect for a Secluded Escape in Texas Reviews