PARK INN

Property class: 2.5
Enjoy the free parking at this Fanning Springs motel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for PARK INN

Unclassified image, 1 of 18, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 18, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 18, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 18, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 18, button

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
17850 U.S. 19, Fanning Springs, FL, 32693
  • Place, Fanning Springs State Park
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Suwannee River
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Ginnie Spring
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

Standard Single Room, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Standard Single Room, Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet

About the neighborhood

Trenton

In Fanning Springs .You'll find Fanning Springs State Park and Suwannee River within 2 miles (3 km) of this motel. Dakotah Winery is within 6 miles (10 km) and Hart Springs Park is within 9 miles (15 km).

What's nearby

  • Fanning Springs State Park - 12 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Suwannee River - 1 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Manatee Springs State Park - 15 min drive - 15.9 miles
  • Ginnie Spring - 41 min drive - 32.6 miles
  • Ichetucknee Springs State Park - 44 min drive - 44.0 miles

Restaurants

  • ‪Hardee's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Hungry Howies - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪chompers drive through diner - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪The BBQ Shack - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Old Town Tavern - ‬11 min drive

About this property

PARK INN

Enjoy the free parking at this Fanning Springs motel
PARK INN offers its guests laundry facilities. The front desk is open around the clock. Self parking is free.
  • 22 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
PARK INN offers 22 accommodations with complimentary toiletries. Accommodations offer separate dining areas and include desks. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired Internet access. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Separate in-room dining area

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge
  • Separate dining area

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Laptop workspace

Policies

Check-in

Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, debit cards, and cash.

Frequently asked questions

Does PARK INN have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at PARK INN.

How much does it cost to stay at PARK INN?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at PARK INN on Aug 27, 2026 start from $102, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does PARK INN offer free breakfast?

PARK INN does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at PARK INN?

No, there is no casino at this motel.

What time is check-in at PARK INN?

Check-in end time: anytime.

Is there free parking at PARK INN?

This motel offers free self parking.

Does PARK INN have a pool?

PARK INN does not have a pool.

Does PARK INN have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this motel.

How close is PARK INN to downtown Fanning Springs?

PARK INN is 0.3 mi away from Fanning Springs.

PARK INN Reviews