Entire apartment

Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.

Apartment near Alamo in San Antonio

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.

A modern living area with a sectional sofa, a pool table, and a dining area with outdoor seating.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a built-in island with a sink and a potted plant.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a central island with bar stools, and pendant lighting.
A pool area with a mural, lounge chairs, and a building with a geometric facade.
A spacious indoor area with a pool table, comfortable seating, and large windows offering views of the outside.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom752 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Explore the area

View in a map
San Antonio, TX
  • Place, San Antonio River
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Alamo
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, River Walk
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, San Antonio, TX (SAT-San Antonio Intl.)
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

San Antonio

Downtown San Antonio stay.Your stay at this Downtown San Antonio apartment places you within 2 miles (3 km) of Alamo and River Walk. Alamodome and Henry B. González Convention Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • San Antonio River - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • San Antonio Museum of Art - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Alamo - 14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • River Walk - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Henry B. González Convention Center - 3 min drive - 1.7 miles

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station - 8 min drive
  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McFly's - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Isidore - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪River North Icehouse - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Idle Beer Hall & Brewery - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.

Escape to this marvelous apartment in picturesque San Antonio. This cozy retreat features 1 bedroom with a luxurious king bed and a stylish living room with an additional queen bed. Guests can unwind in the fitness room or relax in the comfortable living space. With amenities like WiFi, AC, and a washing machine, your stay will be nothing short of excellent. Fall in love with San Antonio and enjoy the magic it has to offer.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 752 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number STR-24-13400912

Property is also known as

888278

Frequently asked questions

How close is Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. to the airport?

This apartment is 8.8 mi (15-min drive) away from the San Antonio International Airport (SAT) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.?

As of Sep 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. on Sep 30, 2026 start from $218, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport.?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. to downtown San Antonio?

This apartment is 1 mi away from San Antonio.

Tulum Vibes in San Antonio, Walkable, Downtown, Minutes from Airport. Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Updated cute place right middle of walking distance to downtown or the Pearl. Halls smelled of pets but place was clean and comfy.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025