
Deals on vacations and trips to Río Negro
Save when you book Río Negro package deals

Search vacation packages deals in Río Negro's top destinations

San Carlos de Bariloche
Vacations

Las Grutas
Vacations
Río Negro flight + hotel vacation packages
Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.

Aguila Mora Suites & Spa
Carihue
Save 100% on your flight
Price was $808, price is now $447 per person
$447
per person
Oct 19 - Oct 26
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Buenos Aires (AEP) to Bariloche (BRC)
A full-service spa and an indoor pool are featured at this smoke-free aparthotel. Enjoy the gym and free perks like continental breakfast and free self parking. There's a sauna on site, and a 24-hour front desk and a garden are also provided.

Kenton Palace Bariloche
Downtown Bariloche
Save 100% on your flight
Price was $848, price is now $470 per person
$470
per person
Oct 19 - Oct 26
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Buenos Aires (AEP) to Bariloche (BRC)
A full-service spa and an indoor pool are featured at this smoke-free hotel. There's fun for all ages with a playground and an arcade/game room, and families will appreciate the onsite laundry facilities. Guests will appreciate free perks like full breakfast and WiFi in public areas.

Charming Residences & Suites with Private Spa
El Mirador
Save 100% on your flight
Price was $1,308, price is now $729 per person
$729
per person
Nov 7 - Nov 11
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Buenos Aires (AEP) to Bariloche (BRC)
A full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant are all featured at this luxury hotel. Enjoy the ski shuttle and onsite ski storage. Families will appreciate the children's pool, kid-friendly dining, and in-room childcare.

Apartments Bariloche - Lago Gutierrez
Save 100% on your flight
Price was $1,559, price is now $872 per person
$872
per person
Nov 1 - Nov 5
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Buenos Aires (AEP) to Bariloche (BRC)
This vacation home doesn't skimp on freebies - guests receive free WiFi and free self parking. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the express check-out and free internet in public areas. There's an outdoor pool on site, and a terrace and a garden are also provided.

Apartments Bariloche - Luxury Lake Views
Belgrano
Save 100% on your flight
Price was $948, price is now $554 per person
$554
per person
Nov 7 - Nov 11
found 1 day ago
Roundtrip flight included
Buenos Aires (AEP) to Bariloche (BRC)
This condo features an area shuttle and a casino shuttle, and free self parking is available on site. WiFi in public areas is free. A communal living room, express check-out, and dry cleaning are also on offer.
Top Río Negro hotels deals

Llao Llao Resort Golf & Spa
Av.Bustillo KM 25 San Carlos de Bariloche Rio Negro
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$275 nightly
The price is $275 total per night
$275 total
Sep 1 - Sep 2
This smoke-free resort features a golf course, a full-service spa, and 4 restaurants. There's fun for all ages with a children's pool and a playground, and complimentary bicycles are available on site. Enjoy the outdoor pool and free perks like buffet breakfast and WiFi in public areas.
Pool
Hot Tub

Sheraton Bariloche Hotel
Av San Martin 536/70 San Carlos de Bariloche Rio Negro
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$127 nightly
The price is $127 total per night
$127 total
Sep 18 - Sep 19
This smoke-free hotel features a casino, a full-service spa, and 2 restaurants. Enjoy the 2 hot tubs and perks like free buffet breakfast and free WiFi. You'll appreciate the indoor pool, bar/lounge, and snack bar/deli.
Pool
Hot Tub

NH Edelweiss Bariloche
San Martin 202 San Carlos de Bariloche Rio Negro
$126 nightly
The price is $126 total per night
$126 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
This hotel features a restaurant, an indoor pool, and a bar/lounge. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the business center, free WiFi in public areas, and airport pick-up service. You'll appreciate the area shuttle, self parking, and coffee shop/cafe.
Pool
Pet friendly

Nido del Condor Hotel & Spa
Av. Bustillo Km. 6.9 San Carlos de Bariloche Rio Negro
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$130 nightly
The price is $130 total per night
$130 total
Sep 28 - Sep 29
A full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant are all featured at this luxury hotel. Bring the family and enjoy the free kid's club, playground, and kid-friendly dining. Enjoy the indoor pool and free perks like buffet breakfast and free self parking.
Pool
Hot Tub

Hampton by Hilton Bariloche
Libertad 290 San Carlos de Bariloche
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$115 nightly
The price is $115 total per night
$115 total
Sep 26 - Sep 27
A restaurant and a bar/lounge are featured at this hotel. Enjoy the ski shuttle and onsite ski storage. Guests will appreciate free perks like full breakfast and WiFi in public areas.
Breakfast included
Pet friendly

Radisson Blu Bariloche
Avenida Bustillo 1099 San Carlos de Bariloche
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$230 nightly
The price is $230 total per night
$230 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
This luxury hotel includes 2 restaurants, an outdoor pool, and a gym. Enjoy the ski shuttle and onsite ski storage. Enjoy the sauna and free perks like buffet breakfast and free self parking.
Pool
Breakfast included
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Photos of local treasures
Browse Río Negro vacation photos for more inspiration





Frequently asked questions
Where to stay in Rio Negro: Best areas for travelers
- San Carlos de Bariloche: If your dream getaway includes being close to nature, this destination hits the nail on the head. Enjoy the scenery at Cerro Campanario, then head for Nahuel Huapi National Park. Breathe in the fresh air at Los Arrayanes National Park and Tronador Peak if you have the time. Nature buffs also shouldn't miss Cerro Otto and Cavernas del Viejo Volcan Parque Cerro Leones. Highly rated hotels here include the Apart del Lago, the Altuen Hotel Suites & Spa and the Amancay.
- Las Grutas: Plan ahead so you can see all of this dynamic destination. Las Grutas Beach, Las Grutas Golf Club and Salinas del Gualicho ought to be at the top of your must-do list. If fantastic service and a cozy bed are your main priorities, the 791 Hotel, the Hotel Patagonia Norte and the Hotel Portovenere certainly won't disappoint.
- El Bolson: Stay someplace comfortable like the Carpe Diem - Cabañas & Suites and then get ready to explore this lively destination's many attractions. Cerro Piltriquitron Trail, El Bolson Artisan Market and Cerro Perito Moreno Ski Area are a few you shouldn't miss. If you need more hotel choices, check out the rates at the Cumbres Hotel and the Las Nalcas Mountain Resort & Spa.
Book a vacation to Río Negro
Explore More Ways to Travel with Travelocity
- Fishing in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Business in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Budget in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Boutique in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Beach in San Carlos de Bariloche
- All-Inclusive in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Adults Only in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Hostels in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Holidayparks in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Guesthouses in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Aparthotels in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Countryhouse in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Chalets in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Cabins in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Bedandbreakfast in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Apartments in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Hotels in Puerto Blest
- Resorts in Pampa Linda
- Hotels in Pampa Linda
- Bedandbreakfast in Pampa Linda
- Resorts in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Lodges in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Hotels in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Shopping in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Luxury in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Lake in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Early Check-in in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Holidayparks in Nahuel Huapi National Park
- Hotels in Las Grutas
- Spa in Las Grutas
- Recreation in Las Grutas
- Hotels in Lamarque
- Hotels in General Roca
- All-Inclusive in General Roca
- Resorts in El Bolson
- Hotels in El Bolson
- Ski in El Bolson
- River View in El Bolson
- Ocean View in El Bolson
- Luxury in El Bolson
- All-Inclusive in El Bolson
- Adults Only in El Bolson
- Hostels in El Bolson
- Capsulehotels in El Bolson
- Hotels in Contralmirante Cordero
- Hotels in Cipolletti
- Bedandbreakfast in Cipolletti
- Hotels in Choele Choel
- Hotels in Cervantes
- Hotels in Allen
- Aparthotels in Allen
- Bedandbreakfast in Allen
- Apartments in Allen
- 5 Star Hotels in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Hotels in Villa Regina
- Villas in Villa Mascardi
- Hotels in Viedma
- Hotels in Sierra Grande
- Hotels in Sargento Vidal
- Townhouses in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Resorts in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Privatevacationhomes in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Pensions in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Lodges in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Hotels in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Winery in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Wedding in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Spa in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Ski in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Luxury in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Lake in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Tennis in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Free Airport Transportation in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Fitness Center in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Bar in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Pool in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Airport Transportation in San Carlos de Bariloche
- Suites in San Carlos de Bariloche






