Entire apartment

Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants,

Apartment near Malecon in Puerto Vallarta

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants,

A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting.
A hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with a sofa, armchair, and a coffee table. There is a television and a small table with decorative items.
A dining table with wine glasses, plates, and fruits. A kitchen is visible in the background.
A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a ceiling fan.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 2431 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Puerto Vallarta, JAL
  • Place, Cuale Island
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Playa de los Muertos
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Los Muertos Pier
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    ‪22 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Puerto Vallarta

Romantic Zone stay.Within a 15-minute walk of this Romantic Zone apartment, you'll find Los Muertos Pier and Playa de los Muertos. Manuel Lepe House Museum and Act ll Entertainment Stages are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Cuale Island - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Olas Altas Street - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Playa de los Muertos - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Los Muertos Pier - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Malecon - 19 min walk - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl. Airport (PVR) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Corner Bar - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Mariscos Cisneros - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Diablitos Cantina - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪El Palomar de los Gonzalez - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Tacos Memo Grill - ‬4 min walk

About this property

Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants,

Great for long term rentals. Unique studio 1 floor. Great location, just 3 blocks from Basilio Badillo Street with bars, gay clubs, restaurants and shops in a authentic Mexican area. For people they like the Mexican culture and not living in Gringoland. This unique Studio was just put on the rental market, because it was rented for long term ( 3 years), so that why we have till now no reviews. Is a studio on the first floor that has a modern open style design. The apartment provides one full size bed. The fully equipped kitchen with granite counter top, includes a fridge, washer & dryer, cook-top, toaster oven, coffee maker, blender, pots/pans and many utensils, as well as, eating counter, dining table for 4 people. The, sitting area has a leather sofa, 2 comfortable chairs, satellite TV and DVD player and personal safe. There is also a bathroom with shower and counter-top vessel sink, washer & dryer, microwave. WiFi and TV is included in the rent.
This apartment has street view. Just in front are 2 mini supermarket and a Taco stand. Double windows, so very quit. 1 cleaning and change of bed sheets and towles included in a 7 days stay. It has 2 windows with blinds and blackout curtains.
Puerto Vallarta is truly a vacationer's paradise. It is blessed with a seemingly endless number of beautiful beaches, the most popular of which is Los Muertos beach, just a short walk from the Studio. All gay bars are close by.
Great for long term rentals.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach towels

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available
  • Car not required

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Limited housekeeping
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • In the city center
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a zoo
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Whale watching nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 431 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

house rules are on the rental agreement

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Cashless transactions are available
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. No onsite parking is available. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit in each accommodation. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, to the airport?

This apartment is 8.2 mi (26-min drive) away from the Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl. Airport (PVR) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, to the beach?

This apartment is a short 12-minute walk from Playa de los Muertos and 13-minute walk from Olas Altas Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, ?

No, there is no casino at this apartment, but Casino Life The Marine Core Vallarta (7-min drive) and Vallarta Casino (8-min drive) are nearby.

What time is check-in at Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, ?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, to downtown Puerto Vallarta?

This apartment is 3.6 mi away from Puerto Vallarta.

Central located luxury studio, steps to all bars & restaurants, Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Well Equipped Studio Apt.

This apartment is well equipped and the air conditioning and Wi-Fi were both excellent. Javier is a gracious host and if I needed anything he was quick to accommodate me. It is a short walk to the Malecon and all the Good Restaurants that the historic area has to offer. I loved the pebble floor in the bathroom and the amenities. I would definitely stay here again.
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2018