Entire home

Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES

Cottage near Luberon Regional Park in Pierrevert

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES

A stone building with a pool and lounge chairs in a grassy area.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view of greenery, and a painting on the wall.
A stone building with a tiled roof, a large window, and a small balcony.
TV, DVD player, books, music library
Exterior detail

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6646 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Pierrevert, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
  • Place, Luberon Regional Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, La Grande Gardette Golf
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Lavender Fields
    ‪28 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Pierrevert

In Pierrevert .Within half a mile (1 km) of this cottage, you'll find Luberon Regional Park and La Grande Gardette Golf. Jean Giono Center and Golf du Luberon are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Luberon Regional Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • La Grande Gardette Golf - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Golf du Luberon - 8 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • L'Occitane Factory - 14 min drive - 7.1 miles
  • Lavender Fields - 28 min drive - 16.8 miles

Getting around

  • Manosque-Greoux-les-Bains Station - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Canouche
  • ‪O Bo Bun - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Namaste - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Taj Mahal - ‬8 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES

Cottage near Luberon Regional Park in Pierrevert
This cottage offers its guests an outdoor pool, barbecue grills, and a garden. The front desk is open around the clock.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Pierrevert cottage.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Self-service laundry
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Guest accommodations at this cottage offer DVD players and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Music library
  • TV
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 2 pets total (up to 55 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In a village
  • In the mountains
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 646 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 55 lbs per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadbolt lock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector and a deadbolt lock in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number AB 2217810

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

Does Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cottage.

Does Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES offer free breakfast?

This cottage does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES?

No, there is no casino at this cottage, but Casino de Gréoux-les-Bains (19-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES?

Free parking is not available at this cottage.

Does Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES have a pool?

This cottage features an outdoor pool.

Does Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cottage.

How close is Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES to downtown Pierrevert?

This cottage is 0.3 mi away from Pierrevert.

Gite 60m2 LES LAVANDES Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 135 out of 141 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 6 out of 141 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 141 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 141 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 141 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Anthony T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

An excellent place stay

A clean comfortable property with a welcoming host. Everything that we needed was provided. The property is approached via a few steps or a grassy slope. The weather has been cold and we very much appreciated the electric heaters in each room.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Meredith F.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Picturesque Gîte, perfect for a family

This property was the perfect location for our first stay in the Provence region. We loved the property and would enjoy coming again when the weather is warmer to swim in the beautiful pool. Frederic was a most wonderful and gracious host and we had everything we needed! The town of Pierrevert was a fantastic choice. We were immediately welcome by the locals to join in their Friday happy hour. We will be back.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Chris R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

We were not told we had to pay cash on last day of departure until the last day

Cash only on check out very short notice. Big problem if we had not had cash on day of departure
Stayed 10 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Loredana P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
PARFAIT
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Susanne S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Schöne, gut ausgestattete Wohnung, perfekte Lage, mit wunderschönem Garten und Ausblick, außerordentlich freundlicher Gastgeber, merci beaucoup
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Francois C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Parfait
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Dominique H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Le logement correspond a l'annonce. Il est partage avec un second logement sans que ce soit gênant
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sylvie E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Tres bon acceuilTres propreBien équipée Environnement est calme, agreable
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Carla M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Vecchio casale ristrutturato con piscina meravigliosa

Abbiamo scelto questa location per poter visitare i campi di lavanda nei dintorni. La cosa più bella era che al nostro ritorno ci aspettava una meravigliosa piscina rinfrescante che ci rigenerava dopo una giornata cocente. Il proprietario molto gentile e disponibile. Consigliatissimo..
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Estelle E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gîte au calme

Nous avons passé un court séjour très agréable. Très au calme. Le gîte est extrêmement bien équipé. Il y a des petites choses en dépannage, sel, épices, café, lessive...c'est vraiment agréable.La piscine est très mignonne et c'est un petit plus pour se rafraîchir. L'hôte est très accueillant, disponible et discret. C'était super ! Merci beaucoup !
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sandra S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Eine Wohlfühl-Oase

Das Haus beinhaltet alles, was zu einem angenehmen Aufenthalt benötigt. Es ist sehr sauber und ruhig. In der Küche haben wir nichts vermisst. Die Vermieter wohnen mit im Objekt, sind sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend, zugleich auch zurückhaltend.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Markus K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Tolle Ferienwohnung in wunderschöner Landschaft

Wir haben unseren Aufenthalt bei Frédéric sehr genossen. Die zweite Ferienwohnung war nicht belegt und so hatten wir den Pool in dem wunderbar gepflegten Garten für uns alleine. Die Ausstattung im Haus war sehr umfangreich und die Räume gepflegt. Nur die Beleuchtung in der Küche war ein wenig spärlich.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Adeline S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Hébergement parfait pour visiter la region

Super séjour (malgré une météo maussade). L’appartement est très propre et fonctionnel. Situation au calme, avec accès au village et commerces à pieds. Le propriétaire est d’une très grande gentillesse et très serviable.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michèle B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour en famille

Séjour dans cadre calme et reposant. Vue sur les alpes, gîte typique. Entouré d'oliviers et de vignes. Petit village agréable.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Evelyn E.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Wundervoll

Wir waren über Weihnachten in dieser sehr schönen Wohnung mit zwei Hunden. Es ist alles da, was man braucht. Wir sind herzlich willkommen worden mit einem Korb voll Leckereien auf dem Tisch. Der eingezäunte Garten war für Hund und Kind super! Die Wohnung ist sehr toll gelegen und im Umkreis ist alles, was das Herz begehrt (schöne Landschaft, Geschäfte, Ausflugsziele). Einfach traumhaft. Wir empfehlen diese Wohnung gern weiter!Der Vermieter ist absolut freundlich und meldet sich umgehend bei Fragen. An und Abreise top. Eine gern abgegebene 5 Sterne Bewertung durchgehend :)
Stayed 6 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Martin v.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Kort verblijf

Een mooi appartement en een mooie omgeving
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

benoit P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

gite confortable

accueil très agréable, gite très propre, confortable, piscine appréciable et commerce à proximité
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Frédéric S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très agréable séjour

Très calme, très propre, très bel environnement, très bien équipé, très bon accueil, nous recommandons vivement !
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jeong-yeon K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöner Urlaub mit tollem Erholungsfaktor

Unser Aufenthalt war sehr schön. Der Gastgeber ist sehr angenehm und hält sich stets im Hintergrund und achtet auf die Privatsphäre. Die Umgebung ist sehr schön und die Einrichtung sehr sauber gehalten. Wir würden jederzeit wieder in derselben Unterkunft übernachten und können es nur weiterempfehlen.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Rémy B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Séjour à Pierrevert

Très bon accueil, le gîte correspond parfaitement à la description... l'environnement est très calme au milieu de la verdure...
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Matthias S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Zentraler Ausgangspunkt für Luberon und Verdon canyon

Für uns war die Unterkunft Ausgangspunkt für viele Tagesausflüge in die verschiedensten Ecken der Provence. Man kann aber auch die Ruhe und Abgeschiedenheit genießen, im Garten chillen und sich bei höheren Temperaturen im Pool abkühlen. Wohnung und Küche sind so gut ausgestattet (und Einkaufsmöglichkeiten zu Fuß erreichbar), dass man auch vor Ort bleiben kann.
Stayed 13 nights in Apr 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Felix

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Top Lage Top Kommunikation Top Unterkunft Sehr nette Vermieter
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

christophe m.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Exceptionnel

Seulement 2 jours passés chez Frédéric mais que du bonheur. Un hote au petit soin qui vous accueille chaleureusement. Les gîtes sont très propres et fonctionnels. Merci beaucoup pour ces 2 jours qui resteront une très belle expérience
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

RIBOT I.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Parfait

Propriétaire très sympa. Maison calme et bien aménagé. Tout est bien pensé et prévu (linge de lit, serviettes et produits ménagés). Nous avons passé 5 journées et nuits au calme; aucun vis à vis au bord de la piscine et aux alentours. Cela fait plaisir d'être aussi bien reçu. merci encore à Frédéric.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Benjamin T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bien

Très agréable
Stayed 5 nights in Apr 2023