Entire home

Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort

Property class: 2
Vacation home perfectly located for exploring Black Rock

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort

A stacked front-loading washer and dryer unit in a kitchen with a sink and cabinets.
A modern two-story house with a large garage, a balcony, and a well-maintained garden with tropical plants.
House, 4 Bedrooms | Interior
House, 4 Bedrooms | Balcony
House, 4 Bedrooms | Bathroom

Entire home

4 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 83229 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Melbourne, VIC
  • Place, Half Moon Beach
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Sandringham Beach
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Royal Melbourne Golf Club
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Melbourne, VIC (MEL-Tullamarine)
    ‪51 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Melbourne

Black Rock stay.Your stay at this Black Rock vacation home places you within 2 miles (3 km) of Sandringham Beach and Royal Melbourne Golf Club. Brighton Beach and Elwood Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Half Moon Beach - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Black Rock Beach - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Sandringham Beach - 19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Ricketts Point Marine Sanctuary - 2 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Royal Melbourne Golf Club - 2 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Sandringham Station - 2 min drive
  • Dandenong Station - 19 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪The Sandy Hotel - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Port of Call - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Black Squirrel - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪CO. Cafe - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪The One Thai - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort

Vacation home perfectly located for exploring Black Rock
This vacation home offers its guests barbecue grills. WiFi is free in public spaces.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Outdoor furniture

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 55.05 per accommodation per stay
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM

Contactless check-in available

Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property

Guests will receive an email with check-in instructions and lockbox information prior to arrival; access will be through a private entrance

To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 55.05 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

American ExpressDiners ClubDiscoverJCB InternationalMastercardVisa

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: EUR 55.05 per accommodation, per stay
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts credit or debit cards, Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Diners Club, and JCB International. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort to the airport?

This vacation home is 23.1 mi (52-min drive) away from the Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort to the beach?

This vacation home is 8.3 mi (20-min drive) from St Kilda Beach and 0.9 mi (2-min drive) from Sandringham Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home, but Crown Casino (19-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort to downtown Melbourne?

This vacation home is 10.8 mi away from Melbourne.

Luxurious Coastal Retreat in Black Rock With Unmatched Comfort Reviews