
Deals on vacations and trips to Izabal Department
Save when you book Izabal Department package deals

Search vacation packages deals in Izabal Department's top destinations

Livingston
Vacations

Puerto Barrios
Vacations
Izabal Department flight + hotel vacation packages
Price found within the past 48 hours. Click for updated prices.

hermosa habitación con piscina
Price was $888, price is now $807 per person
$807
per person
Sep 12 - Sep 16
found 16 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)
This hotel features 9 outdoor pools, free WiFi in public areas, and a picnic area. Luggage storage and barbecue grills are also provided.

Hostal Rudy's Beach
Price was $2,046, price is now $1,704 per person
$1,704
per person
Oct 9 - Oct 12
just found
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)
A restaurant and a bar/lounge are featured at this hostel. A coffee shop and laundry facilities are also provided.

Intercity Tower
Price was $1,000, price is now $872 per person
$872
per person
Sep 12 - Sep 16
found 16 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)
This hotel features an outdoor pool and a gym. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the business center and free WiFi in public areas. Free self parking and a coffee shop are also offered on site.

Intercity Hotels San Pedro Sula
Price was $984, price is now $867 per person
$867
per person
Sep 12 - Sep 16
found 16 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
Newark Liberty Intl. Airport (EWR) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)
This hotel features an outdoor pool, a gym, and a restaurant. Traveling on business? Take advantage of the business center and free WiFi in public areas. Guests will appreciate freebies like buffet breakfast and free self parking.

The Lodge at Pico Bonito
Price was $980, price is now $870 per person
$870
per person
Sep 4 - Sep 7
found 13 hours ago
Roundtrip non-stop flight included
New York (NYC) to San Pedro Sula (SAP)
This lodge features a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge. Families will appreciate the arcade/game room, onsite laundry facilities, and babysitting. Enjoy the hot tub and free perks like cooked-to-order breakfast and free self parking.
Top Izabal Department hotels deals

Amatique Bay Hotel
14 Calle Final, Finca Pichilingo Puerto Barrios Izabal
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$78 nightly
The price is $97 total per night
$97 total
Aug 26 - Aug 27
Total with taxes and fees
This smoke-free hotel features a private beach, a marina, and a restaurant. Bring the family and enjoy the children's pool, waterslide, and playground. Enjoy the outdoor pool and perks like free self parking and free WiFi.
On private beach
Pool

Hotel Villa Caribe
Calle Pricipal Barrio el Centro Livingston Izabal
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$88 nightly
The price is $107 total per night
$107 total
Jul 30 - Jul 31
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge. Take the beach shuttle and relax with sun loungers and beach umbrellas. Enjoy the a rooftop terrace and perks like free WiFi.
Pool
Spa

Hotel Mansion del Rio
Aldea San Felipe de Lara Livingston Izabal
$102 nightly
The price is $124 total per night
$124 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees
This smoke-free hotel features a marina, 2 outdoor pools, and a restaurant. Families will appreciate the waterslide and complimentary bicycles. Relax with a drink at the bar/lounge and enjoy perks like free self parking and free WiFi.
Pool
Parking included

Banana Palms Hotel
Calle Banana Palms Livingston Izabal
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$96 nightly
The price is $118 total per night
$118 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees
This traditional hotel features 2 outdoor pools, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge. Relax with a drink at the poolside bar and enjoy perks like free self parking and free WiFi. A business center, a terrace, and a garden are also on offer.
Pool
Parking included

Hotel Mi Paraíso Río Dulce
Aldea San Felipe de Lara Livingston Izabal
$106 nightly
The price is $131 total per night
$131 total
Aug 16 - Aug 17
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge. Guests will appreciate free perks like free self parking and WiFi in public areas. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can provide around-the-clock assistance.
Pool
Parking included

Hotel Puerto Libre
Km. 292 of the Atlantic Route (CA-9) Puerto Barrios Izabal
Free Cancellation
Reserve now, pay when you stay
$71 nightly
The price is $87 total per night
$87 total
Jul 28 - Jul 29
Total with taxes and fees
This hotel features a restaurant, an outdoor pool, and a bar/lounge. Guests will appreciate free perks like free self parking and WiFi in public areas. A garden and a safe deposit box are also provided.
Pool
Parking included
Don't see what you're looking for?
See all available properties in Izabal Department
View all propertiesLowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Izabal Department attractions
Photos of local treasures
Browse Izabal Department vacation photos for more inspiration





Frequently asked questions
Book a vacation to Izabal Department
Explore More Ways to Travel with Travelocity
- Lake in Livingston
- Kitchenette in Livingston
- Indoorpool in Livingston
- Hottub in Livingston
- Freeairporttransportation in Livingston
- Freebreakfast in Livingston
- Bar in Livingston
- Pool in Livingston
- Suites in Livingston
- Lgbtfriendly in Livingston
- Beach in Livingston
- Allinclusive in Livingston
- Hostels in Livingston
- Aparthotels in Livingston
- Cottages in Livingston
- Cabins in Livingston
- Hotels in Izabal
- Agritourism in Izabal Department
- Bedandbreakfast in Izabal
- Apartments in Izabal
- Hotels in Fronteras
- Hotels in Finca Paraiso
- Chalets in Finca Paraiso
- Bedandbreakfast in Finca Paraiso
- Resorts in El Estor
- Hotels in El Estor
- Luxury in El Estor
- Beach in El Estor
- Recreation in El Estor
- Hostels in El Estor
- Freeairporttransportation in Puerto Barrios
- Luxury in Puerto Barrios
- Oceanview in Puerto Barrios
- Hotels in Puerto Barrios
- Lodges in Puerto Barrios
- Resorts in Puerto Barrios
- Apartments in Puerto Santo Tomas De Castilla
- Hotels in Puerto Santo Tomas De Castilla
- Lodges in Puerto Santo Tomas De Castilla
- Bedandbreakfast in Rio Dulce
- Chalets in Rio Dulce
- Hostels in Rio Dulce
- Beach in Rio Dulce
- Budget in Rio Dulce
- Pool in Rio Dulce
- Airconditioning in Rio Dulce
- Freebreakfast in Rio Dulce
- Freeparking in Rio Dulce
- Dining in Rio Dulce
- Wedding in Rio Dulce
- 4 Star Hotels in Rio Dulce
- Casino in Izabal Department
- Lgbtfriendly in Izabal Department
- Hotels in Rio Dulce
- Resorts in Rio Dulce
- Villas in Rio Dulce
- Beach in San Felipe De Lara
- Oceanview in San Felipe De Lara
- Beach in Puerto Barrios
- Allinclusive in Puerto Barrios
- Adultsonly in Puerto Barrios
- Hostels in Puerto Barrios
- Holidayparks in Puerto Barrios
- Guesthouses in Puerto Barrios
- Countryhouse in Puerto Barrios
- Chalets in Puerto Barrios
- Capsulehotels in Puerto Barrios
- Hotels in Morales
- Guesthouses in Morales
- Hotels in Mariscos
- Bar in Mariscos
- Hotels in Los Amates
- Spa in Los Amates
- Romantic in Los Amates
- Fishing in Los Amates
- Beach in Los Amates
- Chalets in Los Amates
- Bedandbreakfast in Los Amates
- Resorts in Livingston
- Houseboats in Livingston
- Hotels in Livingston
- Winery in Livingston
- Waterpark in Livingston
- Ski in Livingston
- Petfriendly in Livingston
- Luxury in Livingston


