Entire home

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio

Enjoy a stay at this Del Rio vacation home

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio

Exterior
Iron/ironing board, internet
Dining
Hair dryer, towels, soap
Living area

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Del Rio, TX
  • Place, Buena Vista Park
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, San Felipe Springs
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Laughlin Air Force Base
    ‪15 min drive‬
  • Airport, Del Rio, TX (DRT-Del Rio Intl.)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Del Rio

In Del Rio .You'll find Buena Vista Park and Stat Specialty Hospital within 2 miles (3 km) of this vacation home. Also, Cinemark Del Rio Movies 8 is within 3 miles (5 km) and Fresenius Medical Care at Val Verde Medical Center is within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Buena Vista Park - 19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • San Felipe Springs - 8 min drive - 4.3 miles
  • Brown Plaza - 9 min drive - 5.4 miles
  • Laughlin Air Force Base - 15 min drive - 10.4 miles
  • Seminole Canyon State Park & Historic Site - 59 min drive - 50.3 miles

Getting around

  • Del Rio Station - 15 min drive
  • Del Rio, TX (DRT-Del Rio Intl.) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cripple Creek Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬6 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio

Casa Stella in Del Rio, this quaint house offers a peaceful retreat for guests seeking comfort and relaxation. With three bedrooms featuring a king, queen, and twin bed, there’s plenty of space for family or friends. The three bathrooms include a lovely bathtub, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring. Guests enjoy a wonderful blend of cozy heating and refreshing air conditioning to suit any season. Whether you’re curling up with a book or preparing a meal, this home provides a welcoming atmosphere. We’ll be available to answer any questions while you stay at our place, ensuring a smooth and enjoyable visit.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at noon
Minimum check-in age: 30

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio to the airport?

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio is 3.4 mi (13-min drive) away from the Del Rio, TX (DRT-Del Rio Intl.) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio.

Does Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio offer free breakfast?

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio?

Check-in begins at noon.

Is there free parking at Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio have a pool?

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio does not have a pool.

Does Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio to downtown Del Rio?

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio is 3.1 mi away from Del Rio.

Marvelous 3-bedroom house with AC in charming Del Rio Reviews