Entire home

Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown

Vacation home perfectly located for exploring North Heights

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown

Unclassified image, 1 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 20, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 20, button

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom980 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Amarillo, TX
  • Place, Ross Rogers Golf Course
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Amarillo Zoo
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Palo Duro Canyon
    ‪55 min drive‬
  • Airport, Amarillo, TX (AMA-Rick Husband Amarillo Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Amarillo

North Heights stay.With a stay at this North Heights vacation home, you'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Ross Rogers Golf Course and 2 miles (3 km) of Amarillo Zoo. Wonderland Amusement Park and Globe-News Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Ross Rogers Golf Course - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Amarillo Zoo - 5 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Amarillo Civic Center - 5 min drive - 2.1 miles
  • Cadillac Ranch - 16 min drive - 11.6 miles
  • Palo Duro Canyon - 55 min drive - 45.7 miles

Getting around

  • Amarillo, TX (AMA-Rick Husband Amarillo Intl.) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Whataburger - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Delvins Restaurant & Catering - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Elmo's Drive Inn - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Braum's Ice Cream & Dairy Stores - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown

Bring the family to a playful hero-themed Amarillo getaway near downtown, Wonderland Amusement Park and the Amarillo Zoo. This 3-bedroom home welcomes up to 10 people, with a queen room, two Twin XL beds, a kids-only triple Twin XL bunk room with toys, couch and a queen air mattress. Enjoy fast WiFi, TVs, a fully equipped kitchen, washer and dryer, outdoor seating, central heat and air, self check-in and free on-site parking.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • 2 pets total (up to 999 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 980 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Maximum 2 (weight limit: 999 lbs per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Note from host: Pets are allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

d0e4f016-9c67-4fdc-ad1b-2125872a312d

Frequently asked questions

How close is Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown to the airport?

This vacation home is 13.2 mi (23-min drive) away from the Amarillo, TX (AMA-Rick Husband Amarillo Intl.) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown?

As of Aug 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown on Sep 1, 2026 start from $327, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown to downtown Amarillo?

This vacation home is 1.6 mi away from Amarillo.

Superhero Themed Family Home Near Downtown Reviews