Entire apartment

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants

3.0 star property
Enjoy the free WiFi at this 3-star Aigues-Mortes residence

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Maisonnette) | Soundproofing, cribs/infant beds, free WiFi
Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Maisonnette) | Soundproofing, cribs/infant beds, free WiFi
Reception
Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Maisonnette) | Soundproofing, cribs/infant beds, free WiFi
Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Maisonnette) | Soundproofing, cribs/infant beds, free WiFi

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Explore the area

View in a map
60, Chemin de Trouche, Aigues-Mortes, 30220
  • Place, Constance Tower
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Towers and Walls of Aigues-Mortes
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Aigues-Mortes Salt Marshes
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

Apartment, 1 Bedroom (Maisonnette)

  • 377 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
  • Free WiFi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms (Maisonnette)

  • 441 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Trundle Bed
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Aigues-Mortes

In Aigues-Mortes .Within a 15-minute walk of the residence, you'll find Constance Tower and Aigues-Mortes Carousel. Eglise Notre-Dame des Sablons and Towers and Walls of Aigues-Mortes are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Constance Tower - 8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Towers and Walls of Aigues-Mortes - 8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • Aigues-Mortes Carousel - 9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Eglise Notre-Dame des Sablons - 11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Aigues-Mortes Salt Marshes - 4 min drive - 1.1 miles

Getting around

  • Aigues-Mortes Station - 13 min walk
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪L'Express - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Atelier De Nicolas - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Cafe de la Bourse - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Chez Coco - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant la Citadelle - ‬12 min walk

About this property

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants

Enjoy the free WiFi at this 3-star Aigues-Mortes residence
Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants offers its guests a seasonal outdoor pool and laundry facilities. WiFi is free in public spaces. Free self parking is available.

This 3-star Aigues-Mortes residence is smoke free.

  • 50 guestrooms or units
  • Self-service laundry
  • No smoking on site
Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants offers 50 accommodations. Accommodations at this 3-star residence have kitchenettes with refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and cookware/dishes/utensils. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers.

This Aigues-Mortes residence provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Digital television is provided.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Crib: EUR 8 per night

Kitchenette

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with digital channels

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 13 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 50 units
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests planning to arrive outside of normal check-in hours must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and key retrieval information; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 7 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Guests can choose to either self-clean the property or pay the following additional cleaning fee at check-out: EUR 65 for the Apartment, 1 Bedroom; EUR 75 for the Apartment, 2 Bedrooms. The end of stay cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate, as displayed at the time of booking for guests booked in the Escapade accommodations.
Towels are not included in the room rate for the Apartment, 1 Bedroom and Apartment, 2 Bedrooms bookings. Towels are available for a surcharge or guests may bring their own.

Renovations and closures

The following facilities are closed on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Sunday:
  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool
The following facilities are closed on Friday and Saturday:
  • Children's pool
  • Outdoor pool

Access methods

Host will greet you, key retrieval

Pets

  • Pets: EUR 13 per pet, per night
  • Restrictions apply
  • For more information, you can reach out to the property at the number on the booking confirmation
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are available for EUR 8.0 per night.

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 300 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.87 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Pet fee: EUR 13 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 8.0 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted. For guests' safety, the property includes a smoke detector in each accommodation.

We should mention

  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.
  • Please note that this property can refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, which include pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
  • The seasonal pool will open in April and close in September.
  • To make arrangements to bring your pet, contact the property directly at the number on your booking confirmation (please see the Fees section for related charges).
  • Alcohol isn't allowed at Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants.

Property is also known as

Résidence Odalys Mas Flamants House Aigues-Mortes
Résidence Odalys Mas Flamants House
Résidence Odalys Mas Flamants Aigues-Mortes
Résidence Odalys Mas Flamants
Résince Odalys Mas Flamants H
Odalys Le Mas Des Flamants
Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants Residence
Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants Aigues-Mortes
Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants Residence Aigues-Mortes

Frequently asked questions

How close is Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants to the airport?

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants is 15.2 mi (27-min drive) away from the Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants.

How close is Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants to the beach?

This residence is 7.2 mi (30-min drive) from Espiguette Beach and 10.7 mi (19-min drive) from Carnon-Plage. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants offer free breakfast?

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants?

No, there is no casino at this residence, but Casino de la Grande Motte (10-min drive) is nearby.

What time is check-in at Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants?

Check-in start time: 5:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants?

This residence offers free self parking.

Does Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants have a pool?

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants features a seasonal outdoor pool.

Does Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this residence.

How close is Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants to downtown Aigues-Mortes?

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants is 0.5 mi away from Aigues-Mortes.

Résidence Odalys Le Mas des Flamants Reviews

Reviews

8.4

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 14 out of 37 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 18 out of 37 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 3 out of 37 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 37 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 37 reviews

8.6/10

Cleanliness

8.6/10

Staff & service

8.0/10

Amenities

8.8/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Marie Hélène

Liked: Communication

Dans l'ensemble résidence agréable !

Établissement très bien situé. Simple , propreté tout à fait correcte. Un peu frais au rez-de-chaussée seul la pompe à chaleur fonctionne à l'étage et comme la chaleur monte !! Séjour en Janvier .
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified

6/10 Okay

Tony

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Communication

Bien situé, logement correct, manque communication

Logement suffisamment spacieux pour accueillir une famille de 4 à 6 personnes. Nous étions 5. Confort des lits moyen, équipements (lave vaisselle, table de cuisson… bien mais un peu vieillot. Beaucoup de rangements. Clim ok. Petit jardinet agréable mais trop de vis à vis et arbre qui perd sa sève et demande un nettoyage complet des équipements extérieurs tous les matins (dommage). Piscine agréable et accessible tout âge avec coin pour les plus petits. Table de ping-pong en état moyen (surtout une). Très bien placé pour accéder au centre de Aigues Mortes à pieds (5/10 minutes) et aux différentes plages moyennant un temps de voiture entre 15 et 30 minutes. Attention à l’arrivée car les horaires mentionnés ne sont pas bons et varient chaque jour. Pour notre part nous n’avons pas pu répondre à l’appel de l’hôtel et somme arrivé à 18h05 (fermeture à 18h au lieu de 20h comme prévu) sans aucune information pour accéder au logement. Il aurait été bien d’obtenir les détails par mail, sms et ne pas nous laisser à la « porte ». Par chance une personne arrivant tardivement aussi avait quand à lui les codes d’accès et nous avons pu récupérer notre clef. Donc gros bémol au niveau de la communication des informations et de la gestion des arrivées. (Moins 1 étoile dans la notation)
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Didier

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Aigues Mortes

Séjour agréable, bien situé, proche du centre ville
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2023
Verified

2/10 Terrible

Verified traveler

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
Appartement très sale. Odeur de renfermée. Vive les mesures de nettoyage spécifiques covid 🤔 La vaisselle rangée dans les placards n'était pas nettoyée. En revanche bonne situation géographique de l'établissement.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2021
Verified

8/10 Good

Bertrand

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Résidence propre, sans bruit. Piscine nickel. Confort literie convenable
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

frederic

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Séjour court mais très agréable propre piscine magnifique très beau complexe
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Venue pour une nuit Établissement tres bien personnel agréable Le confort des chambres tres bien
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020
Verified

8/10 Good

Loïc

Liked: Staff & service
Conforme aux attentes. Sans problème
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2020
Verified

8/10 Good

Alexandra

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bien

Très bon séjour, appartement agréable, très bien situé à proximité des remparts !
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2020
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Emilie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Bel endroit

Bel appartement, le chambre est en haut ce qui sépare bien le coin jou du coin nuit. Endroit propre, personnel agréable, kitchenette tout équipée. Un seul bémol pour notre terrasse qui donnait sur le parking.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

Marco

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Passione per la natura

Soggiorno scelto per la bellezza della natura e la passione per gli animali, specialmente cavalli. In considerazione di ciò potremmo dire che il soggiorno è stato ottimo
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Josiane

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Arrivé un mercredi. Jour de fermeture de la réception . Assez compliqué pour récupérer les clés. Sinon super résidence et au calme.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2019
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Séjour escapade d'une nuit dans cette établissement. Bien situé à proximité des remparts d'Aigues Mortes. L'établissement est bien agencé et très propre. Un accueil excellent.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2019
Verified

8/10 Good

michel

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

residence agréable très bien située

nous avons été très bien accueillis - la résidence est bien entretenue, les appartements sont agréables et très bien aménagés.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2018
Verified

8/10 Good

Jean Marc

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

séjour professionnel court, hotel très confortable

Séjour court pour raison professionnel. Mon épouse est venue avec moi. La résidence sécurisée est composée de petits bungalows en dur (maisonnettes), très confortables. Les services sont de qualité. On regrettera d'être un peu en retrait du centre de Aigues-Mortes, même si on peut y aller à pieds.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2018
Verified

8/10 Good

Sandrine

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Chambres à l'etage pour plus de calme. Dommage qu'il n'y ait pas la climatisation poyr la saison estivale
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2018
Verified

8/10 Good

Verified traveler

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fint mindre ferie resort for familie med børn

Dejligt mindre ferie resort og kan anbefales hvis turen går til dette område da det er beliggende meget central for besøg til Camarque, strand, Avignon etc. Mest velegnet til familier med mindre børn.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2018
Verified

8/10 Good

patricia

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified

6/10 Okay

serge

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Giuseppe Pierpaolo

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

8/10 Good

Patricia

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Room comfort
Stayed 6 nights in May 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

david

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Barbara

Stayed 3 nights in May 2023
Verified

8/10 Good

Gisèle

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2022
Verified

8/10 Good

André

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2021