Entire home

4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson

2.0 star property
Enjoy the free parking at this Orust Ö vacation home

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson

A wooden deck with outdoor furniture, a barbecue grill, and a view of the surrounding greenery and houses.
A garden with potted yellow flowers and green foliage.
A kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, wooden cutting board, and a bowl on the counter.
A house with a red roof and grey siding, surrounded by a well-maintained lawn and trees.
A kitchen with a wooden table, a window with a view of greenery, and a grey cabinet with drawers.

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4376 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Stillingsön, Västra Götaland County
  • Place, Grindsbyvattnet
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Orust Golf Club
    ‪31 min drive‬
  • Place, Sculpture in Pilane
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Airport, Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg)
    ‪72 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Stillingsön

In Orust Ö .Within 20 miles (32 km) of this vacation home, you'll find Orust Golf Club and Tjorns Golf Club. Ellös badplats and Tuvesvik Ferry Terminal are also within 25 miles (40 km).

What's nearby

  • Grindsbyvattnet - 11 min drive - 6.6 miles
  • Orust Golf Club - 31 min drive - 24.4 miles
  • Ellös badplats - 36 min drive - 24.3 miles
  • Sculpture in Pilane - 41 min drive - 28.0 miles
  • Beach Promenade - 53 min drive - 34.6 miles

Getting around

  • Henån Bus Station - 27 min drive
  • Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg) - 65 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bella Mare - ‬32 min drive
  • ‪Ödsmål Bygdegård - ‬25 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria Marinella - ‬32 min drive
  • ‪Svanesunds Pizzeria - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Villa Sjötorp - ‬28 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson

Enjoy the free parking at this Orust Ö vacation home
This vacation home offers its guests barbecue grills and a garden. WiFi is free in public spaces. Free self parking is available.
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • No smoking on site

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual furnishings

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

Property is also known as

4 Person Home In Stillingson
4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson Stillingsön
4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson Private vacation home

Frequently asked questions

How close is 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson to the airport?

This vacation home is 41.7 mi (65-min drive) away from the Trollhattan (THN-Vanersborg) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson?

This vacation home offers free self parking.

Does 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is 4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson to downtown Orust Ö?

This vacation home is 3.1 mi away from Orust Ö.

4 Person Holiday Home in Stillingson Reviews