Entire home

Designer house with sea view on Odden

Sjællands Odde vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Designer house with sea view on Odden

A modern interior with a wooden ceiling, a TV mounted on the wall, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a view of the outdoors.
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a sliding glass door, and a view of the beach.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinetry, a central island, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors.
A modern house with a deck, surrounded by tall grass and trees, with a clear sky in the background.
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, shower, and a trash bin.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Sjællands Odde
  • Place, beach near Duevej
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Gnibenvej
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, beach near Yderby Lyng
    ‪5 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Sjællands Odde

In Sjællands Odde .At this Sjællands Odde vacation home, you'll be within 3 miles (5 km) of Galleri Havehuset and 6 miles (10 km) of Rogeriet Sjaellands Odde. Galleri Strandgaarden and Odden Kirke are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • beach near Duevej - 4 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • beach near Gnibenvej - 15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • beach near Højnæsvej - 3 min drive - 0.6 miles
  • beach near Yderby Lyng - 5 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • beach near Kanonstillingen - 6 min drive - 1.6 miles

Getting around

  • Hojby Sj. Station - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Odden Fisk - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Sjællands Odde Gibernakker & Opstrammer - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Baresso, Max Mols - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Baresso @ KatExpress 1 - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Tunen - ‬7 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Designer house with sea view on Odden

Here at Odden, you’ll find a designer home surrounded by conifers with direct ocean views. The large terrace wraps all the way around the house, so you can always follow the sun. After a swim in the calm waters, you can warm up in the outdoor bath while enjoying the view of the ocean and the wild natural garden.



Inside, you’ll find thoughtful architecture and high-quality materials. Dinesen planks, Vola fixtures, and a custom-built kitchen create a modern atmosphere where the light streaming through the large windows is constantly changing. The house is both functional and aesthetically pleasing, perfect for families.



Surrounding the house is a natural garden that blends seamlessly with the surrounding nature. The conifers provide shelter, while the view of the water in the background keeps the landscape open. There is a large, lovely terrace with several cozy spots. Furthermore, it wraps around the entire house.



Walk 500 meters to the beach by the shipwreck, where the calm water is child-friendly and beautiful. Closer by is the sunset spot with seating on large rocks just 150 meters away. Also, enjoy the fantastic walk through the dunes around Odden, or visit Odden Fisk and TIR Bakery.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

1e57b122-b1ff-4164-8244-2c8bffd47b4f

Frequently asked questions

Does Designer house with sea view on Odden have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Designer house with sea view on Odden to the beach?

This vacation home is 10.9 mi (19-min drive) from Gudmindrup Beach and 12.6 mi (25-min drive) from Lumsaas Sønderstrand. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Designer house with sea view on Odden offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Designer house with sea view on Odden?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Designer house with sea view on Odden?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Designer house with sea view on Odden?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Designer house with sea view on Odden have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Designer house with sea view on Odden have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Designer house with sea view on Odden to downtown Sjællands Odde?

This vacation home is 3.4 mi away from Sjællands Odde.

Designer house with sea view on Odden Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Mette Wilken

Lovely vacation home. We had a wonderful time and ...

Lovely vacation home. We had a wonderful time and the atmosphere was great. It was clean, and the photos lived up to our expectations. The hosts were kind enough to leave a bottle of cava on ice for us, along with some chocolate and a little note.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ask R.

A lovely, beautiful, and bright house with clean l...

A lovely, beautiful, and bright house with clean lines and a wonderful view of the sky and the horizon—though it was also very warm due to the large southwest-facing glass wall, where the patio doors were unfortunately broken throughout our stay and could not be opened. The same was true for half of the skylights, which didn’t make it any easier to ventilate the house. Lovely large terrace; it was wonderful to sit in the shade under the pine tree around which the terrace is built. We missed the close connection between the living area and the large terrace, which was interrupted because the doors couldn’t be opened. It was wonderful to go swimming at the beaches within walking distance on both sides of Odden!