Entire home

18 Gradi Apartments

Marsala vacation home with balcony

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 18 Gradi Apartments

Front of property
Property video
A modern building with a series of balconies, a well-maintained lawn, and a pathway leading to the entrance.
Comfort Apartment, Patio, Courtyard View | Living area | Flat-screen TV
Family Apartment, Balcony, Garden View | Free WiFi

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Via S. Pantaleo 96, Marsala, TP, 91025
  • Place, Spiaggia di San Teodoro
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Ettore and Infersa Salt Museum
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Saline di Marsala
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Trapani (TPS-Vicenzo Florio)
    ‪8 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Apartment, Balcony, Partial Sea View

  • Partial sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Family Apartment, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 90 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Apartment, Patio, Courtyard View

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

About the neighborhood

Marsala

In Marsala .Within 3 miles (5 km) of this Marsala vacation home, you'll find Mozia Line Ferry and Ettore and Infersa Salt Museum. Riserva Naturale dello Stagnone and Mozia are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Spiaggia di San Teodoro - 9 min drive - 3.7 miles
  • Ettore and Infersa Salt Museum - 12 min drive - 4.2 miles
  • Saline di Marsala - 18 min drive - 6.5 miles
  • Riserva Naturale dello Stagnone - 20 min drive - 5.0 miles
  • Mozia - 20 min drive - 5.0 miles

Getting around

  • Mozia Birgi Station - 20 min walk
  • Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS) - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria Cothon - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Locanda sul Mare - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Bar Saro - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Mamma Caura - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Assud - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

18 Gradi Apartments

Marsala vacation home with balcony
18 Gradi Apartments offers its guests a garden. WiFi is free in public spaces.
  • 3 guestrooms or units
  • Garden
18 Gradi Apartments offers 3 accommodations. Rooms open to balconies. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)).

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available

Bathroom

  • Bidet

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Virtual front desk

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys

Access methods

Access code, private entrance

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 16 December - 14 January, EUR 3.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 15 January - 15 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 16 March - 14 November, EUR 3.00 per person, per night, up to 7 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • Cleaning fee: EUR 30 per accommodation, per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts cash.

Property Registration Number IT081011C2F9WD9TCR

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is 18 Gradi Apartments to the airport?

18 Gradi Apartments is 2.6 mi (13-min drive) away from the Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does 18 Gradi Apartments have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at 18 Gradi Apartments.

How close is 18 Gradi Apartments to the beach?

This vacation home is 2.9 mi (15-min drive) from Spiaggia di San Teodoro and 12.6 mi (44-min drive) from Spiaggia delle Mura di Tramontana. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does 18 Gradi Apartments offer free breakfast?

18 Gradi Apartments does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 18 Gradi Apartments?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at 18 Gradi Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

Is there free parking at 18 Gradi Apartments?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does 18 Gradi Apartments have a pool?

18 Gradi Apartments does not have a pool.

Does 18 Gradi Apartments have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is 18 Gradi Apartments to downtown Marsala?

18 Gradi Apartments is 0.4 mi away from Birgi Vecchi.