Casa completa

Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm

Hospedaje familiar en Lake Lure con parque acuático

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm

Smart TV, chimenea, reproductor de DVD y futbolito
Restaurante al aire libre
Exterior
Alberca techada y alberca climatizada
Áreas de la propiedad

Opiniones

10 de 10,
Excepcional

Casa completa

6 habitaciones6 baños16 personas3767 pies cuadrados

Servicios principales

  • Alberca
  • Tina de hidromasaje
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Aire acondicionado

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
Lake Lure, NC
  • Place, Lago Lure
    ‪20 min a pie‬
  • Place, beach near Fairfield Mountains
    ‪20 min a pie‬
  • Place, Parque estatal Chimney Rock
    ‪5 min en auto‬
  • Airport, Asheville, NC (AVL-A. Regional de Asheville)
    ‪55 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

Información de la zona

Lake Lure

En un lago.Lugares de interés como Lago Lure y Parque estatal Chimney Rock se encuentran a 3 km de esta casa de vacaciones. Parque de aventura Canopy Ridge Farm se localiza a 10 km, mientras que Establos para equitación de Riverside está a 15 km.

Qué hay cerca

  • Lago Lure - A 20 min a pie - 1.7 km
  • beach near Fairfield Mountains - A 20 min a pie - 1.7 km
  • Parque estatal Chimney Rock - A 5 min en auto - 2.0 km
  • Blue Ridge Parkway Asheville Entrance - A 45 min en auto - 53.2 km
  • Biltmore Estate - A 51 min en auto - 59.7 km

Medios de transporte

  • Aeropuerto Regional de Asheville (AVL) - 63 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪Ingles Market - ‬A 21 min en auto
  • ‪Canoe Kitchen And Bar - ‬A 18 min en auto
  • ‪Rumbling Bald on Lake Lure - ‬A 18 min a pie
  • ‪Victory @ Rumbling Bald Resort - ‬A 6 min en auto
  • ‪Legends on the Lake - ‬A 18 min a pie

Información de la propiedad

Todo el hospedaje

Tendrás la casa completa para ti y las personas que te acompañen.

Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm

Hospedaje familiar en Lake Lure con parque acuático
Esta casa de vacaciones ofrece a sus huéspedes parque acuático, alberca techada y tina de hidromasaje. Con sala de fitness, sauna y asadores, no te faltará nada en esta casa de vacaciones, que es una propiedad para familias.
  • 1 habitación
  • Lavandería
  • Asador
  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad
Los habitaciones de esta casa de vacaciones disponen de aire acondicionado, chimenea y reproductor de DVD. Las habitaciones tienen patio. El mobiliario se compone de comedor y isla de cocina. Las cocinas o cocinetas disponen de refrigerador, parrilla de estufa, microondas y área de comedor independiente.

Los baños están equipados con regadera y secadora de cabello. Todas las habitaciones disponen de Smart TV. Las habitaciones también incluyen cafetera y tetera y tabla de planchar con plancha.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Alberca/spa

  • Alberca climatizada
  • Alberca compartida
  • Alberca techada
  • Sauna
  • Tina de hidromasaje

Internet

  • Disponible en la casa: wifi

Estacionamiento y transporte

  • Las opciones de estacionamiento en la propiedad incluyen un garaje

Cocina

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Cocineta
  • Especias
  • Horno
  • Isla de cocina
  • Lavavajillas
  • Máquina de hielo
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Comidas

  • Mesas

Habitaciones

  • 6 habitaciones
  • Se proporcionan sábanas

Baño

  • 5.5 baños
  • Regadera
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello

Áreas comunes para sentarse

  • Área de comedor independiente
  • Chimenea
  • Mesa
  • Sala de estar

Entretenimiento

  • Estéreo
  • Juegos
  • Libros
  • Reproductor de DVD
  • Smart TV con canales de cable/satelitales

Espacios exteriores

  • Asador
  • Patio

Lavandería

  • Lavadora
  • Lavandería

Para tu comodidad

  • Aire acondicionado
  • Calefacción

Mascotas

  • No se aceptan mascotas

Facilidades de acceso

  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad

Servicios e instalaciones

  • Plancha y tabla de planchar

Aspectos destacados de la ubicación

  • A la orilla de un lago
  • A orillas del agua
  • Cerca de un hospital
  • Cerca de una marina
  • En la montaña

Actividades

  • Alberca climatizada
  • Futbolito
  • Gimnasio
  • Golf
  • Kayaks
  • Paddleboard
  • Parque acuático
  • Tenis
  • Basquetbol en los alrededores
  • Ciclismo de montaña en los alrededores
  • Golf en los alrededores
  • Lugar para nadar en los alrededores
  • Observación de aves en los alrededores
  • Pesca en los alrededores
  • Senderos para caminar o andar en bicicleta en los alrededores
  • Tours por bodegas de vino en los alrededores

Características de seguridad

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de monóxido de carbono)
  • Detector de humo (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de humo)

Descripción general

  • Propiedad ubicada en un resort
  • Tamaño de la unidad: 350 metros cuadrados

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Check-in sin contacto
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 25 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 10:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

  • No se aceptan mascotas

Niños y camas adicionales

  • Los niños son bienvenidos.

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de humo en la propiedad
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.
Es posible que apliquen cargos por persona extra, según la política de la propiedad. Este monto puede variar.
Se puede requerir una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto.
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra.
    Esta propiedad es administrada por un profesional inmobiliario, quien la ofrece como parte de su profesión o negocio. No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos. Todas las habitaciones de la propiedad están equipadas con detector de monóxido de carbono y con detector de humo.

Otros nombres de la propiedad

1927-261580

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Qué tan cerca está Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm del aeropuerto?

Esta casa de vacaciones queda a 61.9 km (63 min en auto) de Aeropuerto Regional de Asheville (AVL), el aeropuerto popular más cercano a la propiedad.

¿Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm tiene servicio de traslado al aeropuerto?

Esta casa de vacaciones no ofrece servicio de traslado desde ni hacia el aeropuerto.

¿Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm ofrece desayuno incluido?

Esta casa de vacaciones no ofrece el desayuno incluido.

¿Hay un casino en Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm?

No, no hay casino en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿A qué hora es el check-in en Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm?

El check-in inicia a las 16:00.

¿Hay estacionamiento gratis en Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm?

No hay estacionamiento gratis en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿Hay alberca en Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm?

Esta casa de vacaciones ofrece una alberca techada.

¿Hay un spa en Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm?

No hay servicios de spa disponibles en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿Qué tan cerca está Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm del centro de Lake Lure?

Esta casa de vacaciones está a 5.8 km de Lake Lure.

Opiniones de Lakefront Home - Mountain Resort, Kayaks, SUP Boards, Game Rm

Opiniones

10

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 147 de 154 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 4 de 154 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 1 de 154 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 154 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 2 de 154 opiniones

9.8/10

Limpieza

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Erin E.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
House was beautiful and adequately stocked with anything we could need! We stayed with 2 other families (7 kids in all) and a grandmother and we all had the best time! Thank you for sharing your home!
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jennifer C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
The house had everything we needed for a family vacation. Beautiful area and views of the lake from the back of the house and deck.
Se hospedó 3 noches en septiembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Ben H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
The house was perfect for our group of 11 with plenty of space for everyone. We enjoyed the amenities at the wellness center and Legends. The wood burning fireplace was perfect for the cold days and nights.
Se hospedó 4 noches en noviembre de 2025
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Rachel B.

Wonderful stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Amazing stay- property manager was incredibly kind and responsive! House was clean, beautiful and even decorated for the holiday. Would love to come back!
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Richard E.

SUPER HOME

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We have stayed in this home several times and it is by far our favorite home we have rented in Rumbling Bald Resort.
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Jim F.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great fun

Beautiful location
Se hospedó 7 noches en agosto de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Melissa S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great family getaway

This house is perfectly close to action, and yet very private. House is great for large family get togethers with lots of room and activities for all to enjoy.
Se hospedó 7 noches en junio de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Joni C.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Experience

This was a very clean and beautiful property. Enjoyed the view and the location.
Se hospedó 4 noches en abril de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Richard E.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Wonderful stay

This was our yearly stay at Rumbling Bald resort and this home met all our expectations and more. Beautiful home on the water and being inside the resorts gates, gave us access to all the resort had to offer. This home is fully stocked with all you need for your stay. My family would highly recommend it if your are looking for a great mountain retreat.
Se hospedó 3 noches en septiembre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Joy S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Family get together

We really enjoyed the house. It has plenty of room for the entire extended family with great access to the lake. Beautiful and clean!!
Se hospedó 4 noches en abril de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Stephen E.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Wonderful home

Home is beautiful with a nice kitchen and decks. Beds are lovely but very hard. Lake and area are wonderful
Se hospedó 3 noches en mayo de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Audrey R.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely property!

We had a great family vacation in this thoughtfully appointed home. Everything was clean and organized for ease of use. The views are spectacular and the lake was very fun. The owner was helpful, attentive, and gracious.
Se hospedó 6 noches en septiembre de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Luis G.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Excellent property. Fully-stocked kitchen. Sonos system. Great space for extended family gatherings.

💓
Se hospedó 3 noches en marzo de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Kathy H.

Now the annual family trip!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We came last year and booked for this year despite the devestation from the hurricane and still had a wonderful time! Our new annual family trip! We did have a few issues, but the property manager was ultra responsive!
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Becky B.

Family Lake weekend

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Excellent!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

ellen v.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Relaxing and enjoyable vacation stay.

This is a great house to stay with family! It’s very beautiful inside and yet comfortable. From the covered decks, it has a wonderful view of the mountains and lake. It’s large and really well stocked with kitchen needs, gas grill, paddle boards, float pad, and life vests. It’s right on the lake with quick access to the Rumbling Bald beach, pools, tennis courts, golf and miniature golf. Our family ranked it #1 of all the spots we have ever rented! We’re definitely planning to return!
Se hospedó 7 noches en junio de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Dennis B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Christmas Family Gala

Great house and overall outstanding experience for our whole family of 16. Elevation change from parking to the house was a bit more challenging than anticipated but workable. Great setting and instructions by manager very thorough.
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Julaine K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Family Reflections

Five kids now grown with spouses stayed at this gorgeous property. The views were lovely on both porches and the service in the lodge supported my brother well. He’d had a stroke so stairs were troublesome and Lake Lure has a full bedroom on the main floor. The quiet outdoors was most appreciated!
Se hospedó 4 noches en octubre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Lisa B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Fantastic for large families!

It had everything you could think of! One family member is a chef and was impressed by the variety of supplies he had to prepare his dishes. We had ages 1-63 and everyone had a splendid time despite somewhat crummy weather Memorial Day weekend. It was clean, well stocked and in a beautiful serene location. I would not hesitate to book - incredible value for 6 bedrooms - all en suites.
Se hospedó 6 noches en mayo de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

LaDonna H.

Modern lake side family home

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Outstanding property with full Waterview and the toys to go with it. quiet lake with no motorized craft.House was appointed well for function and comfort ! Outstanding for a family of adults or children
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Suzette S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Fabulous Place for Family Gathering!

We had a lovely time in this well-laid out home with great attention to detail and lots of space on the quiet and beautiful Bald Mountain Lake. The Sonos and resort access were much appreciated. Just a couple minor comments:the rattan dining chairs need replacing and you need to check the BBQ grease collector before using. Ashley has a busy family life and was helpfully responsive as time allowed.
Se hospedó 7 noches en julio de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Stacy C.

Great family lake trip!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The house and ammenities were wonderful for our active family. We laked in the morning and floated along the lazy river in the afternoon. The kitchen was perfect for lots of family meals and 2 dishwashers meant never seeing dirty dishes. The property management company was responsive and communication was great. General cleaning (vent hood) and typical homeowner maintenance seemed to be lacking a bit -- blown seals on windows, rust on the stainless, etc.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Andrea B.

A little slice of heaven

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: What is not to love about this beautiful house and the scenery! The house was everything the pictures showed and more. Our large group had plenty of room to enjoy the long Memorial Day weekend and not get sick of each other! The SUP and kayaks were a hit with all ages and the amenities were a bonus. The property manager was extremely helpful and so great to work with. We will be back next Memorial Day weekend for sure, the kids want to make it an annual trip and were teary eyed when we had to leave!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Diane P.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Water adventure

Great Lake experience! Fun on island mat! Paddle boards and kayak gave us lots of activities to keep us busy in the water. Had to limit items on small dock. House was well equipped and host was quick to accommodate concerns. Bring ear plugs and white noise machine for noise levels when sleeping.
Se hospedó 7 noches en julio de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Fritz M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

The Best Place to Stay in Lake Lure!!!

I don’t even know where to begin. Spacious house, breath taking views, and everything you need is right at the house. I rented this house for 3 days with 12 other ppl for a wedding happening in the area. The house was huge, up to date, and full of amenities. From the moment we got there to the moment we left everyone was satisfied. Ashley (owner) also made the process very smooth for us. Was able to secure us an earlier check-in & responded quickly to any questions we might have had. If you’re ever in Lake Lure this is the place you want to stay!!!
Se hospedó 2 noches en marzo de 2023