Entire home

||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||

Kovářov vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||

A kitchen with a double-door refrigerator, a coffee machine, and various glassware on shelves.
A bench under a tree with a view of a grassy field and a building in the distance.
A room with a large bed, a bunk bed, wooden flooring, a window, and a door leading to another room.
A stone building, a wooden fence, and a red slide in a grassy area.
A spacious living area with a wooden dining table, a white sofa, and a staircase leading to an upper level.

Entire home

2691 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Milevsko
  • Place, Zvikov Castle
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Place, Tabor Tourist Information Center
    ‪58 min drive‬
  • Place, Tabor Tunnels
    ‪58 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Chrast

In Kovářov .Stay at this Kovářov vacation home and you'll be within 16 miles (25 km) of Zvikov Castle and vodní nádrž Slapy. Palackeho Park and Marian Column are also within 25 miles (40 km).

What's nearby

  • Zvikov Castle - 32 min drive - 15.9 miles
  • Pisek Stone Bridge - 51 min drive - 26.9 miles
  • Tabor Tourist Information Center - 58 min drive - 33.2 miles
  • Tabor Tunnels - 58 min drive - 33.2 miles
  • Zizka Square - 58 min drive - 33.2 miles

Getting around

  • Cimelice Station - 23 min drive
  • Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG) - 82 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kávová Osvěta - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Hospoda Radava - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Cool Bar Marina - ‬31 min drive
  • ‪Restaurace na Téčku - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Restaurace Lety - ‬19 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||

The barn is an accommodation at Valahof, a farm in the village of Chrast. The location and amenities of the holiday home offer excellent conditions for holidays with friends, relaxation, barbecues, or cycling.

At the Valuv Dvur farm, our guests have access to table tennis, a sauna, Wi-Fi internet access, and a large garden (10,000 m²) with beautiful views of the surrounding countryside. The garden also features a tennis court and a barbecue area with garden furniture. A brand-new saltwater swimming pool (4 x 9 m) has also been added.

The barn comfortably accommodates 10 people. It is equipped with a large kitchen, fireplace, pine cone, and plasma TV. Another 10 people can comfortably stay in the barn and hayloft. All accommodations are part of the same property.
Layout:

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
Pets; Not allowed
Bed linen; Available for Rent

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Available for Rent
Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Boat
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 2,691 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Parties and events are allowed on site. 

Property is also known as

CZ-39901-04

Frequently asked questions

How close is ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| to the airport?

This vacation home is 65.1 mi (82-min drive) away from the Vaclav Havel Airport (PRG) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||?

Check-in begins at midnight.

Is there free parking at ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------||?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is ||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| to downtown Kovářov?

This vacation home is 0.4 mi away from Chrast.

||---------------------Valahof Barn----------------------|| Reviews