Entire apartment

Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon

Property class: 3
Enjoy the outdoor pool at this 3-star Bekasi apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon

A swimming pool surrounded by greenery and a high-rise building with yellow accents.
A high-rise residential building with multiple floors, balconies, and a yellow accent on one side.
A compact kitchen with a black countertop, white cabinets, and a built-in stove.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table with a box of complimentary food and beverage, and a refrigerator.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall, a small table with a lamp, and a refrigerator.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer

Explore the area

View in a map
Caldesia 17FL Unit 36 Jl BLVD Ahmad Yani, Marga Mulya, Bekasi Utara, Bekasi, Jawa Barat, 17142
  • Place, Summarecon Mal Bekasi
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Patriot Bina Bangsa Urban Forest
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Thamrin City Shopping Mall
    ‪34 min drive‬
  • Airport, Jakarta (HLP-Halim Perdanakusuma Intl.)
    ‪31 min drive‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Bekasi

In Bekasi .You'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Summarecon Mal Bekasi and 2 miles (3 km) of Bekasi City Park with a stay here. Transera Water Park Bekasi and Pakuwon Mall Bekasi are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Summarecon Mal Bekasi - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Patriot Bina Bangsa Urban Forest - 2 min drive - 0.9 miles
  • Grand Indonesia - 33 min drive - 20.8 miles
  • Thamrin City Shopping Mall - 34 min drive - 21.2 miles
  • Blok M Square - 38 min drive - 23.2 miles

Getting around

  • Bekasi Timur Station - 7 min drive
  • Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kopi Nako Summarecon Bekasi - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Aroem - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Sushi Tei - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Wingstop - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Simetri Coffee Roaster - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon

Enjoy the outdoor pool at this 3-star Bekasi apartments
This apartment offers its guests an outdoor pool. The front desk is open around the clock.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Bekasi apartment.

  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • Smoking in designated areas
Accommodations offer separate dining areas. Bathrooms include showers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
At check-in, guests must provide either a negative Antigen COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination
Negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 18 and up, and test must have been administered no more than 24 hours prior to check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children 18 and younger are not allowed at this property. All guests older than 18 are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Property payment types

MastercardVisa

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: IDR 300000 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. At check-in, guests must provide either a negative Antigen COVID-19 test result or a record of full COVID-19 vaccination. The negative COVID-19 test result requirement applies to all guests aged 18 and up, and the test must have been administered no more than 24 hours prior to check-in.

Property Registration Number 68200, 68111, 63122, 301240018025

We should mention

  • Children 18 years old and younger aren't allowed at this property.
  • Alcohol isn't allowed at this apartment.

Property is also known as

Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon Bekasi

Frequently asked questions

How close is Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon to the airport?

This apartment is 12.7 mi (28-min drive) away from the Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

Is there free parking at Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon have a pool?

This apartment features an outdoor pool.

Does Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon to downtown Bekasi?

This apartment is 1.9 mi away from Bekasi.

Pool View and Homey 2BR Apartment @ Springlake Summarecon Reviews