Entire home

Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home

Indian River vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home

A multi-level interior with large windows, a staircase, and a hammock.
Property video
A spacious living area with a high ceiling, wooden staircase, and a kitchen in the background.
A two-story house with a deck, large windows, and a stone foundation.
A living room with a fireplace, two large windows, and a stone wall.

Entire home

6 bedrooms3 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Indian River, MI
  • Place, Mullett Lake
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Burt Lake State Park
    ‪25 min drive‬
  • Place, Headlands International Dark Sky Park
    ‪43 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Indian River

In Indian River .A stay at this vacation home places you within half a mile (1 km) of Mullett Lake and 3 miles (5 km) of Devereaux Lake. Aloha Township Park and Needle Point Nature Preserve are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Mullett Lake - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Burt Lake State Park - 25 min drive - 25.7 miles
  • Mackinac Bridge - 43 min drive - 47.3 miles
  • Headlands International Dark Sky Park - 43 min drive - 46.4 miles
  • Petoskey State Park - 52 min drive - 48.0 miles

Getting around

  • Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Hack-Ma-Tack Inn & Restaurant - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪The Pines Restaurant & Lounge - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Mullett Lake Country Store & Pizza - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪Breakers Bar & Grill - ‬30 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home

Spectacular home located on one acre secluded lot with a sandy beach and large level yard ideal for family sports. Home is on the Northeast area of Mullett Lake Between Round Polint and Needle Point. A very quiet bay is perfect for boating, skiing, tubing and kayaking. Home is 5,000 square feet and accommodates 20 guests comfortably. The open floor plan on the first floor has a large living room, full dining room and completely outfitted kitchen. The Master Suite, also loacted on the first floor has double french doors that open out to the large deck overlooking the lake. It also has an ensuite bathroom with a latge jetted hot tub. The laundry dry room has a new extra large washer and dryer and is also locted on the first floor. A second klarge refrigerator is also available to guests.

All second level bedrooms open out to the first floor below and each have lakeviews. All bedding is provided. The 5th bedroom is expanisve, measuring 15x30 and has 4 queens and two twin beds.
A look out tower is located on the theird level ans has great views of the surrounding lake and woods-- equipped wth a telescope to view the stars at night.

There is over 1500 sq feet of decking overlooking the lake with a large seating set with a fire pit. Each of the dining sets accommadate 12, with firetables as well.

The yard fronting on the lake is level and perfect for vollyball, badmitton and other yard games. A fire pit is also located lakeside.

The docks and hoist accommodate boats up to 5000 pounds equipped with a powered lift. There are also two jet ski hoists.

The home is located 300 yards from a free boat lauch on Boy Scout road.

Please check the video for an overview of the Property. We generally rent Saturday-Satruday during the summer months.

We are about 15-20 minutes from Indian River and Cheboygan. Both have grocery shopping, ice cream and novelty stores along with multiple restaurants that accommodate large groups,

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • 2 pets total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs and cats are allowed
  • Maximum 2 pets
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Note from host: children of any age are permitted.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home to the airport?

This vacation home is 29.6 mi (43-min drive) away from the Pellston, MI (PLN-Pellston Regional) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home to the beach?

This vacation home is 12.4 mi (26-min drive) from Devoe Beach and 15.7 mi (32-min drive) from Turner Park. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home to downtown Indian River?

This vacation home is 8.4 mi away from Indian River.

Amazing 6-bedroom, 5K sq. ft, one acre secluded Mullett Lake Beachfront Home Reviews