Entire home

Holiday Home in Fårevejle

3.0 star property
3-star villa with fireplace in Ekerö Ö

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Fårevejle

House | Exterior
Exterior
2 bedrooms, individually furnished
Shower
Fireplace

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
Faerentuna, Stockholm County
  • Place, Drottningholm Palace
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Place, Mall of Scandinavia
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Place, Strawberry Arena
    ‪60 min drive‬
  • Airport, Stockholm (ARN-Arlanda)
    ‪92 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Faerentuna

In Ekerö Ö .Within 20 miles (32 km) of this villa, you'll find Södran and Chinese Pavilion. Drottningholm Palace and Vårbybadet are also within 20 miles (32 km).

What's nearby

  • Drottningholm Palace - 41 min drive - 22.4 miles
  • Solvalla Loppis - 53 min drive - 27.3 miles
  • Mall of Scandinavia - 59 min drive - 28.3 miles
  • Strawberry Arena - 60 min drive - 28.5 miles
  • Stockholm City Hall - 61 min drive - 29.7 miles

Getting around

  • Johannelund T-Bana - 42 min drive
  • Solna Station - 45 min drive
  • Stockholm (BMA-Bromma) - 52 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Sibylla - ‬52 min drive
  • ‪Görvälns Slott - ‬56 min drive
  • ‪Brukets frilufts­bad - ‬58 min drive
  • ‪Görväln­sbadet - ‬56 min drive
  • ‪Bolinder Strands Krog - ‬56 min drive

About this property

Holiday Home in Fårevejle

Make yourself at home in this vacation house with panoramic views in the beautiful Mälaröarna. Peaceful location yet close to Stockholm. A perfect accommodation for a lovely relaxing vacation. This charming waterfront home has been recently remodeled. It has it's own swimming deck and a small annex with lovely living room and modern kitchen. A fireplace gives a cozy atmosphere on chilly nights. There's two comfortable bedrooms with a large terrace with a grill and lovely views. Rowing boat and canoe are also available at your disposal. Excellent public transportations, close distances to lovely nature, attractions and Stockholm.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Bed linens are not included in the room rate. Guests must bring their own.
Guests are expected to leave the property in a clean and tidy condition on their check-out date. Otherwise, a portion of the general deposit will be retained.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 148.12 per stay

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. No onsite parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, and American Express. Cash is not accepted. The property is professionally cleaned. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.

Property is also known as

Home In Farevejle Faerentuna
Holiday Home in Fårevejle Villa
4 Star Holiday Home in Färentuna
Holiday Home in Fårevejle Faerentuna
Holiday Home in Fårevejle Villa Faerentuna

Frequently asked questions

How close is Holiday Home in Fårevejle to the airport?

This villa is 22.2 mi (52-min drive) away from the Stockholm (BMA-Bromma) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Holiday Home in Fårevejle have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this villa.

How close is Holiday Home in Fårevejle to the beach?

This villa is 16.1 mi (38-min drive) from Södran and 18.9 mi (53-min drive) from Vårbybadet. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Holiday Home in Fårevejle offer free breakfast?

This villa does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Holiday Home in Fårevejle?

No, there is no casino at this villa.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home in Fårevejle?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Holiday Home in Fårevejle?

Free parking is not available at this villa.

Does Holiday Home in Fårevejle have a pool?

This villa does not have a pool.

Does Holiday Home in Fårevejle have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this villa.

How close is Holiday Home in Fårevejle to downtown Ekerö Ö?

This villa is 3 mi away from Ekerö Ö.

Holiday Home in Fårevejle Reviews