Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)

Property class: 2
Chongqing hotel in Yubei area

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)

A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a sofa, and an air conditioning unit.
A hotel room with a balcony, a dining area, and a refrigerator.
Interior
A restaurant interior with high tables and orange cushioned seating, a tiled floor, and a plant in the corner.
A high-rise building with multiple floors, surrounded by greenery and other tall structures.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
No. 25 Attached, No. 89 Jinyu Avenue, Chongqing, Chongqing, 401122
  • Place, Guan Yin Qiao Pedestrian Street
    ‪17 min drive‬
  • Place, Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Place, Chaotianmen Square
    ‪18 min drive‬
  • Airport, Chongqing (CKG-Jiangbei Intl.)
    ‪25 min drive‬

Room options

Morning Flower Evening Pick Up The Double Bed Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Twin Room For Friends

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Lie Flat To Heal Double Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Guestroom (Double Bed)

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Chongqing

Yubei stay.Your stay at this Yubei hotel places you within 6 miles (10 km) of Zhaomushan Forest Park and Happy Valley Chongqing. Also within 9 miles (15 km) are Bijin Park and Chongqing Ocean Park.

What's nearby

  • Zhaomushan Forest Park - 15 min drive - 6.6 miles
  • Guan Yin Qiao Pedestrian Street - 17 min drive - 8.9 miles
  • Jiefangbei Pedestrian Street - 18 min drive - 9.4 miles
  • Hongyadong - 18 min drive - 9.4 miles
  • Chaotianmen Square - 18 min drive - 9.6 miles

Getting around

  • Chongqing North Railway Station - 15 min drive
  • Jintonglu Station - 17 min walk
  • Chongqing (CKG-Jiangbei Intl.) - 18 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪神火烧烤 - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪顺水鱼馆 - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪茅溪家常菜 - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪馋面 - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪喳喳老火锅 奥园店 - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)

Chongqing hotel in Yubei area
Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) offers its guests an elevator. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Elevator
Air-conditioned accommodations at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) offer complimentary bottled water and slippers. These individually decorated accommodations include desks. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include showers, hair dryers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. A nightly turndown service is provided.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Individually decorated

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 12:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 2:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive smart lock details
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) Hotel

Frequently asked questions

How close is Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) to the airport?

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) is 8.3 mi (18-min drive) away from the Chongqing (CKG-Jiangbei Intl.) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)?

As of Oct 21, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) on Oct 22, 2026 start from $15, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch).

Does Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) offer free breakfast?

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)?

Check-in begins at 12:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch)?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) have a pool?

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) does not have a pool.

Does Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) to downtown Chongqing?

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) is 8 mi away from Chongqing.

Aegean Business Hotel (Chongqing Auto Expo Center Branch) Reviews