Entire apartment

Bodehus by Interhome

Adelboden apartment with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Bodehus by Interhome

A wooden cabin with a sloped roof, red shutters, and a stone foundation.
A cozy room with a wooden interior, a sofa with cushions, a small table, and a cowhide rug.
A room with wooden paneling, a wooden dresser, a mirror, two beds with white bedding, and a window with red checkered curtains.
A cozy room with a wooden dining table, chairs, a laptop, and a hanging light fixture.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel stove, and a window providing natural light.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Adelboden, Canton of Bern
  • Place, Adelboden Ski Resort
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Adelboden - Eselmoos Ski Lift
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Adelboden - Tschentenalp Gondola Lift
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bern (BRN-Belp)
    ‪76 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Adelboden

In Adelboden .You'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Adelboden Ski Resort and 2 miles (3 km) of Sillerenbahn with a stay here. Adelboden - Eselmoos Ski Lift and Adelboden - Tschentenalp Gondola Lift are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Adelboden Ski Resort - 1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Adelboden - Eselmoos Ski Lift - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Sillerenbahn - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Vogel Lisi Monument - 17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Adelboden - Tschentenalp Gondola Lift - 4 min drive - 2.0 miles

Getting around

  • Adelboden Dorf (Silleren) Station - 19 min walk
  • Sion (SIR) - 88 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Restaurant Adler - ‬28 min drive
  • ‪Hohliebe-Stübli - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Time out Pub Adelboden - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Landgasthof Ruedihus - ‬30 min drive
  • ‪Tea Room Marmotte - ‬28 min drive

About this property

Bodehus by Interhome

70 m2. More information by the provider: Holidays at Bodehus The Bodehus in Boden near Adelboden offers you an unforgettable stay amidst the stunning Alpine landscape. Enjoy the proximity to the cross-country ski trail and the mountain cable cars (Chuenisbergli 5 minutes on foot), which provide you with wonderful winter experiences, while the picturesque view of the Engstligen waterfalls and the mountains makes your heart beat faster. With the Bodehus, you have an entire chalet (62m2) just for yourself! It features a warm living room with an open kitchen and a modern bathroom (shower/WC). The three bedrooms (double room, single room and multi-bed room) are simple yet very cozy – ideal for families, singles, or business travelers. Our guests particularly appreciate the immediate proximity to the schoolhouse, as it offers a playground, a football field and table tennis tables. Here, everyone finds the right balance of sports and fun. Indoor games are also available. The Bodehus is very well connected to public transport. The bus stops Falkiport and Boden Wendeplatz are both reachable within 4 minutes on foot. A grocery store is also located at the same short distance. For guests traveling by car, a very spacious garage is available. Pets are not allowed. Non-smoking apartment. Spend your next vacation at Bodehus and experience unforgettable moments in a family-friendly, cozy and nature-oriented environment!
Bath towels are available on request: CHF15.00 per person (consisting of bath towel, hand towel and small face towel).

Included in price:
Bed linen (initial supply) (2026-09-20 - 2028-02-21)
ERV cancellation insurance
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) (2026-09-20 - 2028-02-21)
Local tax
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

#CH3715.683.1

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

Property is also known as

Apartment Bodehus in Adelboden 7 Persons 3 Bedrooms
Apartment Bodehus in Adelboden - 7 Persons, 3 Bedrooms Apartment
CH3715.683.1
Apartment Bodehus in Adelboden - 7 Persons, 3 Bedrooms Adelboden

Frequently asked questions

How close is Bodehus by Interhome to the airport?

This apartment is 56.1 mi (88-min drive) away from the Sion (SIR) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Bodehus by Interhome have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

Does Bodehus by Interhome offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Bodehus by Interhome?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Bodehus by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Bodehus by Interhome?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Bodehus by Interhome have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Bodehus by Interhome have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Bodehus by Interhome to downtown Adelboden?

This apartment is 0.7 mi away from Adelboden.

Bodehus by Interhome Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Martine

Chalet bien équipé et chaleureux

Location parfaite en période de vacances scolaires . Chalet situé à côté de l’école . Arrêts de bus proches . Calme .