Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)

Property class: 3
Enjoy a 3-star hotel in Zhengzhou

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table, a TV mounted on the wall, and a balcony with curtains.
Unclassified image, 2 of 34, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 34, button
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
Unclassified image, 5 of 34, button

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Explore the area

View in a map
Wanyang International Trade City, Dufu Road, Gongyi, Henan, 451200
  • Place, Kang Bai-wan's Mansions
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Huangye Three-Color Kiln Site
    ‪13 min drive‬
  • Place, Dufu Hometown
    ‪13 min drive‬

Room options

Superior Room (2 Beds)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Suite (Hyacinth Essential Oil Fragrant Bath Products)

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Business Queen Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Special Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Business 2-bed Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Superior Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Queen Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Zhengzhou

In Zhengzhou .At this Zhengzhou hotel, you'll be within 3 miles (5 km) of Kang Bai-wan's Mansions and 6 miles (10 km) of North Song Dynasty Imperial Tombs. Also within 9 miles (15 km) are Huangye Three-Color Kiln Site and Dufu Hometown.

What's nearby

  • Kang Bai-wan's Mansions - 6 min drive - 3.2 miles
  • North Song Dynasty Imperial Tombs - 12 min drive - 7.6 miles
  • Huangye Three-Color Kiln Site - 13 min drive - 7.4 miles
  • Dufu Hometown - 13 min drive - 8.7 miles
  • Luoyang Old Town - 42 min drive - 39.1 miles

Getting around

  • Zhengzhou (CGO) - 85 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪林家咖啡 | LYNN'S COFFEE - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪西洋生态园 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪西义兴饭庄 - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪V+ 音乐烤吧 - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪二合一羊肉馆 - ‬3 min drive

About this property

Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)

Enjoy a 3-star hotel in Zhengzhou
There's a coffee shop/cafe on site. There's an onsite business center. A vending machine, an arcade/game room, and tour/ticket assistance are also featured at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park).

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Zhengzhou hotel.

  • Business facilities
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Self-service laundry
  • Express check-in
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front-desk safe
  • Tour and ticket information
  • Game room or arcade
  • Elevator
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Coffee shop
Air-conditioned accommodations at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) offer complimentary bottled water and slippers. Beds feature down comforters. Cable television is provided. Bathrooms include showers, hair dryers, children's slippers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and blackout drapes/curtains.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Arcade/game room
  • Laundry facilities

Food and drink

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Stereo

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter

Bathroom

  • Children's slippers
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Room service
  • Tea bags/instant coffee

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Laundry detergent
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive smart lock details
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Smart lock

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Property is also known as

Starway Hotel Hotel
Starway Hotel Gongyi
Starway Hotel Hotel Gongyi

Frequently asked questions

How close is Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) to the airport?

Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) is 73 mi (85-min drive) away from the Zhengzhou (CGO) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)?

As of Sep 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) on Sep 27, 2026 start from $25, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park).

Does Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) offer free breakfast?

Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park)?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) have a pool?

Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) does not have a pool.

Does Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) to downtown Zhengzhou?

Xingchen Hotel (Gongyi Songling Park) is 2.9 mi away from Gongyi.