Entire home

Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC

Waupaca cottage in Chain O' Lakes area

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC

A spacious living area with a dining table, sofa, and TV.
A house with a porch, a grill, and a ladder leading to a stone staircase.
A house with a sloped roof, a pathway leading to it, and a view of the surrounding trees and sky.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a central island.
A bedroom with two beds, a ceiling fan, a window, and a nightstand.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms1782 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Explore the area

View in a map
Waupaca, WI
  • Place, Columbia Lake
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Crystal River
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Long Lake
    ‪13 min walk‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Waupaca

Chain O' Lakes stay.A stay at this Chain O' Lakes cottage places you steps from Crystal River and within a 5-minute walk of Columbia Lake. Round Lake and Long Lake are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Columbia Lake - 1 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Crystal River - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Round Lake - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Long Lake - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Hartman Creek State Park - 2 min drive - 0.7 miles

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Culver's - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Waupaca Woods Restaurant - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Clear Water Harbor Bar - ‬5 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC

Welcome to this lovely cottage in Waupaca. With three bedrooms featuring two queen beds, a bunk bed, and a twin beds in a loft, there’s plenty of space for everyone. Guests can relax in the cool living room, with an amazing view. The oversized outdoor deck will allow your large group to take in the beautiful views and enjoy meals outside with seating for 12. The cottage includes two bathrooms with showers, making mornings easy for all. Whether you’re unwinding after a day of adventure or gathering for a cozy night in, this gorgeous spot has you covered. A great place to call homebase with so much to do within walking distance to some of Waupaca's top attractions. While you’re away, we hope you enjoy your stay.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Ski

  • Close to skiing
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the cottage: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping mall
  • Near the marina
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Golfing nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 1,782 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please place used bedding and used towels on the couch in the living room.
Please take trash up to the cans in the driveway.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

Absolutely NO SMOKING is permitted.
Absolutely NO PETS due to allergies.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number R200

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cottage.

Does Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC offer free breakfast?

This cottage does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC?

No, there is no casino at this cottage.

What time is check-in at Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC?

Free parking is not available at this cottage.

Does Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC have a pool?

This cottage does not have a pool.

Does Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cottage.

How close is Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC to downtown Waupaca?

This cottage is 4.7 mi away from Waupaca.

Cozy 3-bdrm in Paca w AC- Walk to Waupaca's top spots: WheelHouse, Scoopers, ICC Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We loved our stay! Had a wonderful time! Bob was an excellent host! Location was great. Walking distance to local restaurants and house was very clean! Would come back in a heartbeat.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host was amazing! Very responsive. Location is amazing. Everything is walkable. Restaurants, marina! We will be back!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Best location on the chain o’ lakes! The house was clean, plenty of space, and everything we needed for a group of 7. Bob, the host, was incredibly friendly and communicative throughout the booking process and during our stay. Bob gave us a few recommendations for things to do locally and we took him up on it. 10/10 stay and host!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great host and location. Located right on the water with dining and leisure opportunities with walking distance. All rooms were clean and provided with an abundance of amenities.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026