Spot On V GUST IN

Property class: 2
Enjoy the free WiFi at this Tenali hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Spot On V GUST IN

Two single beds with white linens in a small room with green walls and a wooden floor.
A balcony with a round table and four white wicker chairs, a hanging plant, and a view of the sky.
A long, narrow hallway with wooden flooring and dark wooden doors on both sides.
A bathroom with a white sink, a shower with a chrome faucet, and a marble-patterned wall.
A modern building with a sign reading 'GUEST INN' at the entrance.

Reviews

2.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Room service

Explore the area

View in a map
Plot No. 157, Salipet,, Ramalingeswara Pet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh, 522201
  • Place, Chinarayuru Park
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Vaikunta Puram Venkateasware Temple
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, VSR & NVR College
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Vijayawada (VGA)
    ‪92 min drive‬

Room options

Classic Room

  • 100 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

About the neighborhood

Tenali

In Tenali .Within a 15-minute walk of the hotel, you'll find Vaikunta Puram Venkateasware Temple and Chinarayuru Park. Also, VSR & NVR College is within 2 miles (3 km) and Pilak is within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Chinarayuru Park - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • Vaikunta Puram Venkateasware Temple - 10 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • VSR & NVR College - 6 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Krishna River - 40 min drive - 16.3 miles
  • Amaravati Buddhist Site - 58 min drive - 24.8 miles

Getting around

  • Peddavadlapudi Station - 22 min drive
  • Vijayawada (VGA) - 104 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gautham Grand Hotel - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Love Smoke Drink - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Thaqdeer tea&fast foods - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Retro - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Subramanyam Idli - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Spot On V GUST IN

Enjoy the free WiFi at this Tenali hotel
Public spaces have free WiFi.
  • 12 guestrooms or units
  • Front desk (limited hours)
Spot On V GUST IN offers 12 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Bathrooms include showers.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Accessibility

  • Elevator (25 inch wide door)
  • Tile flooring in public areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Food and drink

  • Limited room service

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. No onsite parking is available. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, debit cards, and cash.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Spot On V GUST IN to the airport?

Spot On V GUST IN is 32.3 mi (104-min drive) away from the Vijayawada (VGA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Spot On V GUST IN?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spot On V GUST IN on Nov 22, 2026 start from $1,244, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Spot On V GUST IN have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Spot On V GUST IN.

Does Spot On V GUST IN offer free breakfast?

Spot On V GUST IN does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Spot On V GUST IN?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Spot On V GUST IN?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Spot On V GUST IN?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Spot On V GUST IN have a pool?

Spot On V GUST IN does not have a pool.

Does Spot On V GUST IN have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Spot On V GUST IN to downtown Tenali?

Spot On V GUST IN is 0.4 mi away from Tenali.

Spot On V GUST IN Reviews