Entire apartment
Mesa del Mar
Tacoronte apartment with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Mesa del Mar





Reviews
10 out of 10
Exceptional
Entire apartment
1 bathroom431 sq ft
Popular amenities
Explore the area

Tacoronte, Santa Cruz de Tenerife
- Place, Playa Arena Negra3 min walk
- Place, Tenerife Beaches9 min walk
- Place, Teresitas Beach53 min drive
- Airport, Santa Cruz de Tenerife (TFN-Tenerife North)19 min drive
Room options
You may also like
Ad

Iberostar Heritage Grand Mencey
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,000 reviews
$162 nightly
The price is $173
Oct 5 - Oct 6
Total with taxes and fees
About the neighborhood
About this property
Mesa del Mar
Similar properties

Vacation Home "La Morena" with Wi-Fi
El Pris
Vacation Home "La Morena" with Wi-Fi
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
4.5 out of 5, Wonderful, 4 reviews
$138 nightly
The price is $138
Sep 25 - Sep 26
Total with taxes and fees
Property amenities
Policies
Important information
Frequently asked questions
Mesa del Mar Reviews
Reviews
10
Exceptional
10/10
Cleanliness
Reviews
Verified review
Apr 4, 2026
Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review
10/10 Excellent
tibo s.
Feb 3, 2026
tibo s.
Stayed 10 nights in Jan 2026
Explore More Ways to Travel with Travelocity
- Villa Lumé
- Casa Tagoro facing the Ocean
- Casa Palmera Charming House in Northern Tenerife with Sea Teide Views and Volcanic Garden
- Flat Tarajal SeaView in Mesa del Mar Tacoronte Tenerife
- Vacation Home 'Marazul' with Sea View Balcony & Wi-Fi
- Cozy home in Tenerife with views & pool
- Apartamento Coral del Mar
- Apartamento Brisa del Mar
- Casa Calma With 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathrooms
- Casa del mar - Shopping Playa y Senderismo a 5 Minutos
- 1 Maricarmen Tacoronte villa three bedrooms
- Home2Book Ocean View Escape Mesa del Mar
- Home2Book Relaxing Coastal Apt with Terrace
- Acogedor Apartamento C Ntrico
- Holiday Home Mesa del Mar near Black Beach
- 3 Manolo Pris One Bedroom
- Luxury villa with hydromassage and sea and Teide views
- Welcome to the Seafront Apartment in Tenerife with Views of Teide
- Balcony to the Sea in Mesa del Mar
- Home2Book Luxury Helecho del Teide Private Pool

















