Entire apartment

Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi

Apartment perfectly located for exploring Ortigia

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi

A room with a bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted air conditioner, and decorative wall art.
A staircase leading to a landing with a mural of marine life on the wall.
Unclassified image, 3 of 24, button
A small patio area with a table and chairs, potted plants, and a door with a window.
A narrow street with buildings featuring arched doorways and balconies.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2269 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Siracusa
  • Place, Lungomare di Ortigia
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Piazza del Duomo
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Cathedral of Syracuse
    ‪3 min walk‬

Room options

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Syracuse

Ortigia stay.With a stay at this Ortigia apartment, you'll be steps from Church of San Giuseppe and Museum of the Sea of Syracuse. Ionian Sea and Lungomare di Ortigia are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Lungomare di Ortigia - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Piazza del Duomo - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Cathedral of Syracuse - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Teatro dei Pupi - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Temple of Apollo - 8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Syracuse Station - 11 min drive
  • Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) - 58 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Caffe Aretusa - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Allumettes Cafe - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪VIOLABAKERYCAFE' - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Castello Fiorentino - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Caffé Minerva - ‬3 min walk

About this property

Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi

Located in Syracuse, the holiday apartment "Nassa" has everything you need for a comfortable holiday. The 25 m² property consists of a living room, a fully-equipped kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom and can therefore accommodate 2 people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi (suitable for video calls), a TV, air conditioning in the bedroom, heating as well as a washing machine.

A shared outdoor area, consisting of 2 open terraces and a barbecue, is also available for your use.

Public transport links are located within walking distance.

Please note that the property is located in a restricted traffic zone (applies at certain times of the day).

Parking is available in nearby car parks.

One small pet is allowed.

The property has motorbike and bicycle storage.

This property has guidelines to help guests with the correct separation of waste, more information is provided on site.

This property features energy-saving lighting.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 269 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts cash. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property Registration Number IT089017C299FJXU37

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Property is also known as

51238608

Frequently asked questions

How close is Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi to the airport?

This apartment is 39.6 mi (58-min drive) away from the Fontanarossa Airport (CTA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi to the beach?

This apartment is a short 3-minute walk from Spiaggetta di Cala Rossa and 6-minute walk from Spiaggetta di Aretusa. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi to downtown Syracuse?

This apartment is 0.4 mi away from Syracuse.

Apartment "Nassa" with Terraces & Wi-Fi Reviews