Entire home

FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing

Snohomish vacation home with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing

A living room with a sofa, armchair, TV, lamp, and a view of a forest through the window.
A garden with a wooden fence, a small tree, and dense foliage.
A room with a window, a chair, and a door.
A kitchen with white cabinets, a sink, a blender, and a small refrigerator.
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside lamp, a nightstand, and a window.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Explore the area

View in a map
Snohomish, WA
  • Place, Panther Lake
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Storm Lake
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Flowing Lake
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Snohomish

In Snohomish .You'll be within 3 miles (5 km) of Eaglemont Dog Park and 6 miles (10 km) of Panther Lake with a stay here. Evergreen State Fairgrounds and Flowing Lake are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Panther Lake - 9 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Storm Lake - 9 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Flowing Lake - 10 min drive - 4.9 miles
  • Evergreen State Fairgrounds - 14 min drive - 4.5 miles
  • Evergreen Speedway - 14 min drive - 4.5 miles

Getting around

  • Everett Station - 24 min drive
  • Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fred Meyer Gas Station - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬10 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing

Fully fenced and gated property on three acres in serene countryside. Rustic bungalow comfortably fits 2, plus couch and cot for an additional 2. The FIFA Cup and Lumen Field are 50 minutes away. Public transportation starts either 10 or 25 minutes away depending on your preference, and it does take longer than driving to Lumen Field but they’re not allowing parking in the stadium area. Shopping, coffee shops, bakeries, and restaurants 10 minutes away in Monroe.

Has a small private fenced yard around the private deck. Gas BBQ available. There's also an outdoor firepit and Adirondack chairs for relaxing. Rustic timbers and cedar trim inside and out. It’s not fancy but It’s comfortable and peaceful. The kitchen is well-appointed with a variety of dishes, chef's knives, utensils, small appliances, a 20-spice rack, etc. Quality bedding and towels. Ceiling fans, 33 inch TV and sound system. Washer & dryer in unit.

Outdoor enthusiasts can enjoy a walking trail right from the property, the Snohomish River for fishing, floating, and the Cascade Mountains are half hour away. If you feel like taking a drive, you can head toward the Cascades for mountain trails, scenic overlooks, and small-town cafes tucked along Highway 2.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 0.5 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1"on-site accessible parking spaces 1", on-site accessible parking spaces
  • 2 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • No elevator
  • Single level property
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Bicycle parking
  • Bicycle storage
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Humane treatment of captive wild animals
  • Local artist showcase
  • Property does not allow children
  • Recycling
  • Towels (changed on request)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 11:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 1:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

No entering horse barn, paddocks, or pastures. No feeding the horse. If you'd like to meet my horse Rooster, just ask!
Enjoy most of an acre in the areas around the bungalow. The area on the other side of the main house is private and off-limits to guests.
Property gate must be closed every time you enter or leave. No exceptions please! In case my dog is out.

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • This property does not allow children.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. Long-term renters welcome. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing to the airport?

This vacation home is 23 mi (34-min drive) away from the Seattle Paine Field Intl. Airport (PAE) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

Does FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing?

Check-in begins at 11:00 AM.

Is there free parking at FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing to downtown Snohomish?

This vacation home is 5.7 mi away from Snohomish.

FIFA travelers! Rustic 1-bedroom bungalow in Snohomish perfect for relaxing Reviews