CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel

Property class: 3
3-star hotel in Xuhui

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel

A buffet with various food items, a seating area with tables and chairs, and a modern interior design.
A conference room with a long table, chairs, and overhead lighting.
A modern hotel room with a large bed, a glass-enclosed bathroom, and a TV.
A gym with exercise equipment, a treadmill, and a rowing machine.
A modern hotel with a prominent glass facade, a sign reading 'Crystal Orange Hotel,' and a structured, vertical design.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available

Explore the area

View in a map
No.829 Yishan Road, Shanghai, Shanghai, 200233
  • Place, Guilin Park
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Caohejing Hi-Tech Park
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Place, Xujiahui Shopping District
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Shanghai (SHA-Hongqiao Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Room options

Basic Single Room, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Business Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Business Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free wired internet

Classic Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Executive Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Shanghai

Xuhui stay.Your stay at this Xuhui hotel places you within 3 miles (5 km) of Caohejing Hi-Tech Park and Huangjincheng Road Pedestrian Street. Laowai Street 101 and Shanghai Stadium are also within 3 miles (5 km).

What's nearby

  • Guilin Park - 13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • Caohejing Hi-Tech Park - 20 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Xujiahui Shopping District - 9 min drive - 3.4 miles
  • Nanjing Road Shopping District - 21 min drive - 9.5 miles
  • The Bund - 22 min drive - 8.9 miles

Getting around

  • Shanghai South Railway Station - 5 min drive
  • Hongcao Road Station - 9 min walk
  • Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) - 34 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Grid Coffee - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Molly Tea - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Manner - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪巴黎贝甜 - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Saizeriya - ‬4 min walk

About this property

CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel

3-star hotel in Xuhui
CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel offers its guests a 24-hour fitness center and in-room fitness. WiFi and wired Internet are free in public spaces. The business-friendly CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel also features concierge services, laundry facilities, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Self parking is free.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3-star Shanghai hotel.

  • 152 guestrooms or units
  • Breakfast available (surcharge)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front-desk safe
  • Concierge
  • Elevator
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Lockers available
CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel offers 152 air-conditioned accommodations with all-in-one washer/dryers and free minibar items. Beds feature down comforters. A pillow menu is available. Televisions come with premium cable channels and pay movies. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations with rainfall showerheads, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Additionally, rooms include safes and complimentary bottled water. Irons/ironing boards and change of towels can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • All-in-one washer/dryer
  • Art supplies
  • Baby toys
  • Children's books
  • Children's dinnerware
  • Children's games
  • Children's toys
  • High chair
  • Laundry facilities
  • Mini-fridge
  • Soundproofed rooms

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi and wired internet

Parking and transportation

  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM on weekdays and 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends; CNY 78 for adults and CNY 78 for children

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Doorbell and phone notification
  • Elevator (50 inch wide door)
  • Handrails in stairways (36 inches high)
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Lever door handles
  • Magnifying mirror
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • 65-inch TV with premium cable channels
  • Pay movies

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Blackout drapes
  • Down comforter
  • Pillow menu

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Children's slippers
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Free stocked minibar
  • Ice maker
  • Meal delivery service
  • Mini-fridge
  • Paper towels
  • Restaurant dining guides
  • Spices
  • Tea bags/instant coffee
  • Toaster
  • Toaster oven

More

  • Air conditioning
  • All-in-one washer/dryer
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Electrical adapters
  • Free weights
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Laundry detergent
  • Mobile key entry
  • Phone
  • Printer
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Streaming fitness classes
  • Treadmill
  • Window screens
  • Workout equipment

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed, but service animals are welcome

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are available for CNY 150 per night.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Important information

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately CNY 78 for adults and CNY 78 for children
  • Rollaway bed fee: CNY 150 per night

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts cash. Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed. For guests' safety, the property includes a fire extinguisher in each accommodation. Guests can access their rooms with a mobile device.

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

How close is CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel to the airport?

CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel is 8.1 mi (34-min drive) away from the Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel?

As of Sep 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel on Oct 1, 2026 start from $133, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel.

Does CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel offer free breakfast?

Free breakfast isn’t provided at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel, but buffet breakfast is offered for a fee of CNY 78 for adults and CNY 78 for children. It's available on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM and weekends from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM.

Is there a casino at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

Is there free parking at CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel?

This hotel offers free self parking.

Does CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel have a pool?

CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel does not have a pool.

Does CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel to downtown Shanghai?

CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel is 5.8 mi away from Shanghai.

CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel Reviews