In Rheezerveen .Within 6 miles (10 km) of this vacation home, you'll find Attractiepark Slagharen and PonyPark City. De Boshoek and Oudheidkamer Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).
You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.
Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg
Chalet De Wilg is a stylish and comfortable retreat in Overijssel, surrounded by a beautiful garden and open countryside views that offer complete peace and privacy. Deer are often seen passing by in the early morning or evening, adding to the peaceful natural setting. Located directly opposite the 5-star holiday park Capfun Stoetenslagh, the chalet is perfect for families, allowing parents to relax in nature while children and teenagers enjoy the many free facilities and activities within walking distance.
Inside, the tastefully furnished living room with open kitchen creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, with two French doors opening onto the garden and covered veranda. Stretching along the full length of the chalet, the veranda features a large outdoor dining table with eight chairs, a windbreak, sun loungers, reclining chairs, and several seating areas for relaxing outdoors. Indoors, there are two comfortable sofas, a coffee table, a spacious dining table for six, air conditioning, excellent WiFi, TV reception, and a pellet stove for extra warmth and comfort.
The fully equipped kitchen includes a large oven, refrigerator with three freezer drawers, and plenty of crockery and kitchen utensils for both adults and children, along with a spacious table grill for outdoor dining. The chalet offers two bedrooms, including a master bedroom with two single box-spring beds and a television, and a children’s room with a semi-high sleeper, an extra single bed, and space for a third sleeping place on request. A walk-in closet provides extra storage, while the luxury bathroom features a walk-in shower and there is a separate toilet in the hallway. It is strictly forbidden to organise any student party, bachelor party or drinking party in this house Layout: Ground floor: (Living room(single sofa bed, TV), open kitchen(dining table, hob, electric kettle, hood, coffee machine, oven, microwave, fridge-freezer, dishes and cutlery, Wine glasses), bedroom(double bed, TV), bedroom(bunk bed), bathroom(shower, washbasin), toilet, storage) Parking, garden, garden furniture, BBQ
These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Optional services that you can arrange on site: Bath towels; Bring your own Kitchen linen; Bring your own Wifi; Free Airconditioning; € 4,50/night
Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
General
Unit size: 592 square feet
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets are welcome
Service animals are exempt from fees
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome.
Events
No events allowed
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.
Property is also known as
NL-7797-25
Frequently asked questions
Does Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg have an airport shuttle?
Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.
Does Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg offer free breakfast?
This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.
Is there a casino at Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg?
No, there is no casino at this vacation home.
What time is check-in at Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
Is there free parking at Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg?
Free parking is not available at this vacation home.
Does Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg have a pool?
This vacation home does not have a pool.
Does Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg have a spa?
There are no spa services available at this vacation home.
How close is Vechtdal Chalet de Wilg to downtown Rheezerveen?
This vacation home is 1.5 mi away from Rheezerveen.