Entire apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi

Apartment near San Lorenzo Beach in Pachino

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi

A balcony with a view of the sea, a white door, and a table with a blue tablecloth.
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a chair, and a window with curtains.
A living room with a red sofa, a TV, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A painting of a pink flamingo standing on a beach.
A coastal town with clear blue waters and buildings along the shore.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Marzamemi, Siracusa
  • Place, Regina Margherita Square
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Spiaggia della Spinazza
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, San Lorenzo Beach
    ‪21 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Pachino

In Pachino .Within a 5-minute walk of this Pachino apartment, you'll find Ionian Sea and Regina Margherita Square. Brancati Islet and Spiaggia della Spinazza are also within half a mile (1 km).

What's nearby

  • Regina Margherita Square - 3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Spiaggia della Spinazza - 7 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • San Lorenzo Beach - 21 min drive - 6.5 miles
  • Fontane Bianche Beach - 42 min drive - 28.6 miles
  • Spiaggia di Lido di Noto - 42 min drive - 15.8 miles

Getting around

  • Rosolini Station - 31 min drive
  • Vincenzo Magliocco Airport (CIY) - 93 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar-Pasticceria Fratelli Dugo - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪La Diga - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Campisi - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Balata - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Taverna La Cialoma - ‬4 min walk

About this property

3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi

Apartment near San Lorenzo Beach in Pachino
  • 1 guestroom or unit
  • No smoking on site
Air-conditioned accommodations at this apartment offer hair dryers.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited.

We should mention

  • All guests (including children) need to be present at check-in to show their government-issued photo ID or passport.
  • Onsite cash transactions can't exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations. For more details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi to the airport?

This apartment is 53.8 mi (93-min drive) away from the Vincenzo Magliocco Airport (CIY) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this apartment.

How close is 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi to the beach?

This apartment is a short 9-minute walk from Spiaggia della Spinazza and 2.4 mi (14-min drive) from San Lorenzo Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi offer free breakfast?

This apartment does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi?

No, there is no casino at this apartment.

What time is check-in at 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi?

Free parking is not available at this apartment.

Does 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi have a pool?

This apartment does not have a pool.

Does 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this apartment.

How close is 3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi to downtown Pachino?

This apartment is 0.1 mi away from Marzamemi.

3 Bedroom Apartment in Marzamemi Reviews