Panorama Fort Beach Complex

3.5 star property
Enjoy 3 restaurants at this 3.5-star Nessebar hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Panorama Fort Beach Complex

A residential area with houses, a view of the sea, and a clear sky.
View from property
Minibar, desk, WiFi
View from property
Outdoor pool

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Explore the area

View in a map
Sveti Vlas, Sveti Vlas, Burgas, 8256
  • Place, Robinson Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Sveti Vlas East Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Venid Beach
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bourgas (BOJ)
    ‪41 min drive‬

Room options

Standard Double Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 215 sq ft
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 430 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

About the neighborhood

Nessebar

Close to the beach.You'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Robinson Beach and 2 miles (3 km) of Elenite Beach with a stay here. Sveti Vlas East Beach and Venid Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Robinson Beach - 5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Elenite Beach - 18 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Sveti Vlas East Beach - 4 min drive - 1.4 miles
  • Venid Beach - 6 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • Sunny Beach - 10 min drive - 3.7 miles

Getting around

  • Bourgas (BOJ) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Poseidon - Marina Dinevi - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Levant Beach - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Marmalad World - ‬6 min drive
  • Philipopolis
  • ‪Chateau Copsa - ‬19 min walk

About this property

Panorama Fort Beach Complex

Enjoy 3 restaurants at this 3.5-star Nessebar hotel
There are 3 restaurants on site, along with a coffee shop/café. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. Free breakfast is served daily. WiFi is available in public spaces for a fee.

An outdoor pool, a terrace, and barbecue grills are also featured at Panorama Fort Beach Complex.

  • 24 guestrooms or units
  • 3 dining venues
  • Buffet breakfast (free)
  • Dry cleaning
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Front-desk safe
  • Terrace
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Elevator
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
Panorama Fort Beach Complex offers 24 accommodations with minibars. Rooms open to furnished balconies. Cable television is provided.

Bathrooms include showers. In-room wireless Internet access is available for a surcharge. Housekeeping is offered on a limited basis and hair dryers can be requested.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi (surcharge)
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi (EUR 4 per 24-hour period)

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily
  • 3 restaurants
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool
  • Playground

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Minibar
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Important information

Fees

Guests will be asked to pay the following charges at the property:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 0.33 per person, per night

We've listed all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

The fees and deposits listed below will be charged at the time of service, check-in, or check-out.

  • Fee for wireless internet in public areas: EUR 4.00 per 24-hour period (rates may vary)

This may not be a comprehensive list. Fees and deposits are subject to change and might not include tax.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds
This property accepts cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds and rollaway/extra beds. This property accepts cash.

Property is also known as

Hotel Panorama Sveti Vlas
Panorama Sveti Vlas
Hotel Panorama
Panorama Fort Beach Complex Hotel
Panorama Fort Beach Complex Sveti Vlas
Panorama Fort Beach Complex Hotel Sveti Vlas

Frequently asked questions

How close is Panorama Fort Beach Complex to the airport?

Panorama Fort Beach Complex is 21.7 mi (38-min drive) away from the Bourgas (BOJ) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Panorama Fort Beach Complex have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Panorama Fort Beach Complex.

How close is Panorama Fort Beach Complex to the beach?

This hotel is a short 4-minute walk from Robinson Beach and 3.4 mi (14-min drive) from Sunny Beach. Don't forget your sunscreen!

Does Panorama Fort Beach Complex offer free breakfast?

Panorama Fort Beach Complex offers free buffet breakfast every day.

Is there a casino at Panorama Fort Beach Complex?

No, there is no casino at this hotel, but Platinum Casino (11-min drive) and Casino Hrizantema (12-min drive) are nearby.

What time is check-in at Panorama Fort Beach Complex?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

Is there free parking at Panorama Fort Beach Complex?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Panorama Fort Beach Complex have a pool?

Panorama Fort Beach Complex features an outdoor pool.

Does Panorama Fort Beach Complex have a restaurant?

Yes, there are 3 restaurants on site.

Does Panorama Fort Beach Complex have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Panorama Fort Beach Complex to downtown Nessebar?

Panorama Fort Beach Complex is 1.9 mi away from Sveti Vlas.