Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217

Hotel near Killington Resort in Killington

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217

Unclassified image, 1 of 32, button
Unclassified image, 2 of 32, button
Unclassified image, 3 of 32, button
Unclassified image, 4 of 32, button
Unclassified image, 5 of 32, button

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Explore the area

View in a map
Killington, VT
  • Place, Killington Resort
    ‪1 min drive‬
  • Place, Skyeship Express Gondola Stage I
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Pico Mountain at Killington Ski Resort
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rutland, VT (RUT-Rutland Southern Vermont Regional)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Killington

On river.You'll find Skyeship Express Gondola Stage I and Killington Resort within 2 miles (3 km) of this hotel. Skye Peak Express Quad Ski Lift and Bear Mountain Quad Ski Lift are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Killington Resort - 1 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Skyeship Express Gondola Stage I - 2 min drive - 1.6 miles
  • Pico Mountain at Killington Ski Resort - 14 min drive - 11.9 miles
  • Okemo Mountain Resort - 22 min drive - 18.4 miles
  • Killington Peak - 35 min drive - 8.5 miles

Getting around

  • Rutland Station - 26 min drive
  • Rutland, VT (RUT-Rutland Southern Vermont Regional) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Killington Peak Lodge - ‬27 min drive
  • ‪Showshed Umbrella Bar - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪The Long Trail Pub - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Sushi Yoshi - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪K1 Carousel Bar - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217

Welcome to Cedarbrook, a comfortable mountain retreat nestled in the heart of Vermont's Green Mountains. Conveniently located just six miles from Killington and Pico Resorts and within walking distance of local snowmobile tours, this inviting suite is the perfect home base for year-round adventures. After a day on the slopes or exploring Vermont's scenic towns and trails, unwind in the year-round 100° heated outdoor pool.

Located on the upper floor of Building 3 with parking lot views, this thoughtfully designed unit offers comfortable accommodations for families and small groups.

The common living area features a queen sleeper sofa, flat-screen TV, and a small dining table for two, creating a cozy place to relax after a day of adventure. The convenient kitchenette includes a mini refrigerator, microwave, Keurig coffee maker, and toaster, making it easy to prepare breakfast or light meals. A full bathroom is also located in the common area for added convenience.

The private bedroom features two extra-long full beds, a flat-screen TV, a small table with seating for two, and an attached full bathroom, providing plenty of space and privacy for your stay.

Guests at Cedarbrook enjoy a year-round heated outdoor pool, fitness room, cozy sitting area, and small library. Complimentary coffee is available daily from 8:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. in the Cedarbrook office sitting area.

Please note that Cedarbrook does not offer shuttle service to or from the mountain. A $150 security deposit authorization hold is collected upon arrival. This is a non-smoking, pet-free property.

Whether you're visiting for a ski vacation, summer adventure, or a relaxing mountain escape, Cedarbrook offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and classic Vermont hospitality.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: WiFi

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Books
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Pool

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dining table
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Mini-fridge
  • Toaster

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Fireplace
  • Heating
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

3254-284384

Frequently asked questions

How close is Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 to the airport?

This hotel is 23.2 mi (36-min drive) away from the Rutland, VT (RUT-Rutland Southern Vermont Regional) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this hotel.

Does Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 offer free breakfast?

This hotel does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217?

Free parking is not available at this hotel.

Does Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 have a pool?

Yes, there's a pool.

Does Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 to downtown Killington?

This hotel is 0.1 mi away from West Bridgewater.

Cedarbrook Bedroom Suite/outside heated pool 215/217 Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

8.0/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great fall weekend in Vermont

Great location for visiting Woodstock and Killington. Very clean, comfortable, and convenient. Great space for my family!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Pretty area

Pretty area for Fall Colors, nice lake just down the road to play at and then come back to. Pool was nice, room was large and clean. Nice visit, will Come again if we fly back to visit again.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Clean, cheap and great location

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Perfect for ski weekend
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfect place for our fall vacation!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Cedarbrook, being centrally located along route 100, was the perfect place for our week long Vermont vacation. The rooms were tastefully simple and clean. We really appreciated the amenities (toaster, microwave, silverware and dishes). We will certainly be back - and will probably bring friends with us!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

End of summer getaway to Killington

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We enjoyed our 2 bedroom rental at Cedarbrook for a 2 night stay. We chose this property because of the outdoor pool, the 2 bedrooms, the price, location and the kitchenette. The only complaint I would have is to have more selection of teas and coffees (there was only coffee). Given the proximity to Killington, we would consider staying here during the ski season and recommend to others.
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023