Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer

Enjoy a stay at this Eichenzell hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer

An outdoor patio area with tables and chairs, surrounded by greenery and buildings in the background.
A hotel with a red facade, a parking area, and a church spire in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside lamps, a painting on the wall, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a window with blinds.
A breakfast buffet with various food items and a selection of wine glasses.
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a glass shelf with towels, and a white toilet.

Popular amenities

Explore the area

View in a map
Fuldaer Str 4, Eichenzell, Hessen, 36124
  • Place, Hessian Rhön Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Schloss Fasanerie
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Fulda Cathedral
    ‪15 min drive‬

Room options

APARTMENT STANDARD

  • Sleeps 10

DOUBLE BUSINESS

  • Sleeps 4

DOUBLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 4

Double or Twin STANDARD

  • Sleeps 6

QUADRUPLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 6

Room BUSINESS

  • Sleeps 10

Standard

  • 53 sq ft
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

SINGLE BUSINESS

  • Sleeps 1

SINGLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 1

TRIPLE STANDARD

  • Sleeps 5

About the neighborhood

Eichenzell

In Eichenzell .You'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Hessian Rhön Nature Park and 2 miles (3 km) of Schloss Fasanerie with a stay here. Also, No limit - die Kartbahn is within 3 miles (5 km) and Klinikum Fulda is within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Hessian Rhön Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 miles
  • Schloss Fasanerie - 6 min drive - 2.5 miles
  • Fulda Cathedral - 15 min drive - 6.8 miles
  • Kloster Frauenberg - 16 min drive - 7.2 miles
  • Wasserkuppe - 42 min drive - 24.8 miles

Getting around

  • Eichenzell Station - 2 min walk
  • Frankfurt Airport (FRA) - 68 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Obermühle - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Kentucky Fried Chicken - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Burger King - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Shell - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪SUBWAY - ‬15 min walk

About this property

Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer

Enjoy a stay at this Eichenzell hotel

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Internet access

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.

    Property is also known as

    Kramer Landgasthof Property EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel
    Hotel Kramer Landgasthof
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    Hotel Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel
    Hotel Kramer Landgasthof
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    Hotel Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    EICHENZELL Kramer Landgasthof Hotel
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel
    Kramer Landgasthof EICHENZELL
    Kramer Landgasthof Hotel EICHENZELL

    Frequently asked questions

    How close is Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer to the airport?

    Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer is 66.9 mi (68-min drive) away from the Frankfurt Airport (FRA) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

    Does Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer have an airport shuttle?

    Airport shuttle services are not available at Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer.

    Does Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer offer free breakfast?

    Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer does not offer free breakfast.

    Is there a casino at Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer?

    No, there is no casino at this hotel.

    Is there free parking at Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer?

    Free parking is not available at this hotel.

    Does Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer have a pool?

    Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer does not have a pool.

    Does Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer have a spa?

    There are no spa services available at this hotel.

    How close is Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer to downtown Eichenzell?

    Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer is 0.2 mi away from Eichenzell.

    Frv Hstv Ckshotel Landgasthof Kramer Reviews