Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas

Property class: 3.5
Enjoy the spa at this 3.5-star Cape Saint Francis guest house

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas

A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden dining table, and pendant lighting.
A two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a well-maintained garden.
A beach with waves, a lighthouse, and buildings in the distance.
A four-poster bed with a view of the ocean, a balcony with a table, and a bottle of champagne on the bed.
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a view of the ocean.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

Explore the area

View in a map
Da Gama Road, 54 2, Cape Saint Francis, Eastern Cape, 6312
  • Place, Seal Point Lighthouse
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Port St. Francis
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, St. Francis Bay Beach
    ‪11 min drive‬

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 323 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Villa

  • Sea view
  • 3100 sq ft
  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Comfort Twin Room

  • Garden view
  • 269 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Cape Saint Francis

Oceanside stay.Within 3 miles (5 km) of this Cape Saint Francis guesthouse, you'll find Seal Point Lighthouse and Port St. Francis. St. Francis Links and St. Francis Bay Golf Club are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Seal Point Lighthouse - 3 min drive - 1.3 miles
  • Port St. Francis - 7 min drive - 2.2 miles
  • St. Francis Bay Beach - 11 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • St. Francis Links - 13 min drive - 4.7 miles
  • Jeffreys Bay Beach - 49 min drive - 21.9 miles

Restaurants

  • ‪Bruces Ocean Museum Cafe - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Off The Menu - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Rambling Rose - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Chokka Block - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Twenty Two Eatery And Wine Bar - ‬9 min drive

About this property

Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas

Enjoy the spa at this 3.5-star Cape Saint Francis guest house
Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas offers its guests a full-service spa and an outdoor pool. Along with a restaurant, there's a coffee shop/cafe on site. You can enjoy a drink at the bar/lounge. WiFi is free in public spaces.

Spa services, a terrace, and barbecue grills are also featured at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 3.5-star Cape Saint Francis guesthouse.

  • 27 guestrooms or units
  • 2 levels
  • Childcare (surcharge)
  • Front desk (limited hours)
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • BBQ grill(s)
  • Outdoor picnic space
  • Smoking in designated areas
  • Bar or lounge
  • Coffee shop
  • Dining venue
Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas offers 27 accommodations with hair dryers and portable fans. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations have separate dining areas. Guests can make use of the in-room full-sized refrigerators/freezers and microwaves.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 50+ Mbps). 40-inch flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Guests can indulge in a pampering treatment at the guesthouse's full-service spa, Hibiscus Health and Beauty Studio. Services include massages and facials. The spa is open select days.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • In-room full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • In-room microwave
  • Outdoor pool
  • Separate in-room dining area

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle available
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Golf driving range
  • Hiking/biking trails
  • Outdoor pool
  • Surfing/bodyboarding
  • Windsurfing

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • Streaming services

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Room service
  • Separate dining area
  • Tea bags/instant coffee
  • Toaster

More

  • Heating
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Laptop workspace
  • Portable fan

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

  • Pets and service animals are not allowed at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. This property accepts Visa and Mastercard. Cash is not accepted.

We should mention

  • This guesthouse caters to LGBTQ+ guests.
  • Please note that this property can refuse certain bookings for the purpose of group events or parties, which include pre-wedding stag/bachelor and hen/bachelorette parties.
  • Pets and service animals are not allowed on site.
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Property is also known as

Break Guest Houses And Villas
Beach Break Guest Houses Villas
Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas Guesthouse
Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas Cape Saint Francis

Frequently asked questions

Does Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas.

How much does it cost to stay at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas?

As of Oct 20, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas on Oct 28, 2026 start from $227, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How close is Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas to the beach?

This guesthouse is 5.2 mi (14-min drive) from St. Francis Bay Beach.

Does Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas offer free breakfast?

Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas?

No, there is no casino at this guesthouse.

What time is check-in at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas?

This guesthouse offers free self parking.

Does Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas have a pool?

Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas features an outdoor pool.

Does Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas have a restaurant?

Yes, there is a restaurant on site.

Does Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas have a spa?

Pamper yourself with a day at Hibiscus Health and Beauty Studio, where you can enjoy facials and massages.

How close is Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas to downtown Cape Saint Francis?

Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas is 0.6 mi away from Cape Saint Francis.

Beach Break Guest Houses and Villas Reviews