Entire home

Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views

Vacation home near White Mountain National Forest in Campton

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views

Smart TV, fireplace, foosball, music library
Interior
Exterior
Dining
A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, a large window with curtains, a wooden staircase, and a cozy seating area.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Entire home

6 bedrooms5 bathrooms4300 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Explore the area

View in a map
Campton, NH
  • Place, Ellsworth Town Hall
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Campton Town Hall
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Blair State Forest
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Airport, Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Campton

In Campton .At this Campton vacation home, you'll be within half a mile (1 km) of White Mountain National Forest and 3 miles (5 km) of Campton Town Hall. Ellsworth Town Hall and Clarada Wildlife Management Area are also within 6 miles (10 km).

What's nearby

  • Ellsworth Town Hall - 7 min drive - 3.8 miles
  • Campton Town Hall - 7 min drive - 3.9 miles
  • Blair Bridge - 9 min drive - 6.5 miles
  • Blair State Forest - 9 min drive - 6.7 miles
  • Owl's Nest Resort & Golf Club - 10 min drive - 6.3 miles

Getting around

  • Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal) - 44 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Subway - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Mad River Coffee House - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬15 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire home to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views

Huge and luxurious new timber frame home is perfect for large families or groups. Completely private on 6 aches with stunning mountain views

⦁ Short drive to Waterville Valley and Loon
⦁ Living and Family rooms with cathedral ceilings and panoramic windows
⦁ 2 Fully stocked kitchens, Automatic espresso machines
⦁ 12' Dining table easily sits 16
⦁ Game room
⦁ All 7 TVs have Netflix, Hulu, Disney+, HBO/Max, Peacock, ESPN Unlimited and more
⦁ Covered front porch, 2 spacious decks
⦁ Gas fireplace, new luxury grill, new furniture
⦁ Premium Alexa speakers are connected to Amazon Music Unlimited.

Our house is not a typical rental. The living space is huge, both Living and Family rooms have cathedral ceilings and enormous bay windows with views of the mountains. Additional loft space is as large as what you'd normally get as a Living room in most other places. Plenty of space for a large group! Every room is tastefully designed and furnished.

Home is located near Waterville Valley, Tenney Mountain and Loon Mountain Ski Resorts. Gunstock, Wildcat, Attitash, etc, all a close drive. Embark on scenic hikes, discover waterfalls, or hit the slopes.

Dining area has a 12' foot table that comfortably seats 16 guests. Cook for all your guests on the new professional Xo grill.

4-wheel drive or all-wheel drive is recommended in winter months to access the property

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Music library
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 50 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 steps to reach entrance
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • No elevator
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Foosball table
  • Golf
  • Snow sports gear
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 4,300 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Only dogs are allowed
  • Maximum 1 (weight limit: 50 lbs per pet)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a private host, not a professional engaged in trade or business. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a smoke detector in each accommodation.

Frequently asked questions

How close is Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views to the airport?

This vacation home is 31.4 mi (44-min drive) away from the Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this vacation home.

How close is Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views to the beach?

This vacation home is 18.6 mi (44-min drive) from Sandwich Town Beach.

Does Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views offer free breakfast?

This vacation home does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views?

No, there is no casino at this vacation home.

What time is check-in at Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

Is there free parking at Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views?

Free parking is not available at this vacation home.

Does Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views have a pool?

This vacation home does not have a pool.

Does Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this vacation home.

How close is Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views to downtown Campton?

This vacation home is 3.1 mi away from Campton.

Spacious Luxury Home, Privacy & Stunning Mountain Views Reviews

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

8.8/10

Cleanliness

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Maryam G.

Liked: Check-in
Disliked: Listing accuracy
If you’re planning to travel all the way to New Hampshire for a relaxing getaway, be aware of a few important things that were not disclosed in the Vrbo listing. The interior of the house is absolutely beautiful and well done. However, the outdoor situation was extremely disappointing.There is ongoing construction surrounding the property that was never mentioned or shown in the listing photos. There is also no usable backyard space, so if you are expecting outdoor relaxation or space for children to play, this is not the place. On top of that, the moment you step outside, there are swarms of bees, making it very difficult to enjoy being outdoors at all.For families especially, this was frustrating because the kids were essentially stuck inside the entire time with very little to do. If you don’t mind staying indoors for your trip, you may still enjoy the property. But the listing should have been much more transparent about the actual conditions outside.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Edward S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
I brought a group of 10 adult friends and there was plenty of space for everyone. The house is absolutely beautiful inside and was very well stocked.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

DILEEP K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026