Oasis Inn

Property class: 2.5
Hotel near Beaufort National Cemetery in Beaufort

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Oasis Inn

A hotel room with a bed, white pillows, and a wall with a blue circuit board design.
A motel with a parking lot, a white truck, and a car parked in front.
A bright kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with wooden chairs, and a ceiling fan.
A hotel room with a wooden bench, a blue ironing board, and a wall-mounted ironing station.
A kitchen with a white countertop, green cabinets, and a patterned backsplash.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Explore the area

View in a map
2249 Boundary Street, Beaufort, SC, 29902
  • Place, Pick Pocket Plantation
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Beaufort National Cemetery
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Bay Street
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Hilton Head Island, SC (HHH)
    ‪52 min drive‬

Room options

Room, 1 King Bed, Refrigerator & Microwave

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful
(10 reviews)
  • 200 sq ft
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Refrigerator & Microwave

8.2 out of 10
Very good
(14 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Beaufort

In Beaufort .You'll find Beaufort National Cemetery and Spanish Moss Trail within 2 miles (3 km) of this hotel. St. Helena's Episcopal Church and USCB Center for the Arts are also within 2 miles (3 km).

What's nearby

  • Pick Pocket Plantation - 17 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Beaufort National Cemetery - 2 min drive - 1.5 miles
  • Marine Corps Air Station Beaufort - 2 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • University of South Carolina-Beaufort - 3 min drive - 2.3 miles
  • Bay Street - 3 min drive - 2.5 miles

Getting around

  • Savannah - Hilton Head International Airport (SAV) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Bricks On Boundary - ‬2 min drive

About this property

Oasis Inn

Hotel near Beaufort National Cemetery in Beaufort
Free breakfast is served daily. Public spaces have free WiFi. The business-friendly Oasis Inn also features a vending machine and RV/bus/truck parking. Free self parking is available.

Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this Beaufort hotel.

  • 1 floor
  • 33 guestrooms or units
  • Continental breakfast (free)
  • Front desk (24 hours)
  • Smoking in designated areas
Oasis Inn offers 33 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and microwaves. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers.

This Beaufort hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • RV/bus/truck parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Accessibility

  • No elevator

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 5 AM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.
  • Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
  • Cribs (infant beds) are not available.

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Discover
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. Cash is not accepted. 

Property is also known as

Oasis Inn Beaufort
Oasis Beaufort
Oasis Inn Hotel
Oasis Inn Beaufort
Oasis Inn Hotel Beaufort

Frequently asked questions

How close is Oasis Inn to the airport?

Oasis Inn is 36.4 mi (57-min drive) away from the Hilton Head Island Airport (HHH) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Oasis Inn?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Oasis Inn on Oct 26, 2026 start from $110, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Does Oasis Inn have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Oasis Inn.

How close is Oasis Inn to the beach?

This hotel is 6 mi (18-min drive) from The Sands.

Does Oasis Inn offer free breakfast?

Oasis Inn offers free continental breakfast every day from 6 AM to 9 AM.

Is there a casino at Oasis Inn?

No, there is no casino at this hotel.

What time is check-in at Oasis Inn?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 5 AM.

Is there free parking at Oasis Inn?

This hotel offers free self parking.

Does Oasis Inn have a pool?

Oasis Inn does not have a pool.

Does Oasis Inn have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this hotel.

How close is Oasis Inn to downtown Beaufort?

Oasis Inn is 1.8 mi away from Beaufort.

Oasis Inn Reviews

Reviews

7.4

Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 199 out of 624 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 206 out of 624 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 105 out of 624 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 50 out of 624 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 64 out of 624 reviews

7.8/10

Cleanliness

8.2/10

Staff & service

6.8/10

Amenities

7.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Great value and a very good location.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, amazing shower, and friendly staff 10/10 would go back
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are lovely. Very very helpful. The room was immaculate. Will stay there again.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Amenities
We were pleasantly surprised with our room at this motel. It was clean, spacious and well maintained. The outside appearance and general overall property didn't look that appealing, but we found our room was nice....
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Our stay was short but it was decent. Our room didnt lock and the owner came to fix it. The place was very clean. If I could give any advice to help improve this hotel is do more for your continental breakfast it was lacking choices and quantity. There was only some mandarin and bananas when I went and some fruit loops that was it. But overall a good stay staff is friendly and its clean.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Close to Parris Island. Easy enough to access and room was clean. TV didn't work and A/C was cool at best.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Room was clean and owners were very nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
The room was clean. Staff was great. We had a great stay!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great value and very nice rooms.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
No breakfast and water was cold but for price it was pretty decent. Beds were comfortable and clean I did have a wasp in my bathroom I think came in when I openened door. But otherwise it was giod
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
A little noisy but staff is very friendly and rooms are comfortable.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Worth the stay,relaxing atmosphere for me. Had access to shops and restaurants and every other convenient thing,nice stay.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fantastic stay. The staff was very friendly and helpful and the rooms were what I needed. Thank you
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I’ve stayed here 3x on my travels and it’s always clean and Neil is very nice (owner/mgr)
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Conveniently located motel close to shopping, and downtown, nicely renovated inside.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

I would stay there again

The rooms were clean beds were comfortable staff was friendly.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff are very friendly and accommodating. For the price, it is not a bad spot to stay in for a night or two.
Stayed 1 night in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Cute place to stay

Clean, Quiet, and a Great Shower
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The property is a bit dated, but we had a great stay. The staff is friendly and the room was clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Always consistent and clean
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great stay

As always, we we enjoyed our stay. The owners are always so kind and welcoming. The rooms are clean and the area is quiet even though it is by the main highway.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The bed was comfortable and the shower was hot!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
the staff was very nice
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It's a nice quick place to stay. Though the breakfast option was a bit lack luster. Very friendly staff.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023