




Udawalawe National Park Private Safari
By Lakpura LLC
8.4 out of 10
Very Good
Free cancellation available
Features
Overview
Activity location
Meeting/Redemption Point
Multiple meeting/redemption points available, see location information for full list
Check availability
Jeep with No Tickets (3 hrs)
LK50A01C00: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep with NoTickets (3 hrs)
Language options: English
Price details
$54.00 x 1 Adult$54.00
Total
Jeep with No Tickets (6 hrs)
LK50A01F00: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep with No Tickets (6 hrs)
Language options: English
Starting time: 6:00AM
Price details
$70.00 x 1 Adult$70.00
Total
Jeep with No Tickets (9 hrs)
LK50A01I00: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep with No Tickets (9 hrs)
Language options: English
Price details
$96.00 x 1 Adult$96.00
Total
Jeep with Tickets (3 hrs)
LK50A05C00: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep Tickets (3 hrs)
Language options: English
Price details
$125.00 x 1 Adult$125.00
Total
Jeep with Tickets (6 hrs)
LK50A01F00: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep with Tickets (6 hrs)
Language options: English
Starting time: 6:00AM
Price details
$147.00 x 1 Adult$147.00
Total
Jeep with Tickets (9 hrs)
LK50A02I01: Udawalawe National Park Private Safari including Jeep with Tickets (9 hrs)
Language options: English
Starting time: 6:00AM
Price details
$173.00 x 1 Adult$173.00
Total
What's included, what's not
Know before you book
- Not recommended for travelers with poor cardiovascular health
- Public transportation options are available nearby
- Not recommended for travelers with spinal injuries
- Not recommended for pregnant travelers
- Travelers should have at least a moderate level of physical fitness
- If you are booking a half-day safari, advise if it is a Morning or Evening safari.
- A maximum of 6 people per booking
- Not recommended for child aged 5 years or under
Activity itinerary
Location
Activity location
Meeting/Redemption Point
Best Deals on Things to Do
Experience the wonders of the world up close with great deals on things to do near and far. We offer one-of-a-kind activities that allow you to explore Udawalawa your way. Whether you love nature, culture, food, or a bit of adventure, we have the perfect activity for you.