Casa completa

Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes

Casa de vacaciones cerca de Mission Bay, en San Diego

Indica las fechas para ver precios

Galería de fotos de Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes

Smart TV
Playa en los alrededores
2 habitaciones, tabla de planchar con plancha y wifi gratis
Terraza o patio
Restaurantes

Opiniones

9.8 de 10,
Excepcional

Casa completa

2 habitaciones3 baños7 personas1216 pies cuadrados

Servicios principales

  • Vista al mar
  • Cocina
  • Lavadora
  • Secadora
  • Acepta mascotas
  • Wifi gratuito

Explora la zona

Ver en el mapa
San Diego, CA
  • Place, Mission Bay
    ‪14 min a pie‬
  • Place, Mission Beach
    ‪15 min a pie‬
  • Place, Embarcadero Crystal Pier
    ‪17 min a pie‬
  • Airport, San Diego, CA (SAN-A. Internacional de San Diego)
    ‪17 min en auto‬

Opciones de habitación

También podría interesarte

Información de la zona

San Diego

Estancia a la orilla del mar.A solo 15 minutos a pie de esta casa de vacaciones en Pacific Beach, podrás visitar Mission Bay y Mission and Pacific Beaches. Mission Beach y Pacific Beach se ubican también en un radio de 3 km.

Qué hay cerca

  • Mission and Pacific Beaches - A 12 min a pie - 1.0 km
  • Pacific Beach - A 13 min a pie - 1.2 km
  • Mission Bay - A 14 min a pie - 1.2 km
  • Mission Beach - A 15 min a pie - 1.3 km
  • Embarcadero Crystal Pier - A 17 min a pie - 1.4 km

Medios de transporte

  • Balboa Avenue Transit Center Station - 4 min en auto
  • Estación de tren San Diego Coaster Sorrento Valley - 11 min en auto
  • San Diego, CA (SAN-A. Internacional de San Diego) - 23 min en auto

Restaurantes

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬A 12 min a pie
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬A 12 min a pie
  • ‪Riptides PB - ‬A 12 min a pie
  • ‪Desserts By Clément - ‬A 10 min a pie
  • ‪SD TapRoom - ‬A 9 min a pie

Información de la propiedad

Todo el hospedaje

Tendrás la casa completa para ti y las personas que te acompañen.

Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes

Casa de vacaciones cerca de Mission Bay, en San Diego
Esta casa de vacaciones proporciona a sus huéspedes asadores y lavandería. La recepción está disponible las 24 horas del día.
  • 1 habitación
  • Lavandería
  • Asador
  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad
Los habitaciones de esta casa de vacaciones disponen de aire acondicionado, cafetera y tetera y secadora de cabello. Las habitaciones tienen balcón. El mobiliario se compone de sofá cama y comedor. La cocina está equipada con refrigerador, parrilla de estufa, microondas y área de comedor independiente. Los baños están equipados con tina o regadera.

Los huéspedes pueden navegar en línea gracias al acceso a wifi gratis con una velocidad de 250+ Mbps (ideal para 3 a 5 personas o hasta 10 dispositivos). Todas las habitaciones disponen de Smart TV.

Propiedades similares

Servicios de la propiedad

Playa

  • Playa en los alrededores

Internet

  • Disponible en la casa: wifi gratis

Estacionamiento y transporte

  • Las opciones de estacionamiento en la propiedad incluyen un garaje

Cocina

  • Cafetera y tetera
  • Especias
  • Horno
  • Lavavajillas
  • Microondas
  • Parrilla de estufa
  • Refrigerador
  • Tostadora
  • Vajilla y utensilios de cocina

Comidas

  • Mesas

Habitaciones

  • 2 habitaciones
  • Se proporcionan sábanas
  • Sofá cama

Baño

  • 2.5 baños
  • Se ofrecen toallas
  • Secadora de cabello
  • Tina o regadera

Áreas comunes para sentarse

  • Área de comedor independiente
  • Mesa
  • Sala de estar

Entretenimiento

  • Juegos
  • Smart TV con canales de cable/satelitales

Espacios exteriores

  • Asador
  • Balcón
  • Fogata

Lavandería

  • Lavadora
  • Lavandería

Para tu comodidad

  • Aire acondicionado
  • Calefacción

Mascotas

  • Se aceptan mascotas

Facilidades de acceso

  • No se permite fumar en la propiedad

Servicios e instalaciones

  • Plancha y tabla de planchar

Aspectos destacados de la ubicación

  • Cerca del mar

Características de seguridad

  • Detector de monóxido de carbono (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de monóxido de carbono)
  • Detector de humo (el anfitrión indicó que la propiedad cuenta con un detector de humo)
  • Botiquín de primeros auxilios
  • Extintor de incendios
  • Cerradura de alta seguridad

Descripción general

  • Tamaño de la unidad: 113 metros cuadrados

Políticas

Check-in

Hora de inicio del check-in: 16:00
Check-in sin contacto
Edad mínima para hacer el check-in: 25 años

Check-out

Check-out antes de las 10:00

Instrucciones especiales de check-in

La responsabilidad por la reservación la debe asumir una persona adulta mayor de 18 años.
Recibirás un correo electrónico del anfitrión con las instrucciones para hacer el check-in y el check-out.
La información proporcionada por la propiedad podría estar traducida con herramientas de traducción automática.

Mascotas

  • Se aceptan mascotas
  • Se aceptan animales de servicio sin cargo alguno.

Niños y camas adicionales

  • Los niños son bienvenidos.

Eventos

No se permiten eventos

Fumar

No se permite fumar

Información importante

Información importante

Podría aplicarse un cargo por persona extra, que varía según la política de la propiedad
Es posible que debas presentar una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra
No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de monóxido de carbono en la propiedad
El anfitrión indicó que hay un detector de humo en la propiedad
El equipamiento de seguridad de esta propiedad incluye extintor de incendios, botiquín de primeros auxilios y cerradura de alta seguridad
Vrbo, nuestro sitio asociado, administra este hospedaje. Recibirás un correo suyo con un enlace a tu cuenta de Vrbo, donde podrás cambiar o cancelar tu reservación.
Es posible que apliquen cargos por persona extra, según la política de la propiedad. Este monto puede variar.
Se puede requerir una identificación oficial con fotografía y una tarjeta de crédito, una tarjeta de débito o hacer un depósito en efectivo en el check-in para cubrir cualquier gasto imprevisto.
Las solicitudes especiales no se pueden garantizar. Están sujetas a disponibilidad al momento del check-in y pueden tener un costo extra.
    Esta propiedad es administrada por un profesional inmobiliario, quien la ofrece como parte de su profesión o negocio. No se permiten fiestas ni eventos de grupos. Todas las habitaciones de la propiedad están equipadas con detector de monóxido de carbono, extintor de incendios, detector de humo, botiquín de primeros auxilios y cerradura de alta seguridad.

Número de registro de propiedad: STR-11291L, 626481

Otros nombres de la propiedad

807641

Preguntas frecuentes

¿Qué tan cerca está Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes del aeropuerto?

Esta casa de vacaciones queda a 14.1 km (23 min en auto) de San Diego, CA (SAN-A. Internacional de San Diego), el aeropuerto popular más cercano a la propiedad.

¿Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes tiene servicio de traslado al aeropuerto?

Esta casa de vacaciones no ofrece servicio de traslado desde ni hacia el aeropuerto.

¿Qué tan cerca queda Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes de la playa?

Esta casa de vacaciones está a apenas 12 min a pie de Mission and Pacific Beaches y a 13 min a pie de Pacific Beach. No olvides tu filtro solar.

¿Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes ofrece desayuno incluido?

Esta casa de vacaciones no ofrece el desayuno incluido.

¿Hay un casino en Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes?

No, no hay casino en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿A qué hora es el check-in en Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes?

El check-in inicia a las 16:00.

¿Hay estacionamiento gratis en Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes?

No hay estacionamiento gratis en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿Hay alberca en Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes?

Esta casa de vacaciones no tiene alberca.

¿Hay un spa en Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes?

No hay servicios de spa disponibles en esta casa de vacaciones.

¿Qué tan cerca está Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes del centro de San Diego?

Esta casa de vacaciones está a 11.6 km de San Diego.

Opiniones de Sail Bay Dream | Rooftop Patio, Bay Views, AC, Garage, Pinball, Paddle Boards + Bikes

Opiniones

9.8

Excepcional

Puntuación de 10, es decir, Excelente. Basada en 61 de 71 opiniones
Puntuación de 8, es decir, Bueno. Basada en 8 de 71 opiniones
Puntuación de 6, es decir, Aceptable. Basada en 2 de 71 opiniones
Puntuación de 4, es decir, Malo. Basada en 0 de 71 opiniones
Puntuación de 2, es decir, Terrible. Basada en 0 de 71 opiniones

9.8/10

Limpieza

10/10

Servicios

10/10

Condiciones de la propiedad

Opiniones

Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Lisa M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
Great trip! Second time staying in this home.
Se hospedó 4 noches en febrero de 2026
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

David W.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great time

Would stay again!
Se hospedó 3 noches en enero de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Cliente verificado

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
We have been going to Mission for 20 years and this was one of our top stays. The condo was very clean and put together the added Pinball machine was hours of family fun. We loved how quiet it was and just a 1 minute walk to the bay . We look forward to booking again A
Se hospedó 4 noches en octubre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Erin F.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect for a family vacation

Great condo, comfortable beds, lots of amenities and close to the beach, a park, & walking distance to stores. Quiet and safe area.
Se hospedó 5 noches en noviembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

John H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great family location

This rental is perfect for a family. My kids (9 & 4) enjoyed the pinball machine, beach toys, and bunk bed. The location is perfect, about a 1-2 minute walk to sail bay with a park and life gaurd tower. The townhouse was clean and had everything you need to enjoy your stay. Would definitely stay here again.
Se hospedó 3 noches en junio de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Natalie R.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great stay in quiet area of PB

Loved our stay! Quick walk to the bay with a park right on the water. Beach also an easy walk or very short drive. Parking was easy with the garage. Would love to come back in the summer so we could enjoy the beach equipment and paddle boards.
Se hospedó 4 noches en enero de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Theresa

Le gustó: Limpieza, servicios, condiciones de la propiedad y comunicación
This home is not right on the beach but i would give this home a 15 out of 10. This home was beautifully furnished, entertaiment for teens, well stocked, bikes for evetyone and beach needs, private parking and close to the beach. I got response immediately when i called or texted. We stay at a lot of VRBOs and this is at the top of our list. Thank you
Se hospedó 6 noches en diciembre de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Deborah G H.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great San Diego vacation

Our place was clean, ready and had everything needed to make our vacation wonderful. The bikes were a great hit and to have paddle boards, boogie boards, lawn chairs and cooler available was a great option. The roof top was beautiful and the fire pit was nice with comfortable seating. We Would stay here again.
Se hospedó 5 noches en enero de 2025
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Sandra S.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great Pacific Beach Rental

Great location. Easy to walk to the bay and the ocean. Nicely furnished home. Very comfortable for a family of 4.
Se hospedó 6 noches en marzo de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Tiffany M.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great place, great location

Perfect setup for our family. The space was cosy and comfy. Beautiful view from the rooftop patio. PB can be noisy but this neighborhood pocket was quiet and calm..
Se hospedó 3 noches en noviembre de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Sergio V.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Lovely home rental

Loved this property, was just as advertised. At our arrival the house was clean, we were provided with everything we needed to make our stay pleasant. The neighborhood was lovely, one block down and you can experience the best morning walks along the beach along with beautiful views. I definitely recommend this place for a vacation gateway and will definitely come back.
Se hospedó 7 noches en enero de 2023
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Theresa N.

Good Space for family of 4

This property had everything we needed, it was in a great location with plenty of space. We were very thankful for having covered parking in a whole garage. Gate code and check in instructions were very easy to follow. All the amenities we needed were here, plus it is located close to Garnet Avenue where we got cookies, coffee, food. My teenage boys enjoyed the vibe here in Pacific Beach.
Se hospedó 4 noches en diciembre de 2022
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Kerie W.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great placr

Everything was great. Place was clean and property location was accurate. We all enjoyed the pinpall machine. It is listed as its own property and this was not accurate as you have to share a stairwell from the garage to the other unit that is attached. That was the only negative about the whole place. Just a minor inconvience for a great overall experience
Se hospedó 6 noches en junio de 2025
Opinión verificada

8/10 Buena

Clare K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

SD Family trip

My family and I stayed at this town house while visiting extended family in the area. the accommodations were great, the supplies for the beach were particularly useful for our beach day. However, it would have been nice to have more towels on hand, since the town house sleeps 6 people, we had to wash the hand and bath towels so we had enough clean towels each day. Additionally, it would have been nice to be able to adjust the thermostat below 72 degrees, the home did get quite warm at night. Otherwise, communication with the host was great, the property is in a great location and was very clean.
Se hospedó 3 noches en mayo de 2024
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

lindsey b.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Perfect bay location

We stayed here with our kids and it had everything they needed to stay entertained! There were enough bikes for each of us to ride, which we definitely needed to get to the boardwalk. The house is in walking distance to the boardwalk but definitely not a quick trek. The home was very clean and provided us with everything we needed. I will say the upstairs, where the bedrooms are, does not get very cool. That was the only downfall. Other than that, it was fantastic. If we were planning another trip to the bay side we’d definitely stay here again.
Se hospedó 3 noches en agosto de 2024
Opinión verificada

6/10 Aceptable

Paul K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio
No le gustó: Comunicación

Comfortable stay, great location, poor response

we had a great stay at this property and it was as advertised. Beds were comfortable, great, but small, rooftop deck and unit is well appointed, especially for beach fun (bikes, paddle boards, umbrellas). We had one issue with the heat, and waited a couple hours for a response. Please be aware that you are renting this unit through Vacasa and they don’t actually know the particulars of the unit. It honestly wasn’t clear if we were communicating with a local SD property management company or Vacasa. We were lucky that nothing went really wrong with the rental as I have very little confidence that they would be able to respond in a timely and effective manner.
Se hospedó 4 noches en marzo de 2023
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Barry A.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great Location and Amenities

The location is great! The zoo, SeaWorld, La Jolla, Torrey Pines, USS Midway, etc. are all in close proximity. The residence is a block from the bay/trail, and about a half mile from the beach. The garage is great to not have to deal with street parking, not to mention the fact it is stocked with everything you need (beach chairs, umbrella, shovel, cart, cooler, three paddle boards and paddles, life vests, toys, bikes, helmets, etc.). The house is stocked just as well with dishes, utensils, pots, pans, crockpot, clothes drying rack, etc. If there was anything I would recommend, it would be a laundry basket, better quality pillows, and better quality fans for upstairs. The thermostat can't be set below 72, which is fine for downstairs. However, the upstairs can get warm and the little (dusty) fans that are provided are not sufficient enough. The vents in the house were also a little dusty so routine cleaning of those would also be a bonus for people with allergies.
Se hospedó 5 noches en julio de 2024
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Winston M.

Beautiful Stay!

Great layout, very comfortable furniture and beds!! Wonderful roof patio, and short walk to bay and beach.
Opinión verificada

6/10 Aceptable

Joan K.

Le gustó: Ubicación
No le gustó: Limpieza y comunicación

Beach town

Great location and place, not so great communication and cleanliness. Unfortunately this property is run by an automated service and we were unable to speak with a person about the cleanliness and construction that disrupted our stay.
Se hospedó 7 noches en septiembre de 2022
Opinión de un sitio asociado

8/10 Buena

Leann S.

Great Location!

This townhome is located in a great area. The bay was at the end of the street and the ocean was within walking distance. Loved the fact that we could ride bikes.
Se hospedó 3 noches en septiembre de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Susan B.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Beautiful Bay view.

The home was perfect and having a garage was amazing. Loved that we could walk to the bay & the area is beautiful. I would love to come back & visit my college kids here again!
Se hospedó 7 noches en agosto de 2022
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Marcia F.

Great location

Clean. We’ll stocked & perfect location for our young family - by the Bay, park & not far from beach.
Opinión de un sitio asociado

10/10 Excelente

Maria L.

Incredible Location!

We stayed here for my sons baseball tournament because it was close to Mission Bay and we would be able to pop over between games. We were so happy that we did! Not only did we get the ideal beach location the condo came with a ton of beach toys for our 14 year old boys to build a sand castle and become kids again! The condo is well equipped and the garage parking is a huge plus. We would stay here again and again!!!
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Karen P.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Fabulous Location

This 3 story townhouse is very secure with garage parking (rare for the area), complete with a rooftop deck! Lots of outdoor patios, just 2 blocks from the bay. 5 bikes and 2 paddle boards are a wonderful addition. Kitchen and home has everything you need, comfortable and clean. Loved our stay!
Se hospedó 4 noches en mayo de 2022
Opinión verificada

10/10 Excelente

Rich K.

Le gustó: Limpieza, check-in, comunicación, ubicación y veracidad del anuncio

Great Place

Great experience at this townhouse. Staff communicated check-in/ check out procedures. We ended each night on the rooftop deck overlooking the bay. Would recommend to anyone
Se hospedó 5 noches en octubre de 2021