Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge

2.0 star property
Enjoy a stay at this Pongola lodge

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge

An outdoor dining area with wooden chairs and tables, a thatched roof structure, and a view of the surrounding greenery.
A room with a bed under a canopy, a sofa, a dining table, and a window with curtains.
A swimming pool with a thatched-roof structure in the background.
A rustic interior with a stone wall, wooden bar, and a zebra rug.
A spacious lounge with a high ceiling, stone walls, and a thatched roof. There are comfortable seating areas, a large rug, and a bookshelf.

Popular amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry

Explore the area

View in a map
Golela Road, Pongola, KwaZulu-Natal, Pongola, KZN, 3170
  • Place, Pongola Shopping Center
    ‪33 min drive‬
  • Place, Pongola Golf Course
    ‪34 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Pongola

In Pongola .Within 20 miles (32 km) of this lodge, you'll find Pongola Golf Course and Pongola Shopping Center.

What's nearby

  • Pongola Shopping Center - 33 min drive - 21.7 miles
  • Pongola Golf Course - 34 min drive - 21.7 miles

Restaurants

  • ‪Wimpy - ‬3 min drive
  • Lookout
  • ‪Hippo Hole @ Mvubu River Lodge - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Mvubu River Lodge Restaurant - ‬9 min drive
  • Hippo Hole

About this property

Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge

Enjoy a stay at this Pongola lodge
As a guest of Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge, you'll find a terrace, a garden, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge also features a fireplace in the lobby, dry cleaning/laundry services, and shopping on site. The front desk is open around the clock.
  • Dry cleaning
  • Storage area for luggage
  • Front-desk safe
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Newspapers in lobby (free)
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Onsite shopping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Family friendly

  • Babysitting

Things to do

  • Shopping

Policies

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property accepts Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Diners Club.

Frequently asked questions

Does Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge.

Does Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge offer free breakfast?

Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge?

No, there is no casino at this lodge.

Is there free parking at Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge?

Free parking is not available at this lodge.

Does Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge have a pool?

Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge does not have a pool.

Does Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge have a spa?

This lodge doesn't have a spa, but it does offer massages.

How close is Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge to downtown Pongola?

Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge is 13.2 mi away from Pongola.

Shayamoya Tiger Fishing & Game Lodge Reviews