Entire cabin

Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York

Brant Lake cabin with kitchen

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York

Exterior
Kayaking, fishing
Exterior
2 bedrooms, in-room safe, desk, iron/ironing board
Dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire cabin

2 bedrooms1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Explore the area

View in a map
Horicon, NY
  • Place, Brant Lake
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Million Dollar Beach
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Place, Six Flags Great Escape
    ‪47 min drive‬
  • Airport, Glens Falls, NY (GFL-Floyd Bennett Memorial)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Room options

About the neighborhood

Brant Lake

On lake.Stay at this Brant Lake cabin and you'll be within half a mile (1 km) of Brant Lake and 2 miles (3 km) of Pharaoh Lake Wilderness. Schroon Lake is within 9 miles (15 km) and Sherman Lake is within 12 miles (20 km).

What's nearby

  • Brant Lake - 2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Lake George Steamboat Company - 41 min drive - 34.2 miles
  • Million Dollar Beach - 41 min drive - 34.4 miles
  • Fort Ticonderoga - 42 min drive - 33.1 miles
  • Six Flags Great Escape - 47 min drive - 40.8 miles

Getting around

  • Ticonderoga Station - 35 min drive
  • Glens Falls, NY (GFL-Floyd Bennett Memorial) - 59 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Jimbo's Club at the Point - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪The Hub - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪The Farm Signal 5 - ‬16 min drive
  • ‪Pharoah View / Kamp Kehoe - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Hart Pig Roast - ‬20 min drive

About this property

Entire place

You'll have the entire cabin to yourself and will only share it with other guests in your party.

Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York

This lakeside cabin rental is located near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York and can accommodate 6 guests. As guests enter the cabin, they will find two outstanding bedrooms and one full bathroom. The first bedroom boasts a comfortable full-size bed, and the second bedroom features two twin-size beds. If additional sleeping space is needed, there is a futon in the living room readily available. The bathroom contains all of the essentials, such as a shower, a sink, and a toilet. Linens and towels are provided by the lovely host.



Glampers will adore spending time in the inviting living room. Its comfortable sofas create a great nook to curl up with a good book after a full day or unwind with a movie the whole family will love on the flat-screen television.



The fully-equipped kitchen comes with all of the amenities needed to whip up a scrumptious meal the whole group will rave about, such as a stove, an oven, a microwave, and a refrigerator. Visitors can enjoy their delectable creation in the adjacent dining area, or on the screened porch as they take in unbeatable vistas of the picturesque scenery. Other amenities include Wi-Fi.



Outside, there are a barbecue and a fire pit awaiting guests. They will enjoy breathtaking views of the setting sun as it paints the sky with fiery hues over the placid lake.



With all of the wonderful facilities offered, guests will have everything they need and more to have a comfortable stay. With on-site parking for a maximum of two cars, guests need not worry about finding a place to stow their vehicles during their vacation. They can fire up the barbecue for an incredible outdoor culinary experience. Later, visitors can gather around a toasty fire pit as they roast marshmallows and gaze at the twinkling stars above.



The cabin features a rowboat and canoe free of charge, and kayaks and paddle boards are available for an additional fee. One fishing rod will be provided for those interested in trying their luck at reeling in a big catch. Additionally, the cabin features Wi-Fi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Internet

  • Available in the cabin: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In the mountains
  • On a lake

Things to do

  • Birdwatching
  • Fishing
  • Kayaking
  • Mountain biking
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Policies

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk hours vary at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property ahead of time using the information on the booking confirmation
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

  • Pets are welcome
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

  • Children are welcome.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Charges for extra guests may apply and vary according to property policy.
A cash deposit, credit card, or debit card for incidental charges and government-issued photo identification may be required upon check-in.
Special requests are subject to availability at the time of check-in. Special requests can't be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
    This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business, or profession. This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room. Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited. For guests' safety, the property includes a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, and a first aid kit in each accommodation.

Property is also known as

53005

Frequently asked questions

How close is Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York to the airport?

This cabin is 41.8 mi (59-min drive) away from the Glens Falls, NY (GFL-Floyd Bennett Memorial) airport, the closest popular airport to the property.

Does Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York have an airport shuttle?

Airport shuttle services are not available at this cabin.

How close is Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York to the beach?

This cabin is 13.3 mi (25-min drive) from Loon Lake Beach.

Does Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York offer free breakfast?

This cabin does not offer free breakfast.

Is there a casino at Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York?

No, there is no casino at this cabin.

Is there free parking at Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York?

Free parking is not available at this cabin.

Does Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York have a pool?

This cabin does not have a pool.

Does Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York have a spa?

There are no spa services available at this cabin.

How close is Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York to downtown Brant Lake?

This cabin is 5.5 mi away from Brant Lake.

Lovely Lakeside Cabin Rental near Pharaoh Lake Wilderness Area in New York Reviews