Beginning of main content

Change your Search

Speed Boat Adventure Tour

by Speed Boat Adventures Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees
per traveler Price is $76
Pricing based on group of 2 travelers

Feed your need for speed in your own F13 speedboat. This guided tour escorts you out along Charleston Harbor, with tour narration coming to you through a communication system mounted in each boat.

Start the tour with instructions on boating basics and safe driving before getting in your own speedboat. Seats are comfortable, and there is nothing obstructing your view, so get ready for a thrilling ride as your guide leads the way from the dock.

Feel the wind in your hair and splashes from the water as you cruise between sights along the harbor coastline. Meanwhile, listen in on the narration provided by your knowledgeable guide as you pass The Battery, USS Yorktown, the South Carolina Aquarium, and all the wildlife that call Charleston Harbor home. During one of the many stops along the way, you're able to swap seats so everyone gets a chance to drive.

Feed your need for speed in your own F13 speedboat. This guided tour escorts you out along Charleston Harbor, with tour narration coming to you through a communication system mounted in each boat.

Start the tour with instructions on boating basics and safe driving before getting in your own speedboat. Seats are comfortable, and there is nothing obstructing your view, so get ready for a thrilling ride as your guide leads the way from the dock.

Feel the wind in your hair and splashes from the water as you cruise between sights along the harbor coastline. Meanwhile, listen in on the narration provided by your knowledgeable guide as you pass The Battery, USS Yorktown, the South Carolina Aquarium, and all the wildlife that call Charleston Harbor home. During one of the many stops along the way, you're able to swap seats so everyone gets a chance to drive.

Show less

Check Availability

11:00 AM, Speedboat Experience for 2 people in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a double passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$75.84

Total price is $151.68, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

1:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 2 people in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a double passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$75.84

Total price is $151.68, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

3:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 2 people in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a double passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$75.84

Total price is $151.68, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

5:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 2 people in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a double passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$75.84

Total price is $151.68, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

9:00 AM, Speedboat Experience for 2 people in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a double passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per traveler
$75.84

Total price is $151.68, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

11:00 AM, Speedboat Experience for 1 person in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a single passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per adult
$130.20

Total price is $130.20, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

1:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 1 person in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a single passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per adult
$130.20

Total price is $130.20, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

3:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 1 person in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a single passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per adult
$130.20

Total price is $130.20, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

5:00 PM, Speedboat Experience for 1 person in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a single passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per adult
$130.20

Total price is $130.20, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

9:00 AM, Speedboat Experience for 1 person in English

Duration 2h Nonrefundable No booking or credit card fees

Live Commentary in English. Choose this option for a single passenger boat.

There are errors on the form.

Please fix the following errors to continue:

per adult
$130.20

Total price is $130.20, taxes included

It only takes 2 minutes

Speed Boat Adventure Tour

Activity Location

Charleston

Meeting/Redemption Point
  • Ripley Marina

    56 Ashley Point Drive

    Charleston 29407


Highlights

  • Driving your own 13-foot (4-m) mini speedboat

  • 13 miles (21 km) of Charleston Harbor sightseeing

  • Narration through a speaker system in each boat

  • USS Yorktown, Waterfront Park, & The South Carolina Aquarium

  • Views that cant be seen on any other tour


Inclusions

  • Guided speedboat tour

  • Live commentary in English


Know Before You Book

  • Children 4 and younger are not allowed.

  • You must be 18 or older to drive.

  • Children 17 and younger must be accompanied by a paying adult.

  • Maximum combined weight per boat is 450 pounds (204 kg).

  • If you are pregnant, or have back, neck, lower back, joint, muscular, spinal, heart and cardiac conditions, or prone to motion sickness, you should carefully consider whether to participate in the experience.

  • You do not need previous boating experience.

  • Check-in is 30 minutes prior to the booked tour start time.